9780961361600

All American

Burk Uzzle

ISBN 10: 0961361603 / 0-9613616-0-3
ISBN 13: 9780961361600
Publisher: Aperture
Publication Date: 1985
Binding: Hardcover
 

All American: Search Results

1.
All American (ISBN: 0961361603 / 0-9613616-0-3)
Uzzle, Burk
ISBN 10: 0961361603
ISBN 13: 9780961361600
Bookseller: Montland Books (Williamsford, ON, Canada)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Aperture, 1985. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages: 94; Weight: 2lb 11.4oz; Size: 12.2" x 9.8" x 0.9". No Dust Jacket. Cover is sunned on spine and edges, some dings and abrasion on front edge of back cover, spine is moderately cocked, black marker sign inside front cover, otherwise clean, unmarked, tight. Bookseller Inventory # 07682

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 56.28
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 9.50
From Canada to U.S.A.
2.
All American (ISBN: 0961361603 / 0-9613616-0-3)
Uzzle, Burk
ISBN 10: 0961361603
ISBN 13: 9780961361600
Bookseller: Boards & Wraps (Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Aperture, France, 1984. Cloth. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Printing. 12.25" X 9.75". Not ex-library. Textblock is tanned but unmarked. White boards and spine are dust soiled and faded. Spine and corners are bumped. Front board and spine have black lettering. Edges are dust soiled. 94 plates. DJ is tanned, dust soiled and faded. Price is not clipped. Book. Bookseller Inventory # 022024

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 75.44
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 0.00
Within U.S.A.
3.
All American (ISBN: 0961361603 / 0-9613616-0-3)
Uzzle, Burk
ISBN 10: 0961361603
ISBN 13: 9780961361600
Bookseller: H.S. Bailey (Fort Myers, FL -, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Aperture, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1985. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. wear to edges of mylar enclosed dj, blue ink printing to bottom of textblock. Bookseller Inventory # FTR-2032

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 80.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.00
Within U.S.A.
4.
All American (ISBN: 0961361603 / 0-9613616-0-3)
Uzzle, Burk
ISBN 10: 0961361603
ISBN 13: 9780961361600
Bookseller: Wonder Book (Frederick, MD, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Aperture Book. Book Condition: Good. 1984, 1st printing stated, cream cloth w/black lettering, foxing to covers at edges, interior is very good but has a musty odor, dust jacket is quite foxed and edgeworn and has some small edge tears, b/w photographs throughout. Bookseller Inventory # B20651-AT

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 100.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 0.00
Within U.S.A.
5.
ALL AMERICAN. (ISBN: 0961361603 / 0-9613616-0-3)
Uzzle, Burk
ISBN 10: 0961361603
ISBN 13: 9780961361600
Bookseller: A. Parker's Books, Inc., ABAA (Sarasota, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: St. David?s Books, St. Davids, PA, 1984. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good-. 1st Edition. 4to. Numerous b/w photographs. 94 pp. White paper covered boards. Head and heel quite bumped, corners lightly bumped; board edges toned. Dustjacket moderately worn, with small closed tears to head and front panel. Interior clean, bright and sound. FIRST PRINTING. Bookseller Inventory # 43951

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 100.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
6.
All American (ISBN: 0961361603 / 0-9613616-0-3)
Uzzle, Burk
ISBN 10: 0961361603
ISBN 13: 9780961361600
Bookseller: Harvest Book Company (Fort Washington, PA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Aperture Book 1985-01, 1985. Oversized Hardback. Book, 128 pp Very good condition. Very good dust jacket. ISBN: 0961361603. Bookseller Inventory # 905811

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 174.49
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 2.99
Within U.S.A.
7.
All American (ISBN: 0961361603 / 0-9613616-0-3)
Uzzle, Burk
ISBN 10: 0961361603
ISBN 13: 9780961361600
Bookseller: Anastasia Books (St. Augustine, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Aperture, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1984. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition First Printing. 94 b/w photographs of America. Introduction by Martha Chahroudi. Ten years of exposure to life in the USA. Copy board edges have light wear, tiny dents at top, slightly cocked. Clean, tight. Dj coating yellowing. Clean, bright. Brodarted. Bookseller Inventory # 011257

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 200.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
8.
All American (ISBN: 0961361603 / 0-9613616-0-3)
Uzzle, Burk
ISBN 10: 0961361603
ISBN 13: 9780961361600
Bookseller: Independent Books (Long Beach, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: St. David's Books, Inc., St. Davids, 1984. Cloth. Book Condition: Fine (+). Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Uzzle, Burk (illustrator). True First Edition (stated). Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. 94 pp.; HB w/DJ. Pages: clean, bright, tight; no defects Cover: white w/ black titles to front and spine; t.e. and f.e. lightly tanned, v. light stain to bottomedge. DJ: unclipped in Brodart, white w/ b/w photos front and back, red and black titles frotn and spine; overall v. light wear, 1/8" closed tear top back. 94 b/w photos of Americana from the Philadelphia Museum's "All American" exhibit. Scarce title, impressive book in fabulous condition. Bookseller Inventory # 010244

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 200.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.75
Within U.S.A.
9.
All American (PHOTOGRAPHER SIGNED FIRST EDITION) (ISBN: 9780961361600)
Uzzle, Burk
ISBN 10: 0961361603
ISBN 13: 9780961361600
Bookseller: Danger! Books (Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: New York: St. David's Books / Aperture, 1985. Book Condition: Fine. First Edition. THIS COPY IS SIGNED BY PHOTOGRAPHER BURK UZZLE. Fine in an about Fine dustwrapper. A beautiful copy. Scarce signed. Signed. Bookseller Inventory # 11145

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 206.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
10.
Burk Uzzle: All American [SIGNED] (ISBN: 0961361603 / 0-9613616-0-3)
Uzzle, Burk
ISBN 10: 0961361603
ISBN 13: 9780961361600
Bookseller: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller (Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: St. David's Books / Aperture, New York, 1984. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Signed in black ink on the half-title page by Uzzle. Hardcover. White cloth-covered boards with title stamped in black on cover and spine; with photographically illustrated dust jacket. Photographs and text by Burk Uzzle. Introduction by Martha Chahroudi. Includes a list of plates. Unpaginated, with 94 black-and-white plates. 12 x 9-3/4 inches. Published on the occasion of an exhibition at the Philadelphia Museum of Art. CONDITION: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # 107003

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 312.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 10.00
Within U.S.A.
View All Listings for this Book