9780873581943

George Fiske, Yosemite Photographer

George Fiske; Terence Pitts; Paul Hickman

ISBN 10: 0873581946 / 0-87358-194-6
ISBN 13: 9780873581943
Publisher: Northland Press
Publication Date: 1980

 

George Fiske, Yosemite Photographer: Search Results

1.
George Fiske, Yosemite photographer (ISBN: 0873581946 / 0-87358-194-6)
Fiske, George;Pitts, Terence;Hickman, Paul
ISBN 10: 0873581946
ISBN 13: 9780873581943
Bookseller: Copperfield's Books (Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Center for Creative Photography, University of Arizona. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. 0873581946 First edition. Edge wear and rubbing to jacket. Bookseller Inventory # PET-9780873581943.U3

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 15.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
2.
George Fiske, Yosemite Photographer (ISBN: 0873581946 / 0-87358-194-6)
Fiske, George;Pitts, Terence;Hickman, Paul
ISBN 10: 0873581946
ISBN 13: 9780873581943
Bookseller: Vera Enterprises LLC /VeraBook (Clarksburg, NJ, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Northland Press, 1980. Hard Cover Cloth. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. VG+ in VG scuffed dj with few edge tears and chips. Brodart cover on dj. Clean and tight. Publisher's donation sticker on free endpaper. Additional postage may be required; please inquire, thank you. Bookseller Inventory # 033367

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 18.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 8.00
Within U.S.A.
3.
George Fiske: Yosemite Photographer (ISBN: 0873581946 / 0-87358-194-6)
Fiske, George;Pitts, Terence;Hickman, Paul
ISBN 10: 0873581946
ISBN 13: 9780873581943
Bookseller: The Red Onion Bookshoppe (Hanover, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Northland Press, Flagstaff, Arizona, 1980. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. First Edition. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Dust Jacket is lightly rubbed and shelf worn. Bookseller Inventory # 005676

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 38.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.75
Within U.S.A.
4.
George Fiske: Yosemite Photographer (ISBN: 0873581946 / 0-87358-194-6)
Fiske, George;Pitts, Terence;Hickman, Paul
ISBN 10: 0873581946
ISBN 13: 9780873581943
Bookseller: Jean Blicksilver - Bookseller (Lilburn, GA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Flagstaff, AZ, 1980, First Edition (stated), Northland Press, 1980. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Near Fine Hardcover, burgundy cloth, oversized 4to volume, Dust Jacket-NEAR VERY GOOD with several tiny to small tears (longest 3/8"), creased moderately along top front edge and slightly at some of top back edge, moderate shelfwear, Text-NEAR FINE, very slight shelfwear at corners and spine, 118 pp. including eighty photographs with captions on high quality paper, selected bibliography and index. Bookseller Inventory # 20160

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 39.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.75
Within U.S.A.
5.
George Fiske, Yosemite Photographer (ISBN: 0873581946 / 0-87358-194-6)
Fiske, George;Pitts, Terence;Hickman, Paul
ISBN 10: 0873581946
ISBN 13: 9780873581943
Bookseller: Good Old Books (Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Northland Press, Flagstaff, Arizona, 1980. Cloth. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. First Ed. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 118 pages, dust jacket shows a bit of wear, rubbed and small crease. Photograhy. Bookseller Inventory # 00008919

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 40.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.50
Within U.S.A.
6.
George Fiske, Yosemite Photographer / by Paul Hickman and Terence Pitts ; Pref. by Beaumont Newhall ; Introd. by James Enyeart (ISBN: 0873581946 / 0-87358-194-6)
Fiske, George;Pitts, Terence;Hickman, Paul
ISBN 10: 0873581946
ISBN 13: 9780873581943
Bookseller: MW Books Ltd. (Galway, ., Ireland)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Flagstaff, Ariz. : Northland Press ; [Tucson] : Center For Creative Photography, University Of Arizona, 1980. 1st Edition. A wonderful selection of photography, primarily from the 1870s and 1880s. Subjects: Fiske, George, 1835-1918. Photographers--California--Biography. Yosemite Valley (Calif. ) --Description and travel. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2 Kg. 118 pp. Bookseller Inventory # 53627

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 50.98
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 9.84
From Ireland to U.S.A.
7.
George Fiske, Yosemite Photographer / by Paul Hickman and Terence Pitts ; Pref. by Beaumont Newhall ; Introd. by James Enyeart (ISBN: 0873581946 / 0-87358-194-6)
Fiske, George;Pitts, Terence;Hickman, Paul
ISBN 10: 0873581946
ISBN 13: 9780873581943
Bookseller: MW Books Ltd (New York, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Flagstaff, Ariz. : Northland Press ; [Tucson] : Center For Creative Photography, University Of Arizona, 1980. 1st Edition. A wonderful selection of photography, primarily from the 1870s and 1880s. Subjects: Fiske, George, 1835-1918. Photographers--California--Biography. Yosemite Valley (Calif. ) --Description and travel. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2 Kg. 118 pp. Bookseller Inventory # 53627

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 62.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 0.00
Within U.S.A.
8.
George Fiske Yosemite Photographer (ISBN: 0873581946 / 0-87358-194-6)
Fiske, George;Pitts, Terence;Hickman, Paul
ISBN 10: 0873581946
ISBN 13: 9780873581943
Bookseller: The Bookcase (Amarillo, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 2-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Northland Press, Flagstaff, Az, 1980. Cloth. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good +. 1st Edition. Folio. very good/ good plus, maroon cloth hardnack in a nylar protected dust jacket, 1st edtion, 118pp., black & white illustrations nice, firm copy. Fine Arts, Western Americana. Bookseller Inventory # 001430

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 60.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
9.
George Fiske, Yosemite Photographer / by Paul Hickman and Terence Pitts ; Pref. by Beaumont Newhall ; Introd. by James Enyeart (ISBN: 0873581946 / 0-87358-194-6)
Fiske, George;Pitts, Terence;Hickman, Paul
ISBN 10: 0873581946
ISBN 13: 9780873581943
Bookseller: MW Books Ltd. (Galway, ., Ireland)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 2

Book Description: Flagstaff, Ariz. : Northland Press ; [Tucson] : Center For Creative Photography, University Of Arizona, 1980. 1st Edition. Description: x, 118 p. : ill. ; 32 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 111-115. Subjects: Fiske, George (1835-1918) . Photographers --California --Biography. Yosemite Valley (Calif. ) --Description and travel. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2 Kg. 118 pp. Bookseller Inventory # 108509

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 61.18
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 9.84
From Ireland to U.S.A.
10.
George Fiske, Yosemite Photographer / by Paul Hickman and Terence Pitts ; Pref. by Beaumont Newhall ; Introd. by James Enyeart (ISBN: 0873581946 / 0-87358-194-6)
Fiske, George;Pitts, Terence;Hickman, Paul
ISBN 10: 0873581946
ISBN 13: 9780873581943
Bookseller: MW Books Ltd (New York, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 2

Book Description: Flagstaff, Ariz. : Northland Press ; [Tucson] : Center For Creative Photography, University Of Arizona, 1980. 1st Edition. Description: x, 118 p. : ill. ; 32 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 111-115. Subjects: Fiske, George (1835-1918) . Photographers --California --Biography. Yosemite Valley (Calif. ) --Description and travel. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2 Kg. 118 pp. Bookseller Inventory # 108509

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 72.40
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 0.00
Within U.S.A.
View All Listings for this Book