9780847855056

Theater, Theatricality, and Architecture

Yale University

ISBN 10: 0847855058 / 0-8478-5505-8
ISBN 13: 9780847855056
Publisher: Rizzoli Intl Pubns
Publication Date: 1990
Binding: Softcover
 

Theater, Theatricality, and Architecture: Search Results

1. Perspecta 26: Theater, Theatricality, and Architecture (Yale Architectural Journal) (ISBN: 0847855058 / 0-8478-5505-8)
Yale University
ISBN 10: 0847855058
ISBN 13: 9780847855056
Bookseller: Marbus Farm Books (Winchester, VA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Perspecta Inc./Rizzoli, 1990. Softcover. Book Condition: Very Good. 0847855058 Trade softcover, light shelfwear to covers. Contents clean and tight. 287 pages, notes, b&w illus. Bookseller Inventory # 9397

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 30.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
2. Theater, Theatricality, and Architecture (ISBN: 0847855058 / 0-8478-5505-8)
Yale University
ISBN 10: 0847855058
ISBN 13: 9780847855056
Bookseller: Rob Briggs (Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: New York, New York, U.S.A.: Rizzoli Intl Pubns, 1990. Soft cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. large paperback in near fine condition. Bookseller Inventory # 603388

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 29.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.99
Within U.S.A.
3. Perspecta 26: Theater, Theatricality, and Architecture (Yale Architectural Jo. (ISBN: 0847855058 / 0-8478-5505-8)
Yale University
ISBN 10: 0847855058
ISBN 13: 9780847855056
Bookseller: BOOKS ON THE RUN (GAINESVILLE, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Book Condition: Used: Good. 1990 paperback exlibrary stamp on edge/on cover 287 pages ck--1. Bookseller Inventory # 1003EZRIBOP

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 30.90
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
4. Perspecta 26: Theater, Theatricality, and Architecture, The Yale Architectural Journal (ISBN: 0847855058 / 0-8478-5505-8)
Yale University
ISBN 10: 0847855058
ISBN 13: 9780847855056
Bookseller: Book Stop, Inc. (Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Rizzoli International Publications, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1990. Book Condition: Very Good. Softcover. Large 4to. 292 pp. Covers lightly rubbed, toned; some pages bent at lower corners. Covers and contents clean; binding is firm. Bookseller Inventory # 000625

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 30.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.00
Within U.S.A.
5. Theater, Theatricality, and Architecture (ISBN: 0847855058 / 0-8478-5505-8)
Yale University
ISBN 10: 0847855058
ISBN 13: 9780847855056
Bookseller: High Browse 2nd Hand Books (Kelowna, BC, Canada)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Rizzoli Intl Publications, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1990. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Black and white stiff paper wraps with folding cover lapels; mild rubbing and bumping to edges. Tight and clean inside. The oldest and most distinguished student-edited, university-based American architecture journal. This issue investigates the editors' interest in the building as an occupied space, inhabited space -- as the site of events. It seeks to understand architecture through the relationship between the enduring object and the ephemeral (light, sound, posture, gesture.) 288 pp. Bookseller Inventory # 504011

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 32.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 8.50
From Canada to U.S.A.
6. Theater, Theatricality, and Architecture: Perspecta 26 (ISBN: 0847855058 / 0-8478-5505-8)
Yale University
ISBN 10: 0847855058
ISBN 13: 9780847855056
Bookseller: The Bound Page (Santa Barbara, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Perspecta Incorporated, New Haven, 1990. Paperback. Book Condition: As NEW. First edition. 287 p. Beautifully produced in collaboration with Rizzoli. Bookseller Inventory # 010123

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 44.70
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
7. Perspecta 26, Theater, Theatricality, and Architecture. The Yale Architecture Journal (ISBN: 0847855058 / 0-8478-5505-8)
Yale University
ISBN 10: 0847855058
ISBN 13: 9780847855056
Bookseller: George Fox (Waverly, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Rizzoli International Publications, New York, 1990. Book Condition: Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Stiff printed wrappers. Many black and white illustrations, drawings, and photographs. Not a remainder, not bumped, marked, or torn. Bookseller Inventory # 000839

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 52.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.00
Within U.S.A.
View All Listings for this Book