9781854109057

Sylvia Pankhurst: A Crusading Life 1882-1960

Shirley Harrison

ISBN 10: 1854109057 / 1-85410-905-7
ISBN 13: 9781854109057
Publisher: Aurum Pr Ltd
Publication Date: 2003
Binding: Hardcover
 
BookHints: Book Lovers Recommend...
LibraryThing

BookHints provided by:

Home Front Home Front
Pankhurst


Mary Wollstonecraft Mary Wollstonecraft
Flexner, Eleanor


Dutiful Daughters: Women Talk about Their Lives Dutiful Daughters: Women Talk about Their Lives
McCrindle, Jean;Rowbotham, Sheila


Sylvia Pankhurst: A Crusading Life 1882-1960: Search Results

1.
Sylvia Pankhurst: A Crusading Life 1882-1960 (ISBN: 1854109057 / 1-85410-905-7)
Harrison, Shirley
ISBN 10: 1854109057
ISBN 13: 9781854109057
Bookseller: Hall Street Books (Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Aurum Press. Book Condition: Good. 2003 - Hardcover - - - - Used - Good - -- -- --. Bookseller Inventory # D-10-4-0166

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.35
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
2.
Sylvia Pankhurst: The Life and Loves of a Romantic Rebel (ISBN: 9781854109057)
Harrison, Shirley
ISBN 10: 1854109057
ISBN 13: 9781854109057
Bookseller: BargainBookStores (Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Bookseller Inventory # 2062593

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.41
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
3.
Sylvia Pankhurst: The Life and Loves of a Romantic Rebel (ISBN: 1854109057 / 1-85410-905-7)
Harrison, Shirley
ISBN 10: 1854109057
ISBN 13: 9781854109057
Bookseller: Greener Books (London, LDN, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Aurum Press Ltd, 2003. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Bookseller Inventory # mon0002021222

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.02
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 10.82
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
4.
Sylvia Pankhurst: The Life and Loves of a Romantic Rebel (ISBN: 9781854109057)
Harrison, Shirley
ISBN 10: 1854109057
ISBN 13: 9781854109057
Bookseller: AwesomeBooks (Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Aurum Press Ltd, 2003. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Sylvia Pankhurst: The Life and Loves of a Romantic Rebel This book is in good or better condition. It has no tears to the pages and no pages will be missing from the book. The spine of the book is still in great condition and the front cover is generally unmarked. It has signs of previous use but overall is in really nice, tight condition. Shipping is normally same day from our UK warehouse. We offer a money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. Bookseller Inventory # W3-L3-R271G-01047

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 10.99
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.87
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
5.
Sylvia Pankhurst: The Life and Loves of a Romantic Rebel (ISBN: 1854109057 / 1-85410-905-7)
Harrison, Shirley
ISBN 10: 1854109057
ISBN 13: 9781854109057
Bookseller: WorldofBooks (Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Paperback. Book Condition: Good. This book is in stock and will ship within 24 hours from our warehouse in the UK. Bookseller Inventory # GOR003594164

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 9.86
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 7.57
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
6.
Sylvia Pankhurst: A Crusading Life 1882-1960 (ISBN: 1854109057 / 1-85410-905-7)
Harrison, Shirley
ISBN 10: 1854109057
ISBN 13: 9781854109057
Bookseller: Helvic55 (Amherst, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Aurum Press, 2003. Hardcover. Book Condition: Used: Like New. Previously read book in excellent condition. No markings. Bookseller Inventory # 186951

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 14.99
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
7.
SYLVIA PANKHURST - A Crusading Life 1882 - 1960 (ISBN: 1854109057 / 1-85410-905-7)
Harrison, Shirley
ISBN 10: 1854109057
ISBN 13: 9781854109057
Bookseller: Strong Oak Press (CRAWLEY, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Aurum Press, UK, 2003. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 24x15cms. 292 pages. Illustrated with 37 black&white photos. Includes: The Pankhursts, The First Pillar, Deeds not Words, Year of Destiny, Prisoner, Brutality, March of the Women, America, War on all FRonts, Revolutionary, No Peace in their Time, The Lion Roars, Citizen of the World, etc, etc, Bibliography, Sources Index. This a VG item in a VG, unclipped, dustwrapper (Showing £20). Neat gift inscription on front endpaper. NOT Ex-Library. Bookseller Inventory # 001447

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 12.68
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 7.66
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
8.
Sylvia Pankhurst: A Crusading Life 1882-1960. (ISBN: 1854109057 / 1-85410-905-7)
Harrison, Shirley
ISBN 10: 1854109057
ISBN 13: 9781854109057
Bookseller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB (Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Aurum Press, 2003. Binding is Hardcover. Corners bumped, else very good plus unused condition with text clean & binding tight. Bookseller Inventory # 134687

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 20.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
9.
Sylvia Pankhurst: A Crusading Life 1882-1960 (ISBN: 1854109057 / 1-85410-905-7)
Harrison, Shirley
ISBN 10: 1854109057
ISBN 13: 9781854109057
Bookseller: Naomi Symes Books (Warrington, Cheshire, CHS, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Aurum Press, 2003. Hardback. Very good in dustwrapper. viii + 291pp. Bookseller Inventory # C7899

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 15.95
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 11.61
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
10.
Sylvia Pankhurst - A Crusading Life 1882-1960 (ISBN: 9781854109057)
Harrison, Shirley
ISBN 10: 1854109057
ISBN 13: 9781854109057
Bookseller: Sue Lowell Natural History &Travel Books (London, .., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Aurum Press, London, 2003. Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo. pp xviii, 291 plus 16 pages of plates. Bookseller Inventory # 013012

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 15.95
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 18.58
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
View All Listings for this Book