9781860467684

The Ninth Gate

Pérez-Reverte, Arturo

ISBN 10: 1860467687 / 1-86046-768-7
ISBN 13: 9781860467684

Publication Date: 2000

Editorial Reviews:
Synopsis:

Lucas Corso, a gin-swilling book hunter and an expert in Napoleonic war games, is hired to authenticate an Alexandre Dumas manuscript. At the same time a Spanish bookseller asks him to investigate two other editions of the book.


 

The Ninth Gate: Search Results

1.
The Dumas Club, The Ninth Gate (ISBN: 1860467687 / 1-86046-768-7)
Pérez-Reverte, Arturo
ISBN 10: 1860467687
ISBN 13: 9781860467684
Bookseller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd. (Galway, n/a, Ireland)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: The Harvill Press. Book Condition: Good. 2000. Paperback. Some age and shelf wear, but remains good. . . . . . Over 200,000 customers served online! Fast delivery, great seller?, Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition ? thanks!?. Bookseller Inventory # KHS1034792

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 6.36
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 0.00
From Ireland to U.S.A.
2.
The Dumas Club, The Ninth Gate (ISBN: 9781860467684)
Pérez-Reverte, Arturo
ISBN 10: 1860467687
ISBN 13: 9781860467684
Bookseller: AwesomeBooks (Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: The Harvill Press, 2000. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. The Dumas Club, The Ninth Gate This book is in good or better condition. It has no tears to the pages and no pages will be missing from the book. The spine of the book is still in great condition and the front cover is generally unmarked. It has signs of previous use but overall is in really nice, tight condition. Shipping is normally same day from our UK warehouse. We offer a money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. Bookseller Inventory # W3-L1-R029E-07435

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.87
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
3.
The Dumas Club, The Ninth Gate (ISBN: 1860467687 / 1-86046-768-7)
Pérez-Reverte, Arturo
ISBN 10: 1860467687
ISBN 13: 9781860467684
Bookseller: Brit Books (Buckingham, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: The Harvill Press, 2000. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Bookseller Inventory # mon0001556489

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.01
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 6.64
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
4.
The Dumas Club, The Ninth Gate (ISBN: 1860467687 / 1-86046-768-7)
Pérez-Reverte, Arturo
ISBN 10: 1860467687
ISBN 13: 9781860467684
Bookseller: PreLoved ltd (Aylesbury, A-, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Paperback. Book Condition: Good. We are committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. All books are picked, packed and dispatched from the United Kingdom. Bookseller Inventory # PL00373190B

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.92
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 6.35
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
5.
The Dumas Club, The Ninth Gate (ISBN: 1860467687 / 1-86046-768-7)
Pérez-Reverte, Arturo
ISBN 10: 1860467687
ISBN 13: 9781860467684
Bookseller: WorldofBooks (Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Paperback. Book Condition: Good. This book is in stock and will ship within 24 hours from our warehouse in the UK. Bookseller Inventory # GOR001266664

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 7.57
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
6.
The Dumas Club, The Ninth Gate (ISBN: 1860467687 / 1-86046-768-7)
Pérez-Reverte, Arturo
ISBN 10: 1860467687
ISBN 13: 9781860467684
Bookseller: Kennys Bookstore (Olney, MD, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: The Harvill Press. Book Condition: Good. 2000. Paperback. Some age and shelf wear, but remains good. . . . . Free Shipping Worldwide. Books ship from the US and Ireland Over 200,000 customers served online!. Bookseller Inventory # KHS1034792

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 8.71
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 0.00
Within U.S.A.
7.
The Dumas Club, The Ninth Gate (ISBN: 1860467687 / 1-86046-768-7)
Pérez-Reverte, Arturo
ISBN 10: 1860467687
ISBN 13: 9781860467684
Bookseller: Bookdonors CIC (Selkirk, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: The Harvill Press 2000-02-12, 2000. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. RAPID UK SHIPPING; PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION; REFLECTS USED STATUS; EASY REFUNDS; BOOKDONORS CONTRIBUTES TO UK CHARITIES. Bookseller Inventory # BDSACE023P5-098

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 8.51
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
8.
Dumas Club (ISBN: 1860467687 / 1-86046-768-7)
Pérez-Reverte, Arturo
ISBN 10: 1860467687
ISBN 13: 9781860467684
Bookseller: SNayler Books (Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, SFK, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Random House. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: Good. 1860467687 ALL BOOKS SHIPPED WITHIN 1 DAY OF PURCHASE!. Bookseller Inventory # Z1860467687Z3

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 9.29
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
9.
Dumas Club (ISBN: 1860467687 / 1-86046-768-7)
Pérez-Reverte, Arturo
ISBN 10: 1860467687
ISBN 13: 9781860467684
Bookseller: OwlsBooks (Hammond, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Random House. Paperback. Book Condition: GOOD. Bookseller Inventory # V155274229

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 11.52
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 2.62
Within U.S.A.
10.
The Dumas Club (ISBN: 1860467687 / 1-86046-768-7)
Pérez-Reverte, Arturo
ISBN 10: 1860467687
ISBN 13: 9781860467684
Bookseller: Antiquariat Buchhandel Daniel Viertel (Limburg an der Lahn, HE, Germany)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Star Trek , The Next Generation - X-Men. London, Harvill, 1999. 323 pp, Kl.-8°, Softcover/Paperback antiquarisch gut erhaltenes Exemplar, good copy, bon etat, K1780 ISBN 1860467687 -. Bookseller Inventory # 907172

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 12.67
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 18.56
From Germany to U.S.A.
View All Listings for this Book