The Techniques of Rug WeavingCollingwood, Peter

Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed:
|
BookHints: Book Lovers Recommend...
BookHints provided by:
The Techniques of Rug WeavingCollingwood, Peter
Weaving Contemporary Rag RugsAllen, Heather
Rug Weaver's Source BookLigon, Linda C.
Rag Rug HandbookMeany, Janet;Pfaff, Paula
Working With the Wool: How to Weave a Navajo RugBennett, Noel |
| 1. |
Rug Weaving Techniques: Beyond the Basics (ISBN: 0934026629 / 0-934026-62-9) Collingwood, Peter Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Interweave Pr 1991-01, 1991. Hardcover. Book Condition: good. 1st Edition. 0934026629. Bookseller Inventory # 484650 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 2. |
Rug Weaving Techniques: Beyond the Basics (ISBN: 0934026629 / 0-934026-62-9) Collingwood, Peter Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Interweave Pr, 1991. Hardcover. Book Condition: Acceptable. Hard cover in pictorial boards. Oversized. EX-Library copy with the usual stamps and markings. Officially stamped "withrdrawn" otherwise, Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting to text. Very Good condition. Bookseller Inventory # 62399 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 3. |
Rug Weaving Techniques: Beyond the Basics (ISBN: 0934026629 / 0-934026-62-9) Collingwood, Peter Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Interweave Press, 1990. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. rear surface scratch to Brodart covering on dj, else crisp, clean, tight. a very nice copy. Bookseller Inventory # 4406588 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 4. |
Rug Weaving Techniques: Beyond the Basics (ISBN: 0934026629 / 0-934026-62-9) Collingwood, Peter Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Interweave Pr. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. 0934026629 Interweave Press hardcover w/dustjacket, 1990, clean, No marks/tears or creases, minimal wear.Near Fine/Near Fine .New mylar cover, bubble-wrapped and mailed in a Box w/delivery confirmation. Bookseller Inventory # 46500 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 5. |
Rug Weaving Techniques: Beyond the Basics (ISBN: 9780934026628) Collingwood, Peter Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: McGraw-Hill Contemporary. Gebundene Ausgabe. Book Condition: Very Good. 1991. 862 Gramm. Bookseller Inventory # M00934026629-V Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 6. |
Rug Weaving Techniques: Beyond the Basics (ISBN: 0934026629 / 0-934026-62-9) Collingwood, Peter Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Interweave Press, 1990. Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Dust jacket shows ordinary mild shelf wear, text tight clean and unmarked, appears unread/unused, 8 1/2" x 11 1/4" tall, 160 bright white pages. Bookseller Inventory # 17858 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 7. |
Rug Weaving Techniques: Beyond the Basics (ISBN: 0934026629 / 0-934026-62-9) Collingwood, Peter Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Interweave Pr, Loveland, Colorado, U.S.A., 1990. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Signed by author. Jacket shows very light rubbing to gloss otherwise fine. A nice, tight copy. Signed and Inscribed By Author. Book. Bookseller Inventory # 110766 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
Portions of this page may be (c) 2006 Muze Inc. Some database content may also be provided by Baker & Taylor Inc. Copyright 1995-2006 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved. Content for books is owned by Baker & Taylor, Inc. or its licensors and is subject to copyright and all other protections provided by applicable law.
Portions of this page may be Copyright VNU Entertainment Media (UK) Ltd., 2006, Georg Lingenbrink GmbH & Co., Tite Live, S.A or Informazioni Editoriali S.p.A. All rights reserved.