9781880154083

Damien Hirst:: No Sense of Absolute Corruption

Damien Hirst; Stuart Morgan

ISBN 10: 1880154080 / 1-880154-08-0
ISBN 13: 9781880154083
Publisher: Gagosian Gallery
Publication Date: 1996
Binding: Hardcover
 

Damien Hirst:: No Sense of Absolute Corruption: Search Results

1.
DAMIEN HIRST. No Sense of Absolute Corruption. (ISBN: 1880154080 / 1-880154-08-0)
Hirst, Damien;Morgan, Stuart
ISBN 10: 1880154080
ISBN 13: 9781880154083
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: New York: Gagosian Gallery, 1996., 1996. Book Condition: Fine. - Small quarto [approximately 8 inches square], softcover bound in pictorial wrappers. The binding is slightly bumped with some very minor soiling to the wrappers. 124 & [2] pages. Profuse color illustrations. Near fine. Published on the occasion of an exhibition of the same title shown at the Gagosian Gallery, New York from May 4-June 15, 1996. The text consists of an interview with Damien Hirst by Stuart Morgan. Bookseller Inventory # 23836

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 25.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.75
Within U.S.A.
2.
Damien Hirst:: No Sense of Absolute Corruption (ISBN: 1880154080 / 1-880154-08-0)
Hirst, Damien;Morgan, Stuart
ISBN 10: 1880154080
ISBN 13: 9781880154083
Bookseller: Pro Quo Books (Toledo, OH, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Gagosian Gallery, 1996. UNKNOWN. Standard used condition. Bookseller Inventory # 16160440CG182tol

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 30.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
3.
Damien Hirst No Sense of Absolute Corruption (ISBN: 1880154080 / 1-880154-08-0)
Hirst, Damien;Morgan, Stuart
ISBN 10: 1880154080
ISBN 13: 9781880154083
Bookseller: Art Books Press (Seattle, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Gagosian Gallery, New York, 1996. softcover. Book Condition: fine. Bookseller Inventory # 1580

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 30.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.00
Within U.S.A.
4.
Damien Hirst : No Sense of Absolute Corruption (ISBN: 1880154080 / 1-880154-08-0)
Hirst, Damien;Morgan, Stuart
ISBN 10: 1880154080
ISBN 13: 9781880154083
Bookseller: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers (Houston, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Gagosian Gallery, New York, 1996. Stiff Wrappers. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 126 pp., 52 illustrations in color. Light shelf wear and scuffing to the covers and edge. An interview with Damien Hirst. Square format. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Gagosian Gallery, New York NY May 4-June 15, 1996. Checklist of Exhibition. Biography. Bookseller Inventory # 011826

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 75.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.00
Within U.S.A.
5.
Damien Hirst: No Sense of Absolute Corruption (ISBN: 1880154080 / 1-880154-08-0)
Hirst, Damien;Morgan, Stuart
ISBN 10: 1880154080
ISBN 13: 9781880154083
Bookseller: Rob Warren Books (New York, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Gagosian Galery, New York City, 1996. Wrappers. Book Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Fairly early Catalog for Mr. Hirst. Fine copy in wrappers. There was not a hard cover edition. Bookseller Inventory # 000671

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 75.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
6.
Damien Hirst: No Sense of Absolute Corruption (ISBN: 1880154080 / 1-880154-08-0)
Hirst, Damien;Morgan, Stuart
ISBN 10: 1880154080
ISBN 13: 9781880154083
Bookseller: Lost Books (Little Elm, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Gagosian Gallery 1996-05-31, 1996. Hardcover. Book Condition: good. 1880154080. Bookseller Inventory # 677644

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 95.29
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
7.
NO SENSE OF ABSOLUTE CORRUPTION (ISBN: 1880154080 / 1-880154-08-0)
Hirst, Damien;Morgan, Stuart
ISBN 10: 1880154080
ISBN 13: 9781880154083
Bookseller: Vagabond Books, A.B.A.A. (PASADENA, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: GAGOSIAN GALLERY, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1996. Soft cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. FIRST. A FINE FIRST IN DJ. WRAPS. Bookseller Inventory # ART 10/13-3

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 136.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.00
Within U.S.A.
8.
Damien Hirst - No Sense of Absolute Corruption (Gagosian Gallery, New York 1996) (ISBN: 1880154080 / 1-880154-08-0)
Hirst, Damien;Morgan, Stuart
ISBN 10: 1880154080
ISBN 13: 9781880154083
Bookseller: David Bunnett Books (London, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Gagosian Gallery, New York, 1996. SOFTCOVER. 1st Edition. Square 4to in plain white stiff card covers with colour printed wrapper, 126pp, colour plates, etc. Published in conjunction with Hirst's Gagosian show. Illustrates the eleven works exhibited, plus many reproductions of formaldehyde pieces, pharmacies, dot, butterfly and spin paintings . . . . . [ CONDITION : An AS NEW clearly unread copy in an AS NEW Dust Jacket, an extremely well preserved copy ]. Bookseller Inventory # T29824

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 137.96
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 12.45
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
9.
DAMIEN HIRST: NO SENSE OF ABSOLUTE CORRUPTION (ISBN: 1880154080 / 1-880154-08-0)
Hirst, Damien;Morgan, Stuart
ISBN 10: 1880154080
ISBN 13: 9781880154083
Bookseller: Arcana: Books on the Arts (Culver City, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Gagosian Gallery, New York, 1996. Wrappers in Dust Jacket. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. 4to. 126pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Designed by Kim Spurlock. With an exhibition checklist, biography, and exhibition history. This is the catalogue published in conjunction with Damien Hirst's 1996 New York gallery show entitled "No Sense of Absolute Corruption". In addition to the eleven works exhibited, it contains reproductions of numerous formaldehyde pieces, pharmacies, dot, butterfly & spin paintings, plus a lengthy interview with the artist. A pristine copy. Artist Monograph. Bookseller Inventory # 016749

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 220.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 7.75
Within U.S.A.
View All Listings for this Book