
9780872730670
Stuart Davis: Art and Art Theory
John R. Lane; Brooklyn Museum; Fogg Art Museum
ISBN 13: 9780872730670
Publisher: Brooklyn Museum
Publication Date: 1978
Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed:
Stuart Davis: Art and Art Theory: Search Results
| 1. |
Stuart Davis: Art and art theory (ISBN: 0872730670 / 0-87273-067-0) Lane, John R.;Brooklyn Museum;Fogg Art Museum Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Brooklyn Museum, 1978. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. - **Please feel free to contact us for exact postage pricing on multiple-item orders.** *Note that large or heavy items may incur additional shipping charges.*. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000721525 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 2. |
Stuart Davis: Art and art theory (ISBN: 0872730670 / 0-87273-067-0) Lane, John R.;Brooklyn Museum;Fogg Art Museum Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Brooklyn Museum, 1978. Book Condition: Good. 216 pp., softcover, extremities and cover slightly worn,pencil marginalia and underlining, else a good working or reading copy. Bookseller Inventory # ZB852201 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 3. |
Stuart Davis: Art and Art Theory (ISBN: 0872730670 / 0-87273-067-0) Lane, John R.;Brooklyn Museum;Fogg Art Museum Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: BROOKLYN MUSEUM, 1978. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Used. ART-Monographs. Bookseller Inventory # 09780872730670-324499 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 4. |
STUART DAVIS: art and art theory. (ISBN: 0872730670 / 0-87273-067-0) Lane, John R.;Brooklyn Museum;Fogg Art Museum Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Brooklyn Museum / Burton Skira, NY, 1978. Paperback. Book Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 4to. 216pp. Over 100 illustrations, some in color. Ink name to front free endpaper; wrapper spine partially deached; tape residue on inside covers; minor bump to fore-edge. Bookseller Inventory # 002935 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 5. |
Stuart Davis: Art and art theory (ISBN: 0872730670 / 0-87273-067-0) Lane, John R.;Brooklyn Museum;Fogg Art Museum Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Brooklyn Museum. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. 0872730670 Softcover with nice clear titled dust jacket. Book is in very nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight. Bookseller Inventory # B5316 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 6. |
Stuart Davis: Art and Art Theory (ISBN: 0872730670 / 0-87273-067-0) Lane, John R.;Brooklyn Museum;Fogg Art Museum Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Brooklyn Museum, 1978. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 216 pp, 11" x 8 ½", copy and printed acetate dust jacket are in excellent condition, includes many bw plates and diagrams, and a few colorplates. Bookseller Inventory # 028095 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 7. |
Stuart Davis: Art and Art Theory (ISBN: 0872730670 / 0-87273-067-0) Lane, John R.;Brooklyn Museum;Fogg Art Museum Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Brooklyn Museum, 1978. Soft cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Overseas Shipping May Be More. Book and clear jacket are in very good condition; solid binding with a clean, bright presentation. Mild shelfwear with some subtle scuff to jacket; endpage is slightly cracked, otherwise a neat, attractive copy. Bookseller Inventory # 054483 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 8. |
Stuart Davis: Art and Art Theory (ISBN: 0872730670 / 0-87273-067-0) Lane, John R.;Brooklyn Museum;Fogg Art Museum Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: The Brooklyn Museum, 1978. Softcover with printed plastic dustjacket, 216 pages, very good condition except light crease to upper right corner of most pages; no internal markings. Bookseller Inventory # StDaTh20 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 9. |
Stuart Davis: Art and art theory (ISBN: 0872730670 / 0-87273-067-0) Lane, John R.;Brooklyn Museum;Fogg Art Museum Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Brooklyn Museum, 1978. Softcover. Book Condition: Used: Very Good. Fine softcover216 pages; Clear plastic cover with title info on front and spine. Bookseller Inventory # 9991 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 10. |
Stuart Davis: Art and art theory (ISBN: 0872730670 / 0-87273-067-0) Lane, John R.;Brooklyn Museum;Fogg Art Museum Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Brooklyn Museum 1978, 1978. Hardcover. Book, 216 pp Very good condition. Very good dust jacket. ISBN: 0872730670. Bookseller Inventory # 966693 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
Portions of this page may be (c) 2006 Muze Inc. Some database content may also be provided by Baker & Taylor Inc. Copyright 1995-2006 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved. Content for books is owned by Baker & Taylor, Inc. or its licensors and is subject to copyright and all other protections provided by applicable law.
Portions of this page may be Copyright VNU Entertainment Media (UK) Ltd., 2006, Georg Lingenbrink GmbH & Co., Tite Live, S.A or Informazioni Editoriali S.p.A. All rights reserved.












