9780847809660

Emilio Ambasz: The Poetics of the Pragmatic Architecture, Exhibit, Industrial and Graphic Design

Michael Sorkin; Emilio Ambasz

ISBN 10: 0847809668 / 0-8478-0966-8
ISBN 13: 9780847809660
Publisher: Rizzoli Intl Pubns
Publication Date: 1989
Binding: Hardcover
 

Emilio Ambasz: The Poetics of the Pragmatic Architecture, Exhibit, Industrial and Graphic Design: Search Results

1.
Emilio Ambasz (ISBN: 0847809668 / 0-8478-0966-8)
Sorkin, Michael;Ambasz, Emilio
ISBN 10: 0847809668
ISBN 13: 9780847809660
Bookseller: Atlanta Book Company (Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Rizzoli, 1989. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. Bookseller Inventory # G0847809668I4N00

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 21.98
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 2.95
Within U.S.A.
2.
Emilio Ambasz: The Poetics of the Pragmatic Architecture, Exhibit, Industrial and Graphic Design (ISBN: 0847809668 / 0-8478-0966-8)
Sorkin, Michael;Ambasz, Emilio
ISBN 10: 0847809668
ISBN 13: 9780847809660
Bookseller: JERO BOOKS AND TEMPLET CO. (SANTA MONICA, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Rizzoli Intl Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1988. Cloth. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 4to. (THIS BOOK CANNOT BE SHIPPED INTERNATIONALLY IF PURCHASED VIA AMAZON.) ISBN- 0847809668. 1ST EDITION. 4TO HARDCOVER, 334 PAGES. ON THE UPPER LEFT CORNER OF THE FRONT PASTE DOWN IS THE PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME AND A DATE. THE BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH VERY MINIMAL SHELFWEAR/BUMPING OF THE EDGES. THE DUSTJACKET IS IN GOOD CONDITION WITH SOME SHELFWEAR/BUMPING OF THE EDGES ALSO 2 TEARS TO FRONT PANEL. CUTOUT-TYPE IS PRESENT. 2 PEICES OF TAPE ON FRONT PANEL. CLOTH COVER GREY-GREEN, DUSTJACKET BROWN/BLACK. Hardcover. Bookseller Inventory # 010528

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 25.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.50
Within U.S.A.
3.
Emilio Ambasz: The Poetics of the Pragmatic. (ISBN: 0847809668 / 0-8478-0966-8)
Sorkin, Michael;Ambasz, Emilio
ISBN 10: 0847809668
ISBN 13: 9780847809660
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Rizzoli, New York, 1989. 334pp, illustrations, bibliography, two die cut models. 28 cm. Soft cover. Head of spine torn, front cover frame with one long tear other short tears; still in very good condition. Bookseller Inventory # 4044

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 30.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 0.00
Within U.S.A.
4.
Emilio Ambasz The Poetics of the Pragmatic Architecture Exhibit Industrial and Graphic Design (ISBN: 9780847809660)
Sorkin, Michael;Ambasz, Emilio
ISBN 10: 0847809668
ISBN 13: 9780847809660
Bookseller: Castle Rock (Bedford, NS, Canada)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Book Condition: Very Good. Book Condition: Very Good * All orders are processed and shipped from Las Vegas Nevada USA *. Bookseller Inventory # 97808478096603.0

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 27.36
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
From Canada to U.S.A.
5.
EMILIO AMBASZ: THE POETICS OF THE PRAGMATIC: ARCHITECTURE, EXHIBIT, INDUSTRIAL AND GRAPHIC DESIGN (ISBN: 0847809668 / 0-8478-0966-8)
Sorkin, Michael;Ambasz, Emilio
ISBN 10: 0847809668
ISBN 13: 9780847809660
Bookseller: AVON HILL BOOKS (Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Rizzoli, 1989. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Tiny bump at base of spine. Dust jacket has several closed tears of 1-2 inches. ; Color illustrations, essays. And text. Due to size of book, ships within United States only, and only by media rate mail. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 334 pp. Bookseller Inventory # 27790

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 35.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
6.
Emilio Ambasz. The Poetics of the Pragmatic Architecture, Exhibit, Industrial and Graphic Design. The poetics of the pragmatic. Essays by Mario Bellini, Alessandro Mendini, Michael Sorkin, Ettore Sottsass. (ISBN: 0847809668 / 0-8478-0966-8)
Sorkin, Michael;Ambasz, Emilio
ISBN 10: 0847809668
ISBN 13: 9780847809660
Bookseller: Umbras Kuriositätenkabinett (Berlin, K.A, Germany)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: New York, Rizzoli, 1988., 1988. 1. Auflage. 28 x 22 cm. 329 S. 1000 g. Kartoniert / Soft cover. No jacket. Guter Zustand / Good condition. HE4. (AT). Bookseller Inventory # ATB534

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 30.94
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 10.14
From Germany to U.S.A.
7.
Emilio Ambasz: The Poetics of the Pragmatic Architecture, Exhibit, Industrial and Graphic Design (ISBN: 0847809668 / 0-8478-0966-8)
Sorkin, Michael;Ambasz, Emilio
ISBN 10: 0847809668
ISBN 13: 9780847809660
Bookseller: Sierra Rose Antiques (Minden, NV, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Rizzoli Intl Pubns, NY., 1989. FIRST. FINE/VG+. Large book, light green/tan cloth boards w/ center paper pastedown. Jacket complete with all perforated die-cut pieces on jacket flaps; two closed tears near the central pictureframe. An architectural, graphic masterpiece. Large book, media mail USA delivery only. [B223]. Bookseller Inventory # 011404

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 37.74
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.26
Within U.S.A.
8.
EMILIO AMBASZ The Poetics of the Pragmatic. Architecture, Exhibit, Industrial and Graphic Design (ISBN: 0847809668 / 0-8478-0966-8)
Sorkin, Michael;Ambasz, Emilio
ISBN 10: 0847809668
ISBN 13: 9780847809660
Bookseller: Adams Avenue Book Store (San Diego, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: New york Rizzoli 1988., 1988. VG+/NONE. Light brown cloth covered boards with pictorial plate to front cover, dark grey lettering, light soiling to cloth, light waterstaining to textblock fore-edge and lower corners of covers (largest at rear corner & fore-edge, approx. 4" x 2.25").; Color Photos and Illustrations; 4to; 334 pages. First Edition. Binding is Hardcover. Bookseller Inventory # 32241

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 44.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.50
Within U.S.A.
9.
Emilio Ambasz (ISBN: 0847809668 / 0-8478-0966-8)
Sorkin, Michael;Ambasz, Emilio
ISBN 10: 0847809668
ISBN 13: 9780847809660
Bookseller: Book Smart (Chatham, NJ, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Book Condition: As New. Immaculate condition. Bookseller Inventory # XX-064-86-6712806

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 58.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
10.
Emilio Ambasz (ISBN: 0847809668 / 0-8478-0966-8)
Sorkin, Michael;Ambasz, Emilio
ISBN 10: 0847809668
ISBN 13: 9780847809660
Bookseller: Book Smart (Chatham, NJ, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Book Condition: Very Good. Very good. Bookseller Inventory # HH-064-86-6712806

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 58.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
View All Listings for this Book