The Varieties of Psychedelic Experience: The Classic Guide to the Effects of Lsd on the Human PsycheMasters, Robert;Houston, Jean

Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed:
"...[W]ill also be of value for those still experimenting, drug abuse counselors, and those still trying to make sense of their past drug experiences."
NAPRA ReView, ABA, 1995
|
BookHints: Book Lovers Recommend...
BookHints provided by:
The Varieties of Psychedelic Experience: The Classic Guide to the Effects of Lsd on the Human PsycheMasters, Robert;Houston, Jean
LSD. Mein Sorgenkind.: Die Entdeckung einer 'Wunderdroge'.Hofmann, Albert
Center of the Cyclone : Looking into Inner SpaceLilly, John C.
The Electric Kool-Aid Acid TestWolfe, Tom |
| 1. |
LSD Psychotherapy (ISBN: 0897930088 / 0-89793-008-8) Grof, Stanislav Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Hunter House Inc.,U.S., 1980. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Cover has minor wear to corners, scuffing, & shelfwear. No dust jacket. K32-83 Good Condition: May include notes, markings, underlining, highlighting. Bent corners, scuffed edges and creased pages. Cover may have minor creasing, denting, scuffing, chipping, worn edges and shelf wear. For any special accomodations please contact us prior to your purchase. We ship out all order within 3 business days. Your purchase of this used book will go towards the funding of programs for the Goodwill Industries of the Redwood Empire where we are "Changing lives and strengthening communities, through the dignity and power of work!". Bookseller Inventory # mon0000096465 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 2. |
Lsd Psychotherapy (ISBN: 0897930088 / 0-89793-008-8) Grof, Stanislav Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Hunter House, Alameda, California, U.S.A., 1980. Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good Plus. Stated First U.S. Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hb--handsome book in dustjacket--very minor rubbing at extremities of dustjacket--.".complete study of the use of LSD in clinical therapeutic practice.". Bookseller Inventory # 11729 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 3. |
Lsd Psychotherapy (ISBN: 0897930088 / 0-89793-008-8) Grof, Stanislav Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Hunter House, Alameda, California, U.S.A., 1980. Hard Cover in Dust Jacket. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 8vo. Pages are clean, edges gently thumbed and dust-stained, boards have wear to edges, bumping to tips, Very Good with unmarked text in a Good dust jacket that has wear and small creases to edges, sunning to spine. Protected in mylar wrapper. Bookseller Inventory # 015584 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 4. |
LSD PSYCHOTHERAPY. (ISBN: 0897930088 / 0-89793-008-8) Grof, Stanislav Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Hunter House, Pomona, CA, 1980. Hardcover. First American edition. Dark blue octavo; 352 p : illus (some color) ; 24 cm. Color plates. Psychotherapy; Healing; Drugs. Very little edge-wear to spine foot head, corners slightly bumped, faint marksscratches to boards, small red ink ownership signature to front free endpaper, bright pages; tight binding. Very good+. Bookseller Inventory # 79102 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 5. |
LSD Psychotherapy (ISBN: 0897930088 / 0-89793-008-8) Grof, Stanislav Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Hunter House, Inc, 1969. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Stated First US Edition. 1st printing (no later printings indicated). Clean and tight. No markings. Slight shelf wear to the dust jacket. Ships in a box. Fast shipping from NYC!. Bookseller Inventory # 0124201013 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 6. |
LSD Psychotherapy. (ISBN: 0897930088 / 0-89793-008-8) Grof, Stanislav Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Hunter House, Pomona, CA, 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. Large 8vo, 352pp. Deep blue finished cloth with silver title, etc. to spine, silver device to upper board, colour plates, bibliography, appendix, references and index. This copy warmly inscribed by the author' on half title page "To Charles, with much love and deep admiration. Stan, Big Sur, June, 1985", A few light marks to page edges otherwise about Fine in lightly rubbed near Fine dust jacket. (Dust jacket a little chafed at corners). Bookseller Inventory # 40115 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
Portions of this page may be (c) 2006 Muze Inc. Some database content may also be provided by Baker & Taylor Inc. Copyright 1995-2006 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved. Content for books is owned by Baker & Taylor, Inc. or its licensors and is subject to copyright and all other protections provided by applicable law.
Portions of this page may be Copyright VNU Entertainment Media (UK) Ltd., 2006, Georg Lingenbrink GmbH & Co., Tite Live, S.A or Informazioni Editoriali S.p.A. All rights reserved.