9780934026628

Rug Weaving Techniques: Beyond the Basics

Peter Collingwood

ISBN 10: 0934026629 / 0-934026-62-9
ISBN 13: 9780934026628
Publisher: Interweave Pr
Publication Date: 1991
Binding: Hardcover
 

Rug Weaving Techniques: Beyond the Basics: Search Results

1.
Rug Weaving Techniques: Beyond the Basics (ISBN: 0934026629 / 0-934026-62-9)
Collingwood, Peter
ISBN 10: 0934026629
ISBN 13: 9780934026628
Bookseller: Lost Books (Little Elm, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Interweave Pr 1991-01, 1991. Hardcover. Book Condition: good. 1st Edition. 0934026629. Bookseller Inventory # 484650

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 109.41
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
2.
Rug Weaving Techniques: Beyond the Basics (ISBN: 0934026629 / 0-934026-62-9)
Collingwood, Peter
ISBN 10: 0934026629
ISBN 13: 9780934026628
Bookseller: Oblivion Books (Seattle, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Interweave Pr, 1991. Hardcover. Book Condition: Acceptable. Hard cover in pictorial boards. Oversized. EX-Library copy with the usual stamps and markings. Officially stamped "withrdrawn" otherwise, Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting to text. Very Good condition. Bookseller Inventory # 62399

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 109.35
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.25
Within U.S.A.
3. Rug Weaving Techniques: Beyond the Basics (ISBN: 0934026629 / 0-934026-62-9)
Collingwood, Peter
ISBN 10: 0934026629
ISBN 13: 9780934026628
Bookseller: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown (Eugene, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Interweave Press, 1990. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. rear surface scratch to Brodart covering on dj, else crisp, clean, tight. a very nice copy. Bookseller Inventory # 4406588

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 125.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 0.00
Within U.S.A.
4.
Rug Weaving Techniques: Beyond the Basics (ISBN: 0934026629 / 0-934026-62-9)
Collingwood, Peter
ISBN 10: 0934026629
ISBN 13: 9780934026628
Bookseller: Paisleyhaze Books (New Hartford, CT, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Interweave Pr. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. 0934026629 Interweave Press hardcover w/dustjacket, 1990, clean, No marks/tears or creases, minimal wear.Near Fine/Near Fine .New mylar cover, bubble-wrapped and mailed in a Box w/delivery confirmation. Bookseller Inventory # 46500

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 125.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
5.
Rug Weaving Techniques: Beyond the Basics (ISBN: 9780934026628)
Collingwood, Peter
ISBN 10: 0934026629
ISBN 13: 9780934026628
Bookseller: medimops (Neuenhagen, D, Germany)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: McGraw-Hill Contemporary. Gebundene Ausgabe. Book Condition: Very Good. 1991. 862 Gramm. Bookseller Inventory # M00934026629-V

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 131.69
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 10.50
From Germany to U.S.A.
6.
Rug Weaving Techniques: Beyond the Basics (ISBN: 0934026629 / 0-934026-62-9)
Collingwood, Peter
ISBN 10: 0934026629
ISBN 13: 9780934026628
Bookseller: Taos Books (Taos, NM, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Interweave Press, 1990. Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Dust jacket shows ordinary mild shelf wear, text tight clean and unmarked, appears unread/unused, 8 1/2" x 11 1/4" tall, 160 bright white pages. Bookseller Inventory # 17858

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 149.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.25
Within U.S.A.
7.
Rug Weaving Techniques: Beyond the Basics (ISBN: 0934026629 / 0-934026-62-9)
Collingwood, Peter
ISBN 10: 0934026629
ISBN 13: 9780934026628
Bookseller: Bookworks (Chicago, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Interweave Pr, Loveland, Colorado, U.S.A., 1990. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Signed by author. Jacket shows very light rubbing to gloss otherwise fine. A nice, tight copy. Signed and Inscribed By Author. Book. Bookseller Inventory # 110766

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 200.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.50
Within U.S.A.
View All Listings for this Book