
9780856701801
John Martin
Christopher Johnstone; John Martin
ISBN 13: 9780856701801
Publisher: Academy Editions Ltd
Publication Date: 1974
Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed:
John Martin: Search Results
| 1. |
John Martin (ISBN: 0856701807 / 0-85670-180-7) Johnstone, Christopher;Martin, John Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: St. Martin's Press, 1974. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. This book shows minor wear and is in very good condition. Bookseller Inventory # G0856701807I4N00 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 2. |
John Martin (ISBN: 0856701807 / 0-85670-180-7) Johnstone, Christopher;Martin, John Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Academy Editions. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. No Jacket. worn cover. Bookseller Inventory # 2010026 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 3. |
John Martin (ISBN: 0856701807 / 0-85670-180-7) Johnstone, Christopher;Martin, John Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Academy / St. Martins, London, 1974. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 9 X 11.5 Inches. Clean, tight copy - no markings. 92 ill, 11 in color, 132 pages. Bookseller Inventory # 038070 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 4. |
John Martin (ISBN: 0856701807 / 0-85670-180-7) Johnstone, Christopher;Martin, John Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: London: Academy Editions Ltd, 1974. Soft cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Very good plus with some normal wear. Bookseller Inventory # 04523 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 5. |
John Martin (ISBN: 0856701807 / 0-85670-180-7) Johnstone, Christopher;Martin, John Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Academy Editions, 1974. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good. Large softcover (29x21cm) with excellent pages and good+ cover (mostly glossy, light edge wear, small reglued tear at top of spine). 132 pages, with mostly black and white, some color, illustrations throughout. Unmarked. [1.3 lbs]. Bookseller Inventory # 34422 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 6. |
John Martin (ISBN: 0856701807 / 0-85670-180-7) Johnstone, Christopher;Martin, John Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: St. Martin's Press, London, England, 1974. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 0856701807 132 pages. Light foxing to endpapers. Bookseller Inventory # 091194 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 7. |
John Martin (ISBN: 0856701807 / 0-85670-180-7) Johnstone, Christopher;Martin, John Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Academy Editions, London, 1974. Paper. Very good paperback copy. Price on front cover has been inked out, otherwise this copy is unmarked and a fine copy. 132 pages, 9 colour pages including 3 double page and approximately 80 b/w plates, 11.5" x 8.5" (29x22cms). Bookseller Inventory # 009776 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 8. |
John Martin (ISBN: 9780856701801) Johnstone, Christopher;Martin, John Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: St. Martin's Press, 1974. Book Condition: Fair. 1st Ed. N/A. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Bookseller Inventory # GRP46082768 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 9. |
John Martin (ISBN: 0856701807 / 0-85670-180-7) Johnstone, Christopher;Martin, John Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Academy Editions, London, 1974. Pictorial Softcover/Paperback. Book Condition: * Good - Very Good. Medium Quarto (4to), Approx. 11" (280mm) tall. Oversized pictorial softcover in good-very good condition. Solid, clean and tight copy with light general shelfwear, water stain on the top edge inside front cover and very faint watermark on the top edge of pages. Illustrated with 92 illustrations, 11 in colour. Bookseller Inventory # 300421 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 10. |
JOHN MARTIN (ISBN: 0856701807 / 0-85670-180-7) Johnstone, Christopher;Martin, John Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Academy Editions, London, 1974. Softcover. Quarto Size. Very Good condition. Illustrated with colour and black & white reproductions. Price sticker to top front corner of cover. Uncommon. 132 pages. Bookseller Inventory # 93461 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
Portions of this page may be (c) 2006 Muze Inc. Some database content may also be provided by Baker & Taylor Inc. Copyright 1995-2006 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved. Content for books is owned by Baker & Taylor, Inc. or its licensors and is subject to copyright and all other protections provided by applicable law.
Portions of this page may be Copyright VNU Entertainment Media (UK) Ltd., 2006, Georg Lingenbrink GmbH & Co., Tite Live, S.A or Informazioni Editoriali S.p.A. All rights reserved.












