9782951292000

Robert Indiana: Retrospective 1958+1998

Joachim Pissarro; Helene Depotte

ISBN 10: 2951292007 / 2-9512920-0-7
ISBN 13: 9782951292000
Publisher: Univ of Washington Pr
Publication Date: 2000
Binding: Softcover
 

Robert Indiana: Retrospective 1958+1998: Search Results

1.
Robert Indiana: Retrospective 19581998 (ISBN: 2951292007 / 2-9512920-0-7)
Pissarro, Joachim;Depotte, Helene
ISBN 10: 2951292007
ISBN 13: 9782951292000
Bookseller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA (Chicago, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Univ of Washington Pr. Book Condition: Used - Like New. Paperback. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Fine. Bookseller Inventory # B55517

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 22.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
2.
Robert Indiana: Retrospective 1958+1998 (ISBN: 2951292007 / 2-9512920-0-7)
Pissarro, Joachim;Depotte, Helene
ISBN 10: 2951292007
ISBN 13: 9782951292000
Bookseller: Moe's Books (Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: University of Wa, Baltimore, Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Bookseller Inventory # 2016435

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 40.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
3.
Robert Indiana: Retrospective 1958T1998 (ISBN: 2951292007 / 2-9512920-0-7)
Pissarro, Joachim;Depotte, Helene
ISBN 10: 2951292007
ISBN 13: 9782951292000
Bookseller: Crashing Rocks Books (Punta Gorda, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Univ of Washington Pr. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: Good. 2951292007 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name. Bookseller Inventory # 2951292007

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 52.75
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
4.
ROBERT INDIANA-Rétrospective 1958-1998 (ISBN: 2951292007 / 2-9512920-0-7)
Pissarro, Joachim;Depotte, Helene
ISBN 10: 2951292007
ISBN 13: 9782951292000
Bookseller: Librairie Voleur(s) d'Encre(s) (Enghien les Bains, ., France)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: GS Editions, 1998. Couverture souple. Book Condition: Bon. in folio. Nice, 1998, in folio, broché, 328 pp. Textes de Gilbert Perlein, Joachim Pissarro, Hélène Depotte. Musée d'art moderne et d'art contemporrain de Nice. Coins légèrement cornés sinon très bel état. Bookseller Inventory # 000063

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 51.60
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 11.27
From France to U.S.A.
5.
Robert Indiana: Retrospective 1958T1998 (ISBN: 2951292007 / 2-9512920-0-7)
Pissarro, Joachim;Depotte, Helene
ISBN 10: 2951292007
ISBN 13: 9782951292000
Bookseller: Book Smart (Chatham, NJ, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Book Condition: Very Good. Clean, tight. Bookseller Inventory # HH-110-70-4893924

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 59.39
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
6.
Robert Indiana: Retrospective 1958Ö1998 (ISBN: 2951292007 / 2-9512920-0-7)
Pissarro, Joachim;Depotte, Helene
ISBN 10: 2951292007
ISBN 13: 9782951292000
Bookseller: Housing Works Bookstore Cafe (New York, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Univ of Washington Pr. Book Condition: Good. Softcover in good+ condition. Light exterior wear: corner wear and some creasing to spine. Pages are faintly tanned at head and tail edges. Binding is sound. Musee d'art Moderne et d'art Contemporain, 327 pp. Bookseller Inventory # Rare-AK1-00004

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 62.99
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
7.
Robert Indiana - Retrospective 1958 - 1998 (Dual English & French language edition) (ISBN: 2951292007 / 2-9512920-0-7)
Pissarro, Joachim;Depotte, Helene
ISBN 10: 2951292007
ISBN 13: 9782951292000
Bookseller: David Bunnett Books (London, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Musee d'Art Moderne et d'Art Contemporain / Editions du Piol, Nice, 1998. SOFTCOVER. 1st Edition. Thick, heavy Folio in colour printed stiff card covers, 327pp, colour plates, etc. Text in English and French. Published for the Musee d'Art Moderne et d'Art Contemporain exhibition 26 Juin / June - 22 Novembre / November 1998. . . . . . [ CONDITION : AS NEW (minute speck of shelf rub to cover corner tips) ] . . . . . . . . . . NOTE Due to size and/or weight, shipping for this item will be more than the price shown above. Bookseller Inventory # T34407HBN

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 56.48
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 12.46
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
8.
Robert Indiana: Retrospective 1958T1998 (ISBN: 2951292007 / 2-9512920-0-7)
Pissarro, Joachim;Depotte, Helene
ISBN 10: 2951292007
ISBN 13: 9782951292000
Bookseller: Book Smart (Chatham, NJ, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Book Condition: As New. Immaculate condition. Bookseller Inventory # XX-110-70-4893924

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 72.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
9.
Robert Indiana: Retrospective 1958-1998 (ISBN: 2951292007 / 2-9512920-0-7)
Pissarro, Joachim;Depotte, Helene
ISBN 10: 2951292007
ISBN 13: 9782951292000
Bookseller: Russian Hill Bookstore (San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: GS Editions et les Editions du Piol / Musee d'Art Moderne et d'Art Contemporain, Nice, France, 1998. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 327 pages, Folio. Out of Print. French and English text. Includes a foreword by Gilbert Perlein, texts by Joachim Pissarro and Helene Depotte, autochronology : Robert Indiana, list of works in the exhibition, selected bibliography by Elisabeth A. Barry. Profusely illustrated. Minor shelfwear: light scuffing along edges and covers, moderate spine crease. Light tanning along page edges. Tightly bound with very clean and crisp pages. No marks. Volume is in Very Good condition. Bookseller Inventory # 42778

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 75.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
10.
Robert Indiana Retrospective 1958-1998 (ISBN: 2951292007 / 2-9512920-0-7)
Pissarro, Joachim;Depotte, Helene
ISBN 10: 2951292007
ISBN 13: 9782951292000
Bookseller: ANARTIST (New York, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Nice: Musee d'Art Moderne et d'Art Contemporain, 1998. Softcover exhibition catalog, 328 pages; in English and French; very good condition, clean and crisp, previous owner's name on first page; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra. Bookseller Inventory # RoInNi75

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 75.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.00
Within U.S.A.
View All Listings for this Book