9780905005232

Patrick Caulfield, Paintings 1963-81

Patrick Caulfield; Marco Livingstone; Tate Gallery; Walker Art Gallery

ISBN 10: 0905005236 / 0-905005-23-6
ISBN 13: 9780905005232
Publisher: Tate Gallery
Publication Date: 1981
Binding: Softcover
 

Patrick Caulfield, Paintings 1963-81: Search Results

1.
Patrick Caulfield: Paintings 1963-81 (Paperback) (ISBN: 0905005236 / 0-905005-23-6)
Caulfield, Patrick;Livingstone, Marco;Tate Gallery;Walker Art Gallery
ISBN 10: 0905005236
ISBN 13: 9780905005232
Bookseller: Church Stretton Books ltd (Shropshire, SAL, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Tate Gallery, 1981. Paperback. Book Condition: Good Condition. Text and Plates Very Good. light pencil underlinong text /plates very good and clean/owners bookplate. Bookseller Inventory # 128943

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 8.05
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 7.03
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
2.
Patrick Caulfield, Paintings 1963-81 (ISBN: 0905005236 / 0-905005-23-6)
Caulfield, Patrick;Livingstone, Marco;Tate Gallery;Walker Art Gallery
ISBN 10: 0905005236
ISBN 13: 9780905005232
Bookseller: Chop Suey Books (Richmond, VA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: The Tate Gallery, London, 1981. Soft Cover. Very Good+ Oversized Paperback. Light shelfwear to exterior. Light discoloration to page edges, but otherwise interior and color illustrations are clean and bright. An attractive copy. 87 pp. Bookseller Inventory # 2014868

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 15.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.95
Within U.S.A.
3.
Patrick Caulfield: Paintings 1963-81 (ISBN: 0905005236 / 0-905005-23-6)
Caulfield, Patrick;Livingstone, Marco;Tate Gallery;Walker Art Gallery
ISBN 10: 0905005236
ISBN 13: 9780905005232
Bookseller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers (Hereford, HR3, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Tate Gallery, 1981. Paperback. Book Condition: Used - Good. A few creases and shelf wear on cover and a signiature inside front cover. Content is fine. Bookseller Inventory # 048030

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 9.66
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 9.54
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
4.
Patrick Caulfield, Paintings 1963-81 (ISBN: 0905005236 / 0-905005-23-6)
Caulfield, Patrick;Livingstone, Marco;Tate Gallery;Walker Art Gallery
ISBN 10: 0905005236
ISBN 13: 9780905005232
Bookseller: The Whodunit Company (Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Tate Gallery, 1981. Soft cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Caulfield, Patrick (illustrator). Oversize. 87 p.: ill. (some col.); 30 cm. Catalog of an exhibition held at the Walker Art Gallery, Liverpool, Aug. 22-Oct. 4, 1981 and the Tate Gallery, London, Oct. 27, 1981-Jan. 3, 1982. Text by Marco Livingstone. Bookseller Inventory # 163175

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 20.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
5. Patrick Caulfield. (ISBN: 0905005236 / 0-905005-23-6)
Caulfield, Patrick;Livingstone, Marco;Tate Gallery;Walker Art Gallery
ISBN 10: 0905005236
ISBN 13: 9780905005232
Bookseller: Primrose Hill Books BA (London, LON, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Tate Gallery, London, 1981. Paperback. Book Condition: Near fine. First edition. Catalogue to exhibition associated with the Walker Art Gallery, Liverpool and shown at the Tate Gallery, London. Includes 48 colour and bw plates reproducing Caulfield's work, famous for its use of line and block colour, sometimes in stark contrast with areas of hyper-realism or painterly expression. With essay by Livingstone. Covers very slightly faded towards spine and a little rubbed. Bookseller Inventory # 17787

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 14.65
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 12.51
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
6.
Patrick Caulfield - Paintings 1963 - 81 (ISBN: 0905005236 / 0-905005-23-6)
Caulfield, Patrick;Livingstone, Marco;Tate Gallery;Walker Art Gallery
ISBN 10: 0905005236
ISBN 13: 9780905005232
Bookseller: David Bunnett Books (London, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Walker Art Gallery / Tate Gallery, London, 1981. SOFTCOVER. 1st Edition. Large 4to. in colour printed glossy card covers. 87pp, plates in colour and b/w, etc . . . . . [ CONDITION : An almost AS NEW copy (mild flat crease to top corner tip of rear cover) ]. Bookseller Inventory # T31988X

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 19.32
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 12.43
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
7.
Patrick Caulfield: Painting 1963-81 (ISBN: 0905005236 / 0-905005-23-6)
Caulfield, Patrick;Livingstone, Marco;Tate Gallery;Walker Art Gallery
ISBN 10: 0905005236
ISBN 13: 9780905005232
Bookseller: ANARTIST (New York, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: London: Tate Gallery and Walker Art Gallery, 1981. Softcover exhibition catalog, 88 pages, very good condition except light wear to covers; no internal marks. Bookseller Inventory # PaCaLo30

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 30.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.00
Within U.S.A.
8.
Patrick Caulfield, Paintings 1963-81 (ISBN: 0905005236 / 0-905005-23-6)
Caulfield, Patrick;Livingstone, Marco;Tate Gallery;Walker Art Gallery
ISBN 10: 0905005236
ISBN 13: 9780905005232
Bookseller: Shadow Books (Norwich, -, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Tate Gallery, London, 1981. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 87pp. Barring very light wear to corners of cover, an immacualte copy. Bookseller Inventory # 017068

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 45.08
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 6.41
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
9.
Patrick Caulfield, paintings 1963-81 (ISBN: 0905005236 / 0-905005-23-6)
Caulfield, Patrick;Livingstone, Marco;Tate Gallery;Walker Art Gallery
ISBN 10: 0905005236
ISBN 13: 9780905005232
Bookseller: Curatorial Arts (New Hampton, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Gallery / Barron's Educational Series, Inc. (Distribution), 1981. Paperback. Book Condition: As New. Text pristine & unmarked, tight to the spine - 88 pp. With 16 text ills. And 48 ills. On 44 pls. (24 col. ). 30 x 21 cm. Bookseller Inventory # 65418

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 366.96
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 2.00
Within U.S.A.
View All Listings for this Book