9780893812447

Portraits/00164

Inge Morath

ISBN 10: 0893812447 / 0-89381-244-7
ISBN 13: 9780893812447
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux
Publication Date: 1987
Binding: Hardcover
 
BookHints: Book Lovers Recommend...
LibraryThing

BookHints provided by:

The Sixties The Sixties
Avedon, Richard;Arbus, Doon


Looking at Death Looking at Death
Norfleet, Barbara P.


Portraits/00164: Search Results

1.
Portraits: Photographs by Inge Morath (ISBN: 9780893812447)
Morath, Inge
ISBN 10: 0893812447
ISBN 13: 9780893812447
Bookseller: Better World Books (Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Aperture, 1986. Book Condition: Very Good. 1St Edition. N/A. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Bookseller Inventory # GRP57897258

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 6.45
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 0.00
Within U.S.A.
2.
Portraits: Photographs by Inge Morath (ISBN: 0893812447 / 0-89381-244-7)
Morath, Inge
ISBN 10: 0893812447
ISBN 13: 9780893812447
Bookseller: Blue Cloud Books (Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Aperture, 1986. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. This book shows minor wear and is in very good condition. Bookseller Inventory # G0893812447I4N00

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 7.96
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 2.95
Within U.S.A.
3.
Portraits: Photographs (ISBN: 0893812447 / 0-89381-244-7)
Morath, Inge
ISBN 10: 0893812447
ISBN 13: 9780893812447
Bookseller: Academico (Sparks, NV, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Book Condition: Used: Very Good. Slightly bowed, few minor rubs to dust cover, else Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Binding tight. We ship daily (from the West Coast) using an extra-strength bubble-wrap mailer. Bookseller Inventory # OV00266

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 8.49
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
4.
PORTRAITS, PHOTOGRAPHS AND AFTERWORD BY INGE MORATH (ISBN: 0893812447 / 0-89381-244-7)
Morath, Inge
ISBN 10: 0893812447
ISBN 13: 9780893812447
Bookseller: Melanie Nelson Books (Livingston, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: An Aperture Book, 1986. Hard Cover. Dust Jacket Condition: This book has a dust jacket. Apparent First Edition. Large hardcover, 11 1/2" x 9 1/2", beige and tan covers and spine. 95pp, illustrated with 89 full-page b/w photos. . . . Book FINE CONDITION- dust jacket Fine Condition, price clipped. Bookseller Inventory # 036006

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 11.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
5.
PORTRAITS. (ISBN: 0893812447 / 0-89381-244-7)
Morath, Inge
ISBN 10: 0893812447
ISBN 13: 9780893812447
Bookseller: Second Story Books, ABAA (Rockville, MD, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Aperture Foundation,, New York:, 1986. Quarto; vg+/vg; dj, gray spine with black text; HB, brown cloth spine with silver text; quarter-bound w/tan boards; minor shelf wear and bumping; text block, clean; 95 pp.; illus., photos; else very good. Photography. 7-37-1153686. Bookseller Inventory # 7-37-1153686

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 11.25
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.50
Within U.S.A.
6.
Portraits: Photographs by Inge Morath (ISBN: 0893812447 / 0-89381-244-7)
Morath, Inge
ISBN 10: 0893812447
ISBN 13: 9780893812447
Bookseller: Book Alley (Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Aperture, 1986. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Hardcover light boards has dark staining to front cover; minor wear to extrems. else a perfect copy. Internally prisitne with NO markings and tight binding. Photography. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Bookseller Inventory # 75424

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 12.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
7.
Portraits (ISBN: 0893812447 / 0-89381-244-7)
Morath, Inge
ISBN 10: 0893812447
ISBN 13: 9780893812447
Bookseller: Vashon Island Books (Vashon, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Aperture Book, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1986. Hard Cover -. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First edition / 1st Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. First edition / First printing. Very good in good dust jacket. Jacket : light over-all soiling, slight darkening along edges. 25 x 29. hard cover. 95pp. Bookseller Inventory # 0791915

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 12.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
8.
Portraits: Photographs by Inge Morath (ISBN: 0893812447 / 0-89381-244-7)
Morath, Inge
ISBN 10: 0893812447
ISBN 13: 9780893812447
Bookseller: Crashing Rocks Books (Punta Gorda, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Aperture. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. 0893812447 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name. Bookseller Inventory # 0893812447

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 13.75
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
9.
PORTRAITS: Photographs and Afterword by Inge Morath / Introduction by Arthur Miller. (ISBN: 0893812447 / 0-89381-244-7)
Morath, Inge
ISBN 10: 0893812447
ISBN 13: 9780893812447
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: (New York): Aperture, (1986). (1986), 1986. Book Condition: Very good. - Quarto, cloth, in a price-clipped dust wrapper. The covers are lightly bumped. The dust jacket is lightly rubbed with the head of its spine & folds creased & chipped. 95 pages. Profuse full-page black-and-white illustrations from photographs by Inge Morath. Very good. Bookseller Inventory # 5544

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 20.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.75
Within U.S.A.
10.
Portraits (ISBN: 0893812447 / 0-89381-244-7)
Morath, Inge
ISBN 10: 0893812447
ISBN 13: 9780893812447
Bookseller: Cobblestones (Marblehead, MA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 1-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Aperture, New York, 1986. 1/2 Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Author (photographer) (illustrator). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Black and white photographs of many artists and writers. Introduction by Arthur Miller. 1/2 brown cloth with silver embossed gilt over grained paper boards. DJ is price-clipped and protected in Mylar. Bookseller Inventory # 000986

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 21.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
View All Listings for this Book