The SixtiesAvedon, Richard;Arbus, Doon

Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed:
|
BookHints: Book Lovers Recommend...
BookHints provided by:
The SixtiesAvedon, Richard;Arbus, Doon
Looking at DeathNorfleet, Barbara P.
PureGeddes, Anne |
| 1. |
Portraits: Photographs by Inge Morath (ISBN: 9780893812447) Morath, Inge Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Aperture, 1986. Book Condition: Very Good. 1St Edition. N/A. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Bookseller Inventory # GRP57897258 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 2. |
Portraits: Photographs by Inge Morath (ISBN: 0893812447 / 0-89381-244-7) Morath, Inge Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Aperture, 1986. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. This book shows minor wear and is in very good condition. Bookseller Inventory # G0893812447I4N00 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 3. |
Portraits: Photographs (ISBN: 0893812447 / 0-89381-244-7) Morath, Inge Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Book Condition: Used: Very Good. Slightly bowed, few minor rubs to dust cover, else Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Binding tight. We ship daily (from the West Coast) using an extra-strength bubble-wrap mailer. Bookseller Inventory # OV00266 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 4. |
PORTRAITS, PHOTOGRAPHS AND AFTERWORD BY INGE MORATH (ISBN: 0893812447 / 0-89381-244-7) Morath, Inge Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: An Aperture Book, 1986. Hard Cover. Dust Jacket Condition: This book has a dust jacket. Apparent First Edition. Large hardcover, 11 1/2" x 9 1/2", beige and tan covers and spine. 95pp, illustrated with 89 full-page b/w photos. . . . Book FINE CONDITION- dust jacket Fine Condition, price clipped. Bookseller Inventory # 036006 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 5. |
PORTRAITS. (ISBN: 0893812447 / 0-89381-244-7) Morath, Inge Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Aperture Foundation,, New York:, 1986. Quarto; vg+/vg; dj, gray spine with black text; HB, brown cloth spine with silver text; quarter-bound w/tan boards; minor shelf wear and bumping; text block, clean; 95 pp.; illus., photos; else very good. Photography. 7-37-1153686. Bookseller Inventory # 7-37-1153686 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 6. |
Portraits: Photographs by Inge Morath (ISBN: 0893812447 / 0-89381-244-7) Morath, Inge Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Aperture, 1986. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Hardcover light boards has dark staining to front cover; minor wear to extrems. else a perfect copy. Internally prisitne with NO markings and tight binding. Photography. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Bookseller Inventory # 75424 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 7. |
Portraits (ISBN: 0893812447 / 0-89381-244-7) Morath, Inge Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Aperture Book, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1986. Hard Cover -. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First edition / 1st Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. First edition / First printing. Very good in good dust jacket. Jacket : light over-all soiling, slight darkening along edges. 25 x 29. hard cover. 95pp. Bookseller Inventory # 0791915 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 8. |
Portraits: Photographs by Inge Morath (ISBN: 0893812447 / 0-89381-244-7) Morath, Inge Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Aperture. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. 0893812447 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name. Bookseller Inventory # 0893812447 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 9. |
PORTRAITS: Photographs and Afterword by Inge Morath / Introduction by Arthur Miller. (ISBN: 0893812447 / 0-89381-244-7) Morath, Inge Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: (New York): Aperture, (1986). (1986), 1986. Book Condition: Very good. - Quarto, cloth, in a price-clipped dust wrapper. The covers are lightly bumped. The dust jacket is lightly rubbed with the head of its spine & folds creased & chipped. 95 pages. Profuse full-page black-and-white illustrations from photographs by Inge Morath. Very good. Bookseller Inventory # 5544 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 10. |
Portraits (ISBN: 0893812447 / 0-89381-244-7) Morath, Inge Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Aperture, New York, 1986. 1/2 Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Author (photographer) (illustrator). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Black and white photographs of many artists and writers. Introduction by Arthur Miller. 1/2 brown cloth with silver embossed gilt over grained paper boards. DJ is price-clipped and protected in Mylar. Bookseller Inventory # 000986 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
Portions of this page may be (c) 2006 Muze Inc. Some database content may also be provided by Baker & Taylor Inc. Copyright 1995-2006 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved. Content for books is owned by Baker & Taylor, Inc. or its licensors and is subject to copyright and all other protections provided by applicable law.
Portions of this page may be Copyright VNU Entertainment Media (UK) Ltd., 2006, Georg Lingenbrink GmbH & Co., Tite Live, S.A or Informazioni Editoriali S.p.A. All rights reserved.