9781860467684
The Ninth Gate
Pérez-Reverte, Arturo
ISBN 13: 9781860467684
Publication Date: 2000
Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed:
Lucas Corso, a gin-swilling book hunter and an expert in Napoleonic war games, is hired to authenticate an Alexandre Dumas manuscript. At the same time a Spanish bookseller asks him to investigate two other editions of the book.
The Ninth Gate: Search Results
| 1. |
The Dumas Club, The Ninth Gate (ISBN: 1860467687 / 1-86046-768-7) Pérez-Reverte, Arturo Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: The Harvill Press. Book Condition: Good. 2000. Paperback. Some age and shelf wear, but remains good. . . . . . Over 200,000 customers served online! Fast delivery, great seller?, Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition ? thanks!?. Bookseller Inventory # KHS1034792 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 2. |
The Dumas Club, The Ninth Gate (ISBN: 9781860467684) Pérez-Reverte, Arturo Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: The Harvill Press, 2000. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. The Dumas Club, The Ninth Gate This book is in good or better condition. It has no tears to the pages and no pages will be missing from the book. The spine of the book is still in great condition and the front cover is generally unmarked. It has signs of previous use but overall is in really nice, tight condition. Shipping is normally same day from our UK warehouse. We offer a money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. Bookseller Inventory # W3-L1-R029E-07435 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 3. |
The Dumas Club, The Ninth Gate (ISBN: 1860467687 / 1-86046-768-7) Pérez-Reverte, Arturo Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: The Harvill Press, 2000. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Bookseller Inventory # mon0001556489 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 4. |
The Dumas Club, The Ninth Gate (ISBN: 1860467687 / 1-86046-768-7) Pérez-Reverte, Arturo Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Paperback. Book Condition: Good. We are committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. All books are picked, packed and dispatched from the United Kingdom. Bookseller Inventory # PL00373190B Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 5. |
The Dumas Club, The Ninth Gate (ISBN: 1860467687 / 1-86046-768-7) Pérez-Reverte, Arturo Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Paperback. Book Condition: Good. This book is in stock and will ship within 24 hours from our warehouse in the UK. Bookseller Inventory # GOR001266664 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 6. |
The Dumas Club, The Ninth Gate (ISBN: 1860467687 / 1-86046-768-7) Pérez-Reverte, Arturo Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: The Harvill Press. Book Condition: Good. 2000. Paperback. Some age and shelf wear, but remains good. . . . . Free Shipping Worldwide. Books ship from the US and Ireland Over 200,000 customers served online!. Bookseller Inventory # KHS1034792 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 7. |
The Dumas Club, The Ninth Gate (ISBN: 1860467687 / 1-86046-768-7) Pérez-Reverte, Arturo Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: The Harvill Press 2000-02-12, 2000. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. RAPID UK SHIPPING; PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION; REFLECTS USED STATUS; EASY REFUNDS; BOOKDONORS CONTRIBUTES TO UK CHARITIES. Bookseller Inventory # BDSACE023P5-098 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 8. |
Dumas Club (ISBN: 1860467687 / 1-86046-768-7) Pérez-Reverte, Arturo Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Random House. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: Good. 1860467687 ALL BOOKS SHIPPED WITHIN 1 DAY OF PURCHASE!. Bookseller Inventory # Z1860467687Z3 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 9. |
Dumas Club (ISBN: 1860467687 / 1-86046-768-7) Pérez-Reverte, Arturo Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Random House. Paperback. Book Condition: GOOD. Bookseller Inventory # V155274229 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 10. |
The Dumas Club (ISBN: 1860467687 / 1-86046-768-7) Pérez-Reverte, Arturo
Bookseller: Antiquariat Buchhandel Daniel Viertel (Limburg an der Lahn, HE, Germany)
Bookseller Rating:
Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Star Trek , The Next Generation - X-Men. London, Harvill, 1999. 323 pp, Kl.-8°, Softcover/Paperback antiquarisch gut erhaltenes Exemplar, good copy, bon etat, K1780 ISBN 1860467687 -. Bookseller Inventory # 907172 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
Portions of this page may be (c) 2006 Muze Inc. Some database content may also be provided by Baker & Taylor Inc. Copyright 1995-2006 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved. Content for books is owned by Baker & Taylor, Inc. or its licensors and is subject to copyright and all other protections provided by applicable law.
Portions of this page may be Copyright VNU Entertainment Media (UK) Ltd., 2006, Georg Lingenbrink GmbH & Co., Tite Live, S.A or Informazioni Editoriali S.p.A. All rights reserved.













