
9780907516064
Forever Ealing: A Celebration of the Great British Film Studio
George C. Perry
ISBN 13: 9780907516064
Publisher: Pavilion
Publication Date: 1981
Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed:
Forever Ealing: A Celebration of the Great British Film Studio: Search Results
| 1. |
Forever Ealing: A Celebration of the Great British Film Studio (ISBN: 0907516068 / 0-907516-06-8) Perry, George C. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Pavilion Books Ltd, 1981. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fair. Bookseller Inventory # G0907516068I5N00 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 2. |
Forever Ealing - A Celebration of the Great British Film Studio (ISBN: 0907516068 / 0-907516-06-8) Perry, George C. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Pavilion, London, 1982. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 10 1/4. Hardcover. Otherwise clean pages have water damage across top and bottom edges leaving waves on all pages. Corners of cloth cover are bent. Dust jacket has water damage. [movies - grey,black/white letters]. Bookseller Inventory # 066654 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 3. |
Forever Ealing: A Celebration of the Great British Film Studio (ISBN: 9780907516064) Perry, George C. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Pavilion Books Ltd, 1981. Book Condition: Fair. N/A. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Bookseller Inventory # GRP57294327 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 4. |
FOREVER EALING : A Celebration of the Great British Film Studio (ISBN: 0907516068 / 0-907516-06-8) Perry, George C. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Pavilion Books Limited, London, 1981. Hardback with Dj. Book Condition: Near Fine. 19cm.26cm/200pp. Black boards, silver to spine, pictorial dj and endpapers, illus. b/w. Foreword by Peter Ustinov. Sl. fading top edges of boards., dj clipped and faded to spine. Bookseller Inventory # 003522 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 5. |
Forever Ealing: A Celebration of the Great British Film Studio (ISBN: 0907516068 / 0-907516-06-8) Perry, George C. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Pavilion/Michael Joseph, United Kingdom, 1981. Large Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine+. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine+. 1st edition UK; Second Printing. NO defects. Not price clipped. No names, notes, or ANY markings. ; 200 film clips,photos; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 200 pages. Bookseller Inventory # 43994 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 6. |
Forever Ealing (ISBN: 0907516068 / 0-907516-06-8) Perry, George C. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Pavilion - Michael Joseph, 1981. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Pictorial Dustwrapper. Illustrated Throughout (illustrator). First Edition. All books outside UK sent airmail. All dustwrappers are film protected. With a foreword by Peter Ustinov. A celebration of the great film studio. Bookseller Inventory # 002209 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 7. |
Forever Ealing (ISBN: 0907516068 / 0-907516-06-8) Perry, George C. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Pavillon, 1981. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Bookseller Inventory # 00203658 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 8. |
Forever Ealing. A Celebration of the Great British Film Studio. (ISBN: 0907516068 / 0-907516-06-8) Perry, George C. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: London: Pavilion Books with Michael Joseph, 1981. First edition. HB, qaurto. Cloth, and dustjacket. 198pp. With over 200 b&w photos. Foreword by Peter Ustinov. Very Good+ in Very Good+ protected jacket. Yellowing to page margins. Jacket has light fade to spine colour . Bookseller Inventory # 20730 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 9. |
FOREVER EALING: A CELEBRATION OF THE GREAT BRITISH FILM STUDIO. (ISBN: 0907516068 / 0-907516-06-8) Perry, George C. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Pavilion., 1981. First. Hard Cover. Book- VG. DJ- VG. 10.5x7.5. 200pp. Frontis, profuse b/w photos, endpaper photos. Bookseller Inventory # 962180 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 10. |
Forever Ealing: A Celebration of the Great British Film Studio (ISBN: 0907516068 / 0-907516-06-8) Perry, George C. Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Pavilion Books Ltd, London, 1981. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE, price intact, dust jacket. A clean, totally unmarked and tightly bound hardcover. Pages have light marginal toning but are otherwise fine. Black hardcover with gilt spine lettering is clean with rubbing to base of spine, bottom corner tips show bit of board. Dust jacket is clean and complete with British price on front flap; slight creasing to top of flap folds with tiny closed tears, otherwise fine. Jacket is in a clear archival protector. Binding firm, hinges tight; boards and spine straight. A comprehensive, liberally illustrated history of the great film studio. Every film made during the Balcon era (Kind Hearts and Coronets (The Lavender Hill Mob; Dead of Night; It Always Rains on Sundays to name a few) is described and assessed as are the stars, directors, writers and editors. Foreword by Peter Ustinov. 7-1/2 x 10"; 200 pages. Bookseller Inventory # 002935 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
Portions of this page may be (c) 2006 Muze Inc. Some database content may also be provided by Baker & Taylor Inc. Copyright 1995-2006 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved. Content for books is owned by Baker & Taylor, Inc. or its licensors and is subject to copyright and all other protections provided by applicable law.
Portions of this page may be Copyright VNU Entertainment Media (UK) Ltd., 2006, Georg Lingenbrink GmbH & Co., Tite Live, S.A or Informazioni Editoriali S.p.A. All rights reserved.












