9780874771770

Flashbacks: An Autobiography

Timothy Leary

ISBN 10: 0874771773 / 0-87477-177-3
ISBN 13: 9780874771770
Publisher: J P Tarcher
Publication Date: 1983
Binding: Hardcover
 

Flashbacks: An Autobiography: Search Results

1.
Flashbacks: An Autobiography (ISBN: 0874771773 / 0-87477-177-3)
Leary, Timothy
ISBN 10: 0874771773
ISBN 13: 9780874771770
Bookseller: Conlin Book Scouting (Whittier, NC, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: J P Tarcher, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A., 1983. Hardcover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 395 pages. Bookseller Inventory # 0245861

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 13.75
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
2.
Flashbacks (ISBN: 0874771773 / 0-87477-177-3)
Leary, Timothy
ISBN 10: 0874771773
ISBN 13: 9780874771770
Bookseller: Pazzo Books (West Roxbury, MA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Tarcher / Houghton Mifflin, New York, 1983. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Light wear to edges of jacket, a bit of dustiness and discoloration to top edge of the book Size: Octavo (8vo). Text is clean and unmarked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Biography & Autobiography; ISBN: 0874771773. ISBN/EAN: 9780874771770. Inventory No: 039809. Bookseller Inventory # 039809

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 15.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
3. Flashbacks (ISBN: 0874771773 / 0-87477-177-3)
Leary, Timothy
ISBN 10: 0874771773
ISBN 13: 9780874771770
Bookseller: Add-More Books (Danville, VA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: J.p.tarcher, Los Angeles, 1983. Soft Cover - Spiral. Book Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. The cover and the pages has light wear.Heavy book.We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. Paper. Bookseller Inventory # DG 00043

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 18.75
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
4.
Flashbacks : An Autobiography (ISBN: 0874771773 / 0-87477-177-3)
Leary, Timothy
ISBN 10: 0874771773
ISBN 13: 9780874771770
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (Decatur, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: J. P. Tarcher, Inc., Los Angeles, 1983. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Cover has very minor edge wear. Dustjacket has edge wear and rubbing with large chip on front cover and 2" tear along rear spine gutter. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 395 pages. Bookseller Inventory # 130126

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 20.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
5.
Flashbacks: An Autobiography (ISBN: 0874771773 / 0-87477-177-3)
Leary, Timothy
ISBN 10: 0874771773
ISBN 13: 9780874771770
Bookseller: Chamblin Bookmine (Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: J. P. Tarcher, Inc., Los Angeles, California, 1983. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition, Second Printing. 395 pages. Store stamp on first page. Bookseller Inventory # 17680

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 20.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
6.
Flashbacks: An Autobiography (ISBN: 9780874771770)
Leary, Timothy
ISBN 10: 0874771773
ISBN 13: 9780874771770
Bookseller: AardBooks (Troy, NH, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Tarcher, LA, 1983. 1st. VG/G+. 8vo. 395pp. Prev owner's name, spine cocked some, 6-8 dog-eared pp. DJ has old. price label on rear, wear, vertical creases to flaps. sixties. Bookseller Inventory # MAIN009335I

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 25.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
7.
Flashbacks: An Autobiography (ISBN: 0874771773 / 0-87477-177-3)
Leary, Timothy
ISBN 10: 0874771773
ISBN 13: 9780874771770
Bookseller: SuzyQBooks (Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: J P Tarcher, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A., 1983. Hardcover. Book Condition: Reader's Copy. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First printing. Coffee stain bottom edge. Jacket chipped. Very used. Bookseller Inventory # 012592

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 28.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.95
Within U.S.A.
8.
Flashbacks: An Autobiography (ISBN: 9780874771770)
Leary, Timothy
ISBN 10: 0874771773
ISBN 13: 9780874771770
Bookseller: Arethusa Book Shop (New Haven, CT, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Los Angeles 1983 J.P. Tarcher, Inc., 1983. Hardcover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. First Edition tall octavo; 397 pp.; notes; chart; several pages of photographs; near fine in black paper and cloth over boards; slight dust-soiling to page edges; binding tight, pages bright and unmarked; faint small stain to front flyleaf; in very good unclipped dust jacket, with light rubbing to top and bottom edges, and a small closed tear to base of rear panel; a crisp, little opened copy. Bookseller Inventory # parasFi376

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 30.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.95
Within U.S.A.
9. FLASHBACKS: AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY (ISBN: 0874771773 / 0-87477-177-3)
Leary, Timothy
ISBN 10: 0874771773
ISBN 13: 9780874771770
Bookseller: RON RAMSWICK BOOKS (CARLSBAD, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: J. P. Tarcher, Los Angeles, 1983. Cloth and Boards. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Dustjacket Very Good in Mylar. First Edition, First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition, first printing. The autobiography of one of the most controversial figures of the twentieth century. Very good, light shelf rubbing to bottom edge of boards. The shiny silver dustjacket is price-clipped, has photo of Leary on back panel. A veritable Who's Who of the sixties and seventies. Bookseller Inventory # 25241

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 29.95
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
10.
Flashbacks (ISBN: 9780874771770)
Leary, Timothy
ISBN 10: 0874771773
ISBN 13: 9780874771770
Bookseller: Castle Rock (Bedford, NS, Canada)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Book Condition: Very Good. Book Condition: Very Good * All orders are processed And shipped from Las Vegas Nevada USA *. Bookseller Inventory # 97808747717703.0

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 30.31
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
From Canada to U.S.A.
View All Listings for this Book