
9780905005232
Patrick Caulfield, Paintings 1963-81
Patrick Caulfield; Marco Livingstone; Tate Gallery; Walker Art Gallery
ISBN 13: 9780905005232
Publisher: Tate Gallery
Publication Date: 1981
Binding: Softcover
Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed:
Patrick Caulfield, Paintings 1963-81: Search Results
| 1. |
Patrick Caulfield: Paintings 1963-81 (Paperback) (ISBN: 0905005236 / 0-905005-23-6) Caulfield, Patrick;Livingstone, Marco;Tate Gallery;Walker Art Gallery Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Tate Gallery, 1981. Paperback. Book Condition: Good Condition. Text and Plates Very Good. light pencil underlinong text /plates very good and clean/owners bookplate. Bookseller Inventory # 128943 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 2. |
Patrick Caulfield, Paintings 1963-81 (ISBN: 0905005236 / 0-905005-23-6) Caulfield, Patrick;Livingstone, Marco;Tate Gallery;Walker Art Gallery Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: The Tate Gallery, London, 1981. Soft Cover. Very Good+ Oversized Paperback. Light shelfwear to exterior. Light discoloration to page edges, but otherwise interior and color illustrations are clean and bright. An attractive copy. 87 pp. Bookseller Inventory # 2014868 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 3. |
Patrick Caulfield: Paintings 1963-81 (ISBN: 0905005236 / 0-905005-23-6) Caulfield, Patrick;Livingstone, Marco;Tate Gallery;Walker Art Gallery Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Tate Gallery, 1981. Paperback. Book Condition: Used - Good. A few creases and shelf wear on cover and a signiature inside front cover. Content is fine. Bookseller Inventory # 048030 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 4. |
Patrick Caulfield, Paintings 1963-81 (ISBN: 0905005236 / 0-905005-23-6) Caulfield, Patrick;Livingstone, Marco;Tate Gallery;Walker Art Gallery Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Tate Gallery, 1981. Soft cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Caulfield, Patrick (illustrator). Oversize. 87 p.: ill. (some col.); 30 cm. Catalog of an exhibition held at the Walker Art Gallery, Liverpool, Aug. 22-Oct. 4, 1981 and the Tate Gallery, London, Oct. 27, 1981-Jan. 3, 1982. Text by Marco Livingstone. Bookseller Inventory # 163175 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 5. |
Patrick Caulfield. (ISBN: 0905005236 / 0-905005-23-6) Caulfield, Patrick;Livingstone, Marco;Tate Gallery;Walker Art Gallery Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Tate Gallery, London, 1981. Paperback. Book Condition: Near fine. First edition. Catalogue to exhibition associated with the Walker Art Gallery, Liverpool and shown at the Tate Gallery, London. Includes 48 colour and bw plates reproducing Caulfield's work, famous for its use of line and block colour, sometimes in stark contrast with areas of hyper-realism or painterly expression. With essay by Livingstone. Covers very slightly faded towards spine and a little rubbed. Bookseller Inventory # 17787 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 6. |
Patrick Caulfield - Paintings 1963 - 81 (ISBN: 0905005236 / 0-905005-23-6) Caulfield, Patrick;Livingstone, Marco;Tate Gallery;Walker Art Gallery Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Walker Art Gallery / Tate Gallery, London, 1981. SOFTCOVER. 1st Edition. Large 4to. in colour printed glossy card covers. 87pp, plates in colour and b/w, etc . . . . . [ CONDITION : An almost AS NEW copy (mild flat crease to top corner tip of rear cover) ]. Bookseller Inventory # T31988X Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 7. |
Patrick Caulfield: Painting 1963-81 (ISBN: 0905005236 / 0-905005-23-6) Caulfield, Patrick;Livingstone, Marco;Tate Gallery;Walker Art Gallery Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: London: Tate Gallery and Walker Art Gallery, 1981. Softcover exhibition catalog, 88 pages, very good condition except light wear to covers; no internal marks. Bookseller Inventory # PaCaLo30 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 8. |
Patrick Caulfield, Paintings 1963-81 (ISBN: 0905005236 / 0-905005-23-6) Caulfield, Patrick;Livingstone, Marco;Tate Gallery;Walker Art Gallery Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Tate Gallery, London, 1981. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 87pp. Barring very light wear to corners of cover, an immacualte copy. Bookseller Inventory # 017068 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 9. |
Patrick Caulfield, paintings 1963-81 (ISBN: 0905005236 / 0-905005-23-6) Caulfield, Patrick;Livingstone, Marco;Tate Gallery;Walker Art Gallery Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Gallery / Barron's Educational Series, Inc. (Distribution), 1981. Paperback. Book Condition: As New. Text pristine & unmarked, tight to the spine - 88 pp. With 16 text ills. And 48 ills. On 44 pls. (24 col. ). 30 x 21 cm. Bookseller Inventory # 65418 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
Portions of this page may be (c) 2006 Muze Inc. Some database content may also be provided by Baker & Taylor Inc. Copyright 1995-2006 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved. Content for books is owned by Baker & Taylor, Inc. or its licensors and is subject to copyright and all other protections provided by applicable law.
Portions of this page may be Copyright VNU Entertainment Media (UK) Ltd., 2006, Georg Lingenbrink GmbH & Co., Tite Live, S.A or Informazioni Editoriali S.p.A. All rights reserved.












