
9780890900338
Unknown Territory: Photographs by Ray K. Metzker
Anne Tucker; Ray K. Metzker; Museum of Fine Arts, Houston
ISBN 13: 9780890900338
Publisher: Aperture
Publication Date: 1984
Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed:
Unknown Territory: Photographs by Ray K. Metzker: Search Results
| 1. |
Unknown territory: Photographs by Ray K. Metzker (ISBN: 0890900337 / 0-89090-033-7) Tucker, Anne;Metzker, Ray K.;Museum of Fine Arts, Houston Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Museum of Fine Arts. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: Good. 0890900337 Support Indy Bookshops! Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name. Bookseller Inventory # 0890900337 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 2. |
Unknown Territory: Photographs by Ray K. Metzker. (ISBN: 0890900337 / 0-89090-033-7) Tucker, Anne;Metzker, Ray K.;Museum of Fine Arts, Houston Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: 1984. Softcover. Accompanied a traveling exhibition of the same name; Includes an essay by Anne Wilkes Tucker, as well as biographical information about the photographer White wraps. 143 pp. Profusely illustrated with bw plates. VG- (Light foxing around page edges; Internal pages clean). Bookseller Inventory # 16369 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 3. |
UNKNOWN TERRITORY: Photographs By Ray K. Metzker (ISBN: 0890900337 / 0-89090-033-7) Tucker, Anne;Metzker, Ray K.;Museum of Fine Arts, Houston Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Aperture/The Museum of Fine Arts, Houston, Millerton/Houston, 1984. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good +. First Paperback Edition. 4to, 143 pp, VG+ in stiff pictorial wraps. Profusely illustrated in b&w photographs. Includes a chronology, exhibition history and bibliography. 16 pp checklist of the exhibition with 190 works laid-in. Bookseller Inventory # 6858 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 4. |
Unknown Territory: Photographs by Ray K. Metzker (ISBN: 0890900337 / 0-89090-033-7) Tucker, Anne;Metzker, Ray K.;Museum of Fine Arts, Houston Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Aperture/Museum of Fine Arts Houston, Houston, TX, 1984. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Over sized softbound (quarto). No wear to the covers, text/photo pages are tight and clean with no marks, no spine creasing from opening, no sun fading, No name of previous owner. Bookseller Inventory # MP11-1622Z Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 5. |
Unknown Territory: Photographs by Ray K. Metzker (ISBN: 0890900337 / 0-89090-033-7) Tucker, Anne;Metzker, Ray K.;Museum of Fine Arts, Houston Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Aperture, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1984. Large square softcover, slight age toning and scuffing to cover, near very good. Bookseller Inventory # 017136 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 6. |
Unknown Territory: Photographs by Ray K. Metzker (ISBN: 0890900337 / 0-89090-033-7) Tucker, Anne;Metzker, Ray K.;Museum of Fine Arts, Houston Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Aperture and Museum of Fine Arts Houston ., 1984. Softcover, 144 pages, good condition: crease to spine; moderate amount of scuffs and creases to covers; owner's inscription on first page; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra. Bookseller Inventory # UnTuAp75 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 7. |
Unknown Territory: Photographs by Ray K. Metzker (ISBN: 0890900337 / 0-89090-033-7) Tucker, Anne;Metzker, Ray K.;Museum of Fine Arts, Houston Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: The Museum of Fine Arts, Houston Houston TX, 1984. Wrappers. Book Condition: Near Fine. 141 pp., black and white photographs throughout. Minor creasing to the spine, otherwise fine. Unpaginated booklet, checklist of the exhibition laid in. Bookseller Inventory # 004028 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 8. |
Unknown Territory: Photographs by Ray K. Metzker. (ISBN: 0890900337 / 0-89090-033-7) Tucker, Anne;Metzker, Ray K.;Museum of Fine Arts, Houston Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Museum of Fine A, Houston, T. Paperback. No Jacket. Wrappers, 28 cm X 28 cm square, 143 pages, black & white illustrations throughout. Very good copy. Slight soiling to front and back covers. Mild foxing to title page. Bookseller Inventory # 53077 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 9. |
Unknown Territory: Photographs by Ray K. Metzker (ISBN: 9780890900338) Tucker, Anne;Metzker, Ray K.;Museum of Fine Arts, Houston Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Aperture / The Museum Of Fine Arts, Houston, Houston, TX, 1984. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good +. Softcover. c.1984. 4to. 143pp. Illus. Very Good+. Light general shelfwear, some wear to covers, light creasing and soiling. Contents unmarked. Inscribed by Ray K. Metzker. Bookseller Inventory # C00009183 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 10. |
UNKNOWN TERRITORY (ISBN: 0890900337 / 0-89090-033-7) Tucker, Anne;Metzker, Ray K.;Museum of Fine Arts, Houston Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Aperture/The Museum Of Fine Arts, Houston, TX, 1984. Softcover. Book Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket. Illustrated by Ray K. Metzker (illustrator). This is a large size (square quarto) softcover book and appears to be the first edition. The book looks new and would be fine except for a touch of rubbing to the white glossy paper background of the cover. The interior is fine. There are no marks or writing. A Checklist of the Exhibition to the book is laid in - a 16 page leaflet with titles, series title, some sizes, provenance. Black and white photographs. Gift condition. Book design by Massimo Vignelli. ; Photographs; Square 4to; 143 pages. Bookseller Inventory # 4515 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
Portions of this page may be (c) 2006 Muze Inc. Some database content may also be provided by Baker & Taylor Inc. Copyright 1995-2006 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved. Content for books is owned by Baker & Taylor, Inc. or its licensors and is subject to copyright and all other protections provided by applicable law.
Portions of this page may be Copyright VNU Entertainment Media (UK) Ltd., 2006, Georg Lingenbrink GmbH & Co., Tite Live, S.A or Informazioni Editoriali S.p.A. All rights reserved.












