9780914357476
Jeff Wall
Kerry Brougher; Jeff Wall; Hirshhorn Museum and Sculpture Garden; Calif.) Museum of Contemporary Art (Los Angeles; Mito Geijutsukan
ISBN 13: 9780914357476
Publisher: Museum of Contemporary Art
Publication Date: 1997
Binding: Hardcover
Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed:
Jeff Wall: Search Results
| 1. |
Jeff Wall (ISBN: 0914357476 / 0-914357-47-6) Brougher, Kerry;Wall, Jeff;Hirshhorn Museum and Sculpture Garden;Museum of Contemporary Art (Los Angeles, Calif.);Mito Geijutsukan Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A., 1997. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good to Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Has a withdrawn stamp from former library on fep. No other marks. Very clean. Large or heavy book and may require extra postage. No AMAZON international order on this title. Bookseller Inventory # 027667 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 2. |
Jeff Wall (ISBN: 0914357476 / 0-914357-47-6) Brougher, Kerry;Wall, Jeff;Hirshhorn Museum and Sculpture Garden;Museum of Contemporary Art (Los Angeles, Calif.);Mito Geijutsukan Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A., 1997. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Excellent copy, pictoral boards with light scuffing. No marks, all pages clean and well bound. From an exhibit of Wall's work at the Museum of Contemporary Art. Bookseller Inventory # 000335 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 3. |
Jeff Wall (ISBN: 0914357476 / 0-914357-47-6) Brougher, Kerry;Wall, Jeff;Hirshhorn Museum and Sculpture Garden;Museum of Contemporary Art (Los Angeles, Calif.);Mito Geijutsukan Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A., 1997. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover 1997 edition. Signed. Dustjacket in fine condition. Pages unmarked. Binding firm. Covers fine. Inscription reads Happy Holidays from Michael & Judy Ovitz- JW December 2000, also signed by Eric Tannenbaum, Rick J, Julie, Cathy, and a name I can't make out. Michael Ovitz and Eric Tannenbaum were both, at the time of signing, with Artists Mangement Group, now defunct television production unit. Covers and text in near fine condition. [162 pages]. Signed. Bookseller Inventory # 000691 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 4. |
Jeff Wall (ISBN: 0914357476 / 0-914357-47-6) Brougher, Kerry;Wall, Jeff;Hirshhorn Museum and Sculpture Garden;Museum of Contemporary Art (Los Angeles, Calif.);Mito Geijutsukan Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A., 1997. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Unmarked pages. Bookseller Inventory # 003942 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 5. |
Jeff Wall (ISBN: 0914357476 / 0-914357-47-6) Brougher, Kerry;Wall, Jeff;Hirshhorn Museum and Sculpture Garden;Museum of Contemporary Art (Los Angeles, Calif.);Mito Geijutsukan Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Museum Of CONTEMPORARY ART, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A., 1997. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. FINE FIRST EDITION IN FINE DJ. Bookseller Inventory # PHOTO W 01 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 6. |
Jeff Wall (ISBN: 9780914357476) Brougher, Kerry;Wall, Jeff;Hirshhorn Museum and Sculpture Garden;Museum of Contemporary Art (Los Angeles, Calif.);Mito Geijutsukan Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Book Condition: Like New. Book Condition: Like New * All orders are processed and shipped from Las Vegas Nevada USA *. Bookseller Inventory # 97809143574762.0 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 7. |
Jeff Wall (ISBN: 0914357476 / 0-914357-47-6) Brougher, Kerry;Wall, Jeff;Hirshhorn Museum and Sculpture Garden;Museum of Contemporary Art (Los Angeles, Calif.);Mito Geijutsukan Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A., 1997. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Clean. Bookseller Inventory # 22276 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 8. |
Jeff Wall (ISBN: 0914357476 / 0-914357-47-6) Brougher, Kerry;Wall, Jeff;Hirshhorn Museum and Sculpture Garden;Museum of Contemporary Art (Los Angeles, Calif.);Mito Geijutsukan Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Museum of Contemporary Art. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. 0914357476 Support Indy Bookshops! Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name. Bookseller Inventory # 0914357476 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 9. |
Jeff Wall (ISBN: 0914357476 / 0-914357-47-6) Brougher, Kerry;Wall, Jeff;Hirshhorn Museum and Sculpture Garden;Museum of Contemporary Art (Los Angeles, Calif.);Mito Geijutsukan Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: The Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles CA, 1997. Cloth. Book Condition: Fine Condition. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine Condition. 162 pp., many photographs most in full color. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from July 13-October 5, 1997. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. Bookseller Inventory # 002014 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 10. |
JEFF WALL (IN SHRINK-WRAP) (ISBN: 0914357476 / 0-914357-47-6) Brougher, Kerry;Wall, Jeff;Hirshhorn Museum and Sculpture Garden;Museum of Contemporary Art (Los Angeles, Calif.);Mito Geijutsukan Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Museum of Contemporary Art, 1997. Hardcover. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. As-new in shrink-wrap. ; 0.75 x 11.75 x 11.5 Inches; This text examines 20 years of work by Canadian artist, Jeff Wall, whose constructed photographs of suburban landscapes and dramatic mise-en-scene explore the topography of everyday relations. He combines the scale and composition of the old masters with technology, to create huge transparencies which are exhibited on lightboxes. The book not only surveys his entire career to date, but also celebrates Wall's writings. Wall is to be the subject of surveys at MOCA, Chicago; Whitechapel, London; and Jeu de Paume, paris in 1995/1996. The book is part of a series of studies of important artists of the late-20th century. Each title offers a comprehensive survey of the artist's work, providing analyses and multiple perspectives on contemporary art and its inspiration. Bookseller Inventory # 27694 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
Portions of this page may be (c) 2006 Muze Inc. Some database content may also be provided by Baker & Taylor Inc. Copyright 1995-2006 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved. Content for books is owned by Baker & Taylor, Inc. or its licensors and is subject to copyright and all other protections provided by applicable law.
Portions of this page may be Copyright VNU Entertainment Media (UK) Ltd., 2006, Georg Lingenbrink GmbH & Co., Tite Live, S.A or Informazioni Editoriali S.p.A. All rights reserved.














