9781888996241
The Other Hand: A Novel
Deena Metzger
ISBN 13: 9781888996241
Publisher: Red Hen Pr
Publication Date: 2000
Binding: Softcover
Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed:
The Other Hand: A Novel: Search Results
| 1. |
The Other Hand (ISBN: 9781888996241) Metzger, Deena Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Red Hen Press, 2000. Book Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. N/A. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Bookseller Inventory # GRP9530386 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 2. |
The Other Hand (ISBN: 1888996242 / 1-888996-24-2) Metzger, Deena Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Red Hen Press. Book Condition: Acceptable. HEAVY WATER DAMAGE TO BACK OF BOOK. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Bookseller Inventory # 0112KH-11477 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 3. |
OTHER HAND, THE (ISBN: 1888996242 / 1-888996-24-2) Metzger, Deena Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Red Hen Press, 2000. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. This book shows minor wear and is in very good condition. Bookseller Inventory # G1888996242I4N00 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 4. |
OTHER HAND, THE (ISBN: 1888996242 / 1-888996-24-2) Metzger, Deena Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Red Hen Press, 2000. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition!. Bookseller Inventory # G1888996242I4N00 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 5. |
The Other Hand (ISBN: 1888996242 / 1-888996-24-2) Metzger, Deena Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Red Hen Pr, 2000. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. - Meets or exceeds the guidelines for GOOD condition. May have minimal wear or damage; may have previous owner's signature. **Please feel free to contact us for exact postage pricing on multiple-item orders.** *Note that large or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charges.*. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000634659 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 6. |
The Other Hand (ISBN: 1888996242 / 1-888996-24-2) Metzger, Deena Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Red Hen Press. Book Condition: Used - Acceptable. Reading copy. May have damage to cover, notes, underlining, highlighting, but all text legible. May have tears to DJ or missing DJ. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment. Bookseller Inventory # N2-02-A-16-0216 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 7. |
The Other Hand (ISBN: 9781888996241) Metzger, Deena Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Red, 2000. Book Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Trade paperback. This item is in Very Good condition: Attractive, but some wear; no longer fresh. Bookseller Inventory # SA0027690511 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 8. |
The Other Hand (ISBN: 1888996242 / 1-888996-24-2) Metzger, Deena Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Red Hen Press. Book Condition: Used - Very Good. 2000. 1st Edition Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. Bookseller Inventory # n036231 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 9. |
THE OTHER HAND (ISBN: 1888996242 / 1-888996-24-2) Metzger, Deena Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Red Hen Press, Granada Hills, CA, 2000. Trade Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good Minus. Carolie Parker Lopez (illustrator). 6" x 9". 311 pp. Stated first edition. Crease along hinge and text where book has been bent back on itself during reading process. Long crease and quarter-inch tear on fore edge of front cover; otherwise, below-average shelf wear. Bookseller Inventory # 000928 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 10. |
The Other Hand (ISBN: 1888996242 / 1-888996-24-2) Metzger, Deena Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Red Hen Press, 2000. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. Inscribed by author!!. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000504267 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
Portions of this page may be (c) 2006 Muze Inc. Some database content may also be provided by Baker & Taylor Inc. Copyright 1995-2006 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved. Content for books is owned by Baker & Taylor, Inc. or its licensors and is subject to copyright and all other protections provided by applicable law.
Portions of this page may be Copyright VNU Entertainment Media (UK) Ltd., 2006, Georg Lingenbrink GmbH & Co., Tite Live, S.A or Informazioni Editoriali S.p.A. All rights reserved.













