9782951292000
Robert Indiana: Retrospective 1958+1998
Joachim Pissarro; Helene Depotte
ISBN 13: 9782951292000
Publisher: Univ of Washington Pr
Publication Date: 2000
Binding: Softcover
Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed:
Robert Indiana: Retrospective 1958+1998: Search Results
| 1. |
Robert Indiana: Retrospective 19581998 (ISBN: 2951292007 / 2-9512920-0-7) Pissarro, Joachim;Depotte, Helene Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Univ of Washington Pr. Book Condition: Used - Like New. Paperback. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Fine. Bookseller Inventory # B55517 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 2. |
Robert Indiana: Retrospective 1958+1998 (ISBN: 2951292007 / 2-9512920-0-7) Pissarro, Joachim;Depotte, Helene Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: University of Wa, Baltimore, Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Bookseller Inventory # 2016435 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 3. |
Robert Indiana: Retrospective 1958T1998 (ISBN: 2951292007 / 2-9512920-0-7) Pissarro, Joachim;Depotte, Helene Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Univ of Washington Pr. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: Good. 2951292007 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name. Bookseller Inventory # 2951292007 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 4. |
ROBERT INDIANA-Rétrospective 1958-1998 (ISBN: 2951292007 / 2-9512920-0-7) Pissarro, Joachim;Depotte, Helene Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: GS Editions, 1998. Couverture souple. Book Condition: Bon. in folio. Nice, 1998, in folio, broché, 328 pp. Textes de Gilbert Perlein, Joachim Pissarro, Hélène Depotte. Musée d'art moderne et d'art contemporrain de Nice. Coins légèrement cornés sinon très bel état. Bookseller Inventory # 000063 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 5. |
Robert Indiana: Retrospective 1958T1998 (ISBN: 2951292007 / 2-9512920-0-7) Pissarro, Joachim;Depotte, Helene Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Book Condition: Very Good. Clean, tight. Bookseller Inventory # HH-110-70-4893924 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 6. |
Robert Indiana: Retrospective 1958Ã1998 (ISBN: 2951292007 / 2-9512920-0-7) Pissarro, Joachim;Depotte, Helene Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Univ of Washington Pr. Book Condition: Good. Softcover in good+ condition. Light exterior wear: corner wear and some creasing to spine. Pages are faintly tanned at head and tail edges. Binding is sound. Musee d'art Moderne et d'art Contemporain, 327 pp. Bookseller Inventory # Rare-AK1-00004 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 7. |
Robert Indiana - Retrospective 1958 - 1998 (Dual English & French language edition) (ISBN: 2951292007 / 2-9512920-0-7) Pissarro, Joachim;Depotte, Helene Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Musee d'Art Moderne et d'Art Contemporain / Editions du Piol, Nice, 1998. SOFTCOVER. 1st Edition. Thick, heavy Folio in colour printed stiff card covers, 327pp, colour plates, etc. Text in English and French. Published for the Musee d'Art Moderne et d'Art Contemporain exhibition 26 Juin / June - 22 Novembre / November 1998. . . . . . [ CONDITION : AS NEW (minute speck of shelf rub to cover corner tips) ] . . . . . . . . . . NOTE Due to size and/or weight, shipping for this item will be more than the price shown above. Bookseller Inventory # T34407HBN Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 8. |
Robert Indiana: Retrospective 1958T1998 (ISBN: 2951292007 / 2-9512920-0-7) Pissarro, Joachim;Depotte, Helene Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Book Condition: As New. Immaculate condition. Bookseller Inventory # XX-110-70-4893924 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 9. |
Robert Indiana: Retrospective 1958-1998 (ISBN: 2951292007 / 2-9512920-0-7) Pissarro, Joachim;Depotte, Helene Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: GS Editions et les Editions du Piol / Musee d'Art Moderne et d'Art Contemporain, Nice, France, 1998. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 327 pages, Folio. Out of Print. French and English text. Includes a foreword by Gilbert Perlein, texts by Joachim Pissarro and Helene Depotte, autochronology : Robert Indiana, list of works in the exhibition, selected bibliography by Elisabeth A. Barry. Profusely illustrated. Minor shelfwear: light scuffing along edges and covers, moderate spine crease. Light tanning along page edges. Tightly bound with very clean and crisp pages. No marks. Volume is in Very Good condition. Bookseller Inventory # 42778 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 10. |
Robert Indiana Retrospective 1958-1998 (ISBN: 2951292007 / 2-9512920-0-7) Pissarro, Joachim;Depotte, Helene Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Nice: Musee d'Art Moderne et d'Art Contemporain, 1998. Softcover exhibition catalog, 328 pages; in English and French; very good condition, clean and crisp, previous owner's name on first page; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra. Bookseller Inventory # RoInNi75 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
Portions of this page may be (c) 2006 Muze Inc. Some database content may also be provided by Baker & Taylor Inc. Copyright 1995-2006 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved. Content for books is owned by Baker & Taylor, Inc. or its licensors and is subject to copyright and all other protections provided by applicable law.
Portions of this page may be Copyright VNU Entertainment Media (UK) Ltd., 2006, Georg Lingenbrink GmbH & Co., Tite Live, S.A or Informazioni Editoriali S.p.A. All rights reserved.













