The Craftsman BuilderBoericke, Art;Shapiro, Barry

Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed:
|
BookHints: Book Lovers Recommend...
BookHints provided by:
The Craftsman BuilderBoericke, Art;Shapiro, Barry
Woodstock Handmade HousesHaney, Robert;Ballantine, David
Living PlacesWise, Herbert H.;Weiss, Jeffrey
Made With OakFriedman-Weiss, Jeffrey
Alternative HousebuildingMcClintock, Michael;Meyer, Richard J.
Native Funk & Flash: An Emerging Folk ArtJacopetti, Alexandra |
| 1. |
Handmade Houses: A Guide to the Woodbutcher's Art (ISBN: 9780912020006) Boericke, Art;Shapiro, Barry Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Scrimshaw Press, 1973. Book Condition: Good. 1st. N/A. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Bookseller Inventory # GRP10343690 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 2. |
Handmade Houses: A Guide to the Woodbutcher's Art (ISBN: 0912020008 / 0-912020-00-8) Boericke, Art;Shapiro, Barry Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Scrimshaw Press. Book Condition: Acceptable. Tearing to dust jacket. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. Default Text. Bookseller Inventory # 0512-PM-5478 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 3. |
Handmade Houses (ISBN: 0912020008 / 0-912020-00-8) Boericke, Art;Shapiro, Barry Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Scrimshaw Press, 1974. Hardback. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Photography By Barry Shapiro (illustrator). Sixth Printing. Square 4to. Hardback. Bookseller Inventory # 044926 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 4. |
Handmade Houses: A Guide to the Woodbutcher's Art (ISBN: 0912020008 / 0-912020-00-8) Boericke, Art;Shapiro, Barry Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Scrimshaw Press. Book Condition: Good. Dust cover is worn. Bookseller Inventory # 10-F-4-00085 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 5. |
Handmade houses: a guide to the woodbutcher's art (ISBN: 0912020008 / 0-912020-00-8) Boericke, Art;Shapiro, Barry Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Scrimshaw Press 1973, 1973. Hardcover 95 p. col. illus. 25 cm. Slightly cocked else very good condition. Very good lightly soiled dust Jacket. ISBN: 0912020008. Bookseller Inventory # 997593 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 6. |
Handmade Houses A Guide to the Woodbutcher's Art (ISBN: 0912020008 / 0-912020-00-8) Boericke, Art;Shapiro, Barry Quantity Available: 2
Book Description: Scrimshaw Press, SF, 1973. HARDCOVER. Dust Jacket Condition: good. Later printing. no pagination, color illustrations. square octavo cloth owners name , very good in worn dustwrapper. Bookseller Inventory # 22390 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 7. |
Handmade Houses a Guide To the Woodbutchers Ar (ISBN: 9780912020006) Boericke, Art;Shapiro, Barry Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: SCRIMSHAW PRESS (CALIFORNIA), 1973. HARDCOVER Home Construction-Alternative Construction . USED, Standard. Bookseller Inventory # 02978091202000610 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller |
|||
| 8. |
Handmade Houses: A Guide to the Woodbutcher's Art (ISBN: 0912020008 / 0-912020-00-8) Boericke, Art;Shapiro, Barry Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Scrimshaw Press, San Francisco, 1974. hardcover. Profusely illustrated (illustrator). Later prt. edition. Small 4to Fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # 005790 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 9. |
Handmade Houses a guide to the woodbutcher's art (ISBN: 0912020008 / 0-912020-00-8) Boericke, Art;Shapiro, Barry Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Scrimshaw Press 1973., 1973. Approx. 8-3/4" x 10", blue denim-like cloth with green cloth spine; unpaginated. Consists mostly of very nice color photos. Very good, very clean. Dust jacket is good, some edge wear, no tears, darkened spine and darkened at the flap folds and spine folds. The blue cover has faded a little onto the inside of the jacket at the bottom. 7th printing edition. Binding is Hardbound. Bookseller Inventory # 020646 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 10. |
Handmade Houses: A Guide to the Woodbutcher's Art (ISBN: 0912020008 / 0-912020-00-8) Boericke, Art;Shapiro, Barry Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Scrimshaw Press. Hardcover. Book Condition: Used: Acceptable. Bookseller Inventory # SONGABE0912020008 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
Portions of this page may be (c) 2006 Muze Inc. Some database content may also be provided by Baker & Taylor Inc. Copyright 1995-2006 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved. Content for books is owned by Baker & Taylor, Inc. or its licensors and is subject to copyright and all other protections provided by applicable law.
Portions of this page may be Copyright VNU Entertainment Media (UK) Ltd., 2006, Georg Lingenbrink GmbH & Co., Tite Live, S.A or Informazioni Editoriali S.p.A. All rights reserved.