
9780898761702
Making Effective Referrals: The Therapeutic Process
Sharon E. Cheston
ISBN 13: 9780898761702
Publisher: Gardner Pr
Publication Date: 1991
Binding: Softcover
Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed:
Making Effective Referrals: The Therapeutic Process: Search Results
| 1. |
Making Effective Referrals: The Therapeutic Process (ISBN: 0898761700 / 0-89876-170-0) Cheston, Sharon E. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Gardner Pr, 1991. Paperback. Book Condition: Fair. Bookseller Inventory # G0898761700I5N00 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 2. |
Making Effective Referrals: The Therapeutic Process (ISBN: 9780898761702) Cheston, Sharon E. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Gardner Pr, 1991. Book Condition: Good. N/A. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Bookseller Inventory # GRP16655487 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 3. |
Making Effective Referrals: The Therapeutic Process (ISBN: 0898761700 / 0-89876-170-0) Cheston, Sharon E. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Gardner Pr. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: Very Good. 0898761700 Nice clean hardcover with jacket, Very good shape,clean pages,tight binding,text unmarked. Bookseller Inventory # SKU1027504 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 4. |
Making Effective Referrals: The Therapeutic Process (ISBN: 0898761700 / 0-89876-170-0) Cheston, Sharon E. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Gardner Press, Mattituck, NY, 1991. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Clean tight copy with no writings or markings except the previous owner's name. Not an ex-Library book or a book club edition. Colorful dust jacket. Includes Preface, 13 Chapters, 2 Appendixes, References, Index and a photograph with a brief biography of the author. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/4" 205 Pages. Bookseller Inventory # 40175 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 5. |
Making Effective Referrals: The Therapeutic Process (ISBN: 0898761700 / 0-89876-170-0) Cheston, Sharon E. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Gardner Pr. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: Very Good. 0898761700 Very Good Condition. Appears Unread. Clean, tight and neat. Five star seller - Ships Quickly - Buy with confidence!. Bookseller Inventory # Z0898761700Z2 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 6. |
Making Effective Referrals (ISBN: 0898761700 / 0-89876-170-0) Cheston, Sharon E. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Gardner Press, Incorporated, Palm Beach Gardens, FL, U.S.A., 1991. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. First Edition. Underlining to approx. 9% of pgs. Slight soiling & pin size tear on dust jacket. Chapter titles: Preface 1. The Anatomy of a Referral 2. Locating, Developing, Maintaining, and Evaluating Referral Resources 3. Accessing When the Time is Right for Referral 4. The Client's Affective State 5. The Counselor's Affective State During Referral 6. Approaching the Client About the Referral 7. Making an Appropriate Client-Referral Match 8. The Referral Follow-Up 9. Supervisory Issues in Referral 10. Professional, Ethical, and Legal Concerns 11. Decreasubg the Probability of the No-Show Referral 12. The School Counselor and the Referral Process 13. Referral Practices in Parish Ministry Appendix A: Sample Forms Appendix B: National Organizations and Local Resources References Index. Bookseller Inventory # 006901 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 7. |
Making Effective Referrals: The Therapeutic Process (ISBN: 0898761700 / 0-89876-170-0) Cheston, Sharon E. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Mattituck, New York, U.S.A.: Gardner Pr, 1991. Hardcover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. hardcover in near fine condition with near fine dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # 112612 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 8. |
Making Effective Referrals: the Therapeutic Process, (ISBN: 0898761700 / 0-89876-170-0) Cheston, Sharon E. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: 1991, 1991. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Very Good Very good Gardner Press, Hardcover, dust jacket, both in very good conditi on. Bookseller Inventory # 20504 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 9. |
Making Effective Referrals: The Therapeutic Process (ISBN: 0898761700 / 0-89876-170-0) Cheston, Sharon E. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Gardner Press, Inc., Mattituck, New York, U.S.A., 1991. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Publisher: Gardner Press, Inc., 1991, V.Good, HB, ISBN: 0-89876-170-0. Bookseller Inventory # 011696 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 10. |
Making Effective Referrals: The Therapeutic Process (ISBN: 0898761700 / 0-89876-170-0) Cheston, Sharon E. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: New York: Gardner Press, 1991, 1991. Hard Cover. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine/Fine. 205 pp. Very Scarce. L13. Bookseller Inventory # 000081 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
Portions of this page may be (c) 2006 Muze Inc. Some database content may also be provided by Baker & Taylor Inc. Copyright 1995-2006 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved. Content for books is owned by Baker & Taylor, Inc. or its licensors and is subject to copyright and all other protections provided by applicable law.
Portions of this page may be Copyright VNU Entertainment Media (UK) Ltd., 2006, Georg Lingenbrink GmbH & Co., Tite Live, S.A or Informazioni Editoriali S.p.A. All rights reserved.













