9780936608365

Fly Fishing for Pacific Salmon

Bruce Ferguson; Les Johnson; Pat Trotter

ISBN 10: 0936608366 / 0-936608-36-6
ISBN 13: 9780936608365
Publisher: Frank Amato Pubns
Publication Date: 1985
Binding: Hardcover
 

Fly Fishing for Pacific Salmon: Search Results

1.
Fly Fishing for Pacific Salmon (ISBN: 0936608366 / 0-936608-36-6)
Ferguson, Bruce;Johnson, Les;Trotter, Pat
ISBN 10: 0936608366
ISBN 13: 9780936608365
Bookseller: Book Grove, RMABA (Glenwood Springs, CO, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Frank Amato Publications, Portland OR, 1985. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good Plus. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Previous owner's blind stamp of title page, DJ lightly rubbed with minor wear, very nice copy. Bookseller Inventory # 012856

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 43.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
2.
FLY FISHING FOR PACIFIC SALMON (ISBN: 0936608366 / 0-936608-36-6)
Ferguson, Bruce;Johnson, Les;Trotter, Pat
ISBN 10: 0936608366
ISBN 13: 9780936608365
Bookseller: Easton's Books, Inc. (Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Frank Amato Publications, Portland, OR, 1985. Hardcover. Book Condition: VG+. Hardback in Very Good+ condition with Very Good+ dust jacket.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 118 pages; Light rubbing and wear to dust jacket edges. Bookseller Inventory # 38313

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 45.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
3.
Fly-Fishing for Pacific Salmon (ISBN: 0936608366 / 0-936608-36-6)
Ferguson, Bruce;Johnson, Les;Trotter, Pat
ISBN 10: 0936608366
ISBN 13: 9780936608365
Bookseller: Wolfmueller's Books (Kerrville, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Frank Amato Pubns, Portland, Oregon, U.S.A., 1985. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Dust Jacket slightly rubbed with two short closed tears. 118 pages including Index. Bookseller Inventory # 018140

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 45.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.75
Within U.S.A.
4.
Fly Fishing for Pacific Salmon (ISBN: 0936608366 / 0-936608-36-6)
Ferguson, Bruce;Johnson, Les;Trotter, Pat
ISBN 10: 0936608366
ISBN 13: 9780936608365
Bookseller: Artisan Books & Bindery, ABAA/ILAB (Islesboro, ME, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Frank Amato Publications,, Portland, OR:, 1985. Hard Cover. First Edition. Signed by Author. 118 pp. Light wear and scuffing to dust jacket, small tears at head and foot of spine, now in mylar cover. Lengthy inscription by Les Johnson on first free endpaper, in exquisite printing, to a Martin spoting goods employee thanking them for the use of their reels, especially the Martin MG Series. Fine. Very Good. Bookseller Inventory # 23117

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 55.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
5.
Fly Fishing For Pacific Salmon (ISBN: 9780936608365)
Ferguson, Bruce;Johnson, Les;Trotter, Pat
ISBN 10: 0936608366
ISBN 13: 9780936608365
Bookseller: John Michael Lang Fine Books, ABAA (Seattle, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Frank Amato Publications [No date], Portland, OR. Hardcover. 11" x 8.25". 118pp. Gray cloth hardback, in dust wrapper. Fine condition; the jacket has some light rubbing and a small scrape on the rear panel. A history of the fishery, salmon feed, finding the salmon, fishing techniques, fly types and patterns, tackle, and a bibliography of readings. Bookseller Inventory # 10060

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 65.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.50
Within U.S.A.
6.
Fly Fishing for Pacific Salmon (ISBN: 0936608366 / 0-936608-36-6)
Ferguson, Bruce;Johnson, Les;Trotter, Pat
ISBN 10: 0936608366
ISBN 13: 9780936608365
Bookseller: Tacoma Book Center (Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Frank Amato Publications, 1985. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Later Edition. ISBN 0936608366. Hardback. Trade edition. Very Good condition book, with minor overall indent to top edge of spine, slight browning to edges of interior pages, in a Very Good Condition dustjacket with minor chips, rubs and creases to edges, slight browning to jacket edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy, except author's inscription "For X-a fellow outdoorsman. Best regards Bruce M. Ferguson 9/9/85" on inside dedication page. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Bookseller Inventory # 161782

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 68.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
7.
Fly Fishing for Pacific Salmon (ISBN: 0936608366 / 0-936608-36-6)
Ferguson, Bruce;Johnson, Les;Trotter, Pat
ISBN 10: 0936608366
ISBN 13: 9780936608365
Bookseller: Aquila Books(Cameron Treleaven) ABAC (Calgary, AB, Canada)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Frank Amato Publications 0936608366, Portland. [0936608366] 1985. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 118pp. Very good condition 11 1 / 2 X 8 3 / 4 grey cloth with black lettering in illustrated dust jacket with slight wear at edges. A good clean copy. Bookseller Inventory # 125782

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 66.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 13.00
From Canada to U.S.A.
8.
Fly Fishing for Pacific Salmon (ISBN: 0936608366 / 0-936608-36-6)
Ferguson, Bruce;Johnson, Les;Trotter, Pat
ISBN 10: 0936608366
ISBN 13: 9780936608365
Bookseller: Fireside Angler (Smithtown, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Frank Amato Publications, Portland, OR, 1985. Full-Leather. Book Condition: As New. No Jacket. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 118 pp. Limited edition of 300 copies. A Presentation copy. In gray leather with a matching slipcase. Signed by Authors. Limited Edition. Bookseller Inventory # 200043

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 125.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
9.
Fly Fishing for Pacific Salmon (ISBN: 9780936608365)
Ferguson, Bruce;Johnson, Les;Trotter, Pat
ISBN 10: 0936608366
ISBN 13: 9780936608365
Bookseller: Western Sport Shop Inc (Kentfield, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Frank Amato, 1985. Hardcover. Book Condition: As New. Limited Edition. AS NEW LIMITED EDITION SIGNED BY ALL THREE AUTHORS. (#100 FROM LIMITED RUN OF 300) with fly mounted on inside front cover. Black leather with silver print. Both color and b/w photos and illustrations. FINE+ slipcase. 4 vo. Real collector's item. Bookseller Inventory # 7268

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 125.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.50
Within U.S.A.
View All Listings for this Book