
9780875800257
Bartolome De Las Casas in History: Toward an Understanding of the Man and His Work
No Dekalb
ISBN 13: 9780875800257
Publisher: Northern Illinois Univ Pr
Publication Date: 1971
Binding: Hardcover
Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed:
Bartolome De Las Casas in History: Toward an Understanding of the Man and His Work: Search Results
| 1. |
Bartolome De Las Casas in History: Toward an Understanding of the Man and His Work (ISBN: 0875800254 / 0-87580-025-4) Dekalb, No Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Northern Illinois Univ Pr, De Kalb, Illinois, U.S.A., 1971. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 8vo - over 7? - 9? Tall. 632 pages. Bookseller Inventory # 57622 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 2. |
Bartolome De Las Casas in History: Toward an Understanding of the Man and His Work (ISBN: 0875800254 / 0-87580-025-4) Dekalb, No Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Northern Illinois Univ Pr, 1971. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. 1971 hardcover with dustjacket. Very nice green cloth cover with bright gold lettering in red title box. Black, white & green illustrated dustjacket has a rub mark on the spine and spine corners. No former owner's name or marks. Text is clean, binding is strong. Color fold-out map intact. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000012646 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 3. |
Bartolome De Las Casas in History: Toward an Understanding of the Man and His Work (ISBN: 0875800254 / 0-87580-025-4) Dekalb, No Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Northern Illinois Univ Pr, 1971. Hardcover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardback in near fine condition with very good condition dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # 152210 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 4. |
Bartolome De Las Casas in History: Toward an Understanding of the Man and His Work (ISBN: 0875800254 / 0-87580-025-4) Dekalb, No Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Northern Illinois Univ Pr, 1971. Hardcover. Book Condition: Used: Like New. Brane new book still in publisher's shrink wrap. The only reason we do not list the book as "New" is because it is almost 40 yrs. old. Bookseller Inventory # FH032012092 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 5. |
Bartolome de Las Casas In History: Toward an Understanding of the Man and His Work (ISBN: 0875800254 / 0-87580-025-4) Dekalb, No Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: 1971, Mesoamerica, Northern Illinois University Press, 632 pages, very good cloth and dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # 135831 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 6. |
Bartolome De Las Casas in History: Toward an Understanding of the Man and His Work (ISBN: 9780875800257) Dekalb, No Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Northern Illinois Univ Pr, 1971. Book Condition: Good. 1St Edition. N/A. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Bookseller Inventory # GRP9558778 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 7. |
Bartolome De Las Casas in History: Toward an Understanding of the Man and His Works (ISBN: 0875800254 / 0-87580-025-4) Dekalb, No Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Northern Illinois University Press, DeKalb, IL, 1971. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 4 black & white maps; 1 color fold-out map; 18 black & white illustrations with 17 woodcuts from the Debrey edition of 1598. (illustrator). First Edition, First Printing. 8 vo. 632 clean, unmarked pages. Bookseller Inventory # 012890 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 8. |
Bartolomé De Las Casas in History: Toward an Understanding of the Man and His Work (ISBN: 0875800254 / 0-87580-025-4) Dekalb, No Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: De Kalb, Illinois, U.S.A.: Northern Illinois University Press, 1971, De Kalb, Illinois, U.S.A., 1971. Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cloth. Very Good+/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 4 black & white maps; 1 color fold-out map; 18 black & white illustrations with 17 woodcuts from the Debrey edition of 1598. 632 pages including index. Very hard to find. Bookseller Inventory # 11257 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 9. |
Bartolomé de las Casas in History; Toward an understanding of the Man and His Work (ISBN: 0875800254 / 0-87580-025-4) Dekalb, No Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Northern Illinois University Press, DeKalb, 1971. xiii, 632p., b/w illus., folded map, dj. Bookseller Inventory # 023715 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 10. |
Barolome De Las Casas in History Toward an Understanding of the Man and His Work (ISBN: 0875800254 / 0-87580-025-4) Dekalb, No Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Northern Illinois University Press, DeKalb, Illinois, 1971. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Large Octavo. 632p. Illustrated, with foldout map of Mexico, early 16th c. A fine, unmarked copy in fine dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # 024759 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
Portions of this page may be (c) 2006 Muze Inc. Some database content may also be provided by Baker & Taylor Inc. Copyright 1995-2006 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved. Content for books is owned by Baker & Taylor, Inc. or its licensors and is subject to copyright and all other protections provided by applicable law.
Portions of this page may be Copyright VNU Entertainment Media (UK) Ltd., 2006, Georg Lingenbrink GmbH & Co., Tite Live, S.A or Informazioni Editoriali S.p.A. All rights reserved.












