9781888996241

The Other Hand: A Novel

Deena Metzger

ISBN 10: 1888996242 / 1-888996-24-2
ISBN 13: 9781888996241
Publisher: Red Hen Pr
Publication Date: 2000
Binding: Softcover
 

The Other Hand: A Novel: Search Results

1.
The Other Hand (ISBN: 1888996242 / 1-888996-24-2)
Metzger, Deena
ISBN 10: 1888996242
ISBN 13: 9781888996241
Bookseller: Bay City Books (Benicia, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Red Hen Press. Book Condition: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. Default Text. Bookseller Inventory # 0412-GA-3864

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 2.75
Within U.S.A.
2.
OTHER HAND, THE (ISBN: 1888996242 / 1-888996-24-2)
Metzger, Deena
ISBN 10: 1888996242
ISBN 13: 9781888996241
Bookseller: Green Earth Books (Portland, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Red Hen Press, 2000. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Bookseller Inventory # G1888996242I4N00

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 2.95
Within U.S.A.
3.
The Other Hand (ISBN: 9781888996241)
Metzger, Deena
ISBN 10: 1888996242
ISBN 13: 9781888996241
Bookseller: Better World Books (Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Red Hen Press, 2000. Book Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. N/A. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Bookseller Inventory # GRP9530386

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 3.97
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 0.00
Within U.S.A.
4.
The Other Hand (ISBN: 1888996242 / 1-888996-24-2)
Metzger, Deena
ISBN 10: 1888996242
ISBN 13: 9781888996241
Bookseller: Goodwill Books (Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Red Hen Press. Book Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy. May have damage to cover, notes, underlining, highlighting, but all text legible. May have tears to DJ or missing DJ. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. Bookseller Inventory # N2-02-A-16-0216

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
5.
The Other Hand (ISBN: 1888996242 / 1-888996-24-2)
Metzger, Deena
ISBN 10: 1888996242
ISBN 13: 9781888996241
Bookseller: BookBuyers OnLine1 (San Jose, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Red Hen Pr, 2000. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. - Meets or exceeds the guidelines for GOOD condition. May have minimal wear or damage; may have previous owner's signature. **Please feel free to contact us for exact postage pricing on multiple-item orders.** *Note that large or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charges.*. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000634659

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1.99
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.95
Within U.S.A.
6.
The Other Hand (ISBN: 9781888996241)
Metzger, Deena
ISBN 10: 1888996242
ISBN 13: 9781888996241
Bookseller: Sparks Distribution Services (Sparks, NV, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Red, 2000. Book Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Trade paperback. This item is in Very Good condition: Attractive, but some wear; no longer fresh. Bookseller Inventory # SA0027690511

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 2.72
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
7.
The Other Hand. (ISBN: 1888996242 / 1-888996-24-2)
Metzger, Deena
ISBN 10: 1888996242
ISBN 13: 9781888996241
Bookseller: Sara Armstrong - Books (Cedarville, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Red Hen Press, 2000., 2000. 1st edition. 311pp, (6x9 inches). Very Good condition in wrappers (soft cover). A trace of rubbing to edges of covers, page edges dusty looking. Otherwise clean, bright, tight, no spine creasing, no other creases, no bumps, tears or markings. An epistolatory novel, which looks at "the intimate relation between a Jewish woman and the masculinist horror of the Nazi genocide.". Bookseller Inventory # 17416

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 3.95
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.75
Within U.S.A.
8.
The Other Hand (ISBN: 1888996242 / 1-888996-24-2)
Metzger, Deena
ISBN 10: 1888996242
ISBN 13: 9781888996241
Bookseller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA (Chicago, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Red Hen Press. Book Condition: Used - Very Good. 2000. 1st Edition Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. Bookseller Inventory # n036231

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 4.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
9.
THE OTHER HAND (ISBN: 1888996242 / 1-888996-24-2)
Metzger, Deena
ISBN 10: 1888996242
ISBN 13: 9781888996241
Bookseller: M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Seattle, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Red Hen Press, Granada Hills, CA, 2000. Trade Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good Minus. Carolie Parker Lopez (illustrator). 6" x 9". 311 pp. Stated first edition. Crease along hinge and text where book has been bent back on itself during reading process. Long crease and quarter-inch tear on fore edge of front cover; otherwise, below-average shelf wear. Bookseller Inventory # 000928

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 6.73
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
10.
The Other Hand (ISBN: 1888996242 / 1-888996-24-2)
Metzger, Deena
ISBN 10: 1888996242
ISBN 13: 9781888996241
Bookseller: Books From California (Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Red Hen Press, 2000. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. Inscribed by author!!. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000504267

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 7.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
View All Listings for this Book