9783775716963

Years of Friendship, 1944-1956: The Correspondence of Lyonel Feininger And Mark Tobey

Lyonel Feininger; Mark Tobey

ISBN 10: 3775716963 / 3-7757-1696-3
ISBN 13: 9783775716963
Publisher: Hatje Cantz Pub
Publication Date: 2006
Binding: Hardcover
 

Years of Friendship, 1944-1956: The Correspondence of Lyonel Feininger And Mark Tobey: Search Results

1.
Years of Friendship, 1944-1956: The Correspondence of Lyonel Feininger and Mark Tobey (ISBN: 9783775716963)
Feininger, Lyonel;Tobey, Mark
ISBN 10: 3775716963
ISBN 13: 9783775716963
Bookseller: Midtown Scholar with FREE U.S. SHIPPING (Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Hatje Cantz Publishers, 2006. Hardcover. Book Condition: GOOD. Free US Media Mail shipping! GOOD - This is a hurt hardcover book with some tearing, scuffing, bumping, creasing and a torn dust jacket. Still, it is fully usable and the flaws are only cosmetic. Dimensions: 0.8 lbs. Bookseller Inventory # FS-17th-DAP-951-Kpo375

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 13.45
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 0.00
Within U.S.A.
2.
Years of Friendship, 1944-1956: The Correspondence of Lyonel Feininger and Mark Tobey (ISBN: 3775716963 / 3-7757-1696-3)
Feininger, Lyonel;Tobey, Mark
ISBN 10: 3775716963
ISBN 13: 9783775716963
Bookseller: Adonai Shield Books (Hanover, PA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Hatje Cantz Publishers, 2006. Hardcover. Book Condition: Used: Very Good. With dust jacket. Normal, average, wear. Slightly bumped top right corner. No markings within. Very good. Usually ships in 24 hours or less. Small business. Personal service. Thanks for looking! :-). Bookseller Inventory # 035A16963

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 11.15
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.49
Within U.S.A.
3.
Years of Friendship, 1944-1956 : The Correspondence of Lyonel Feininger and Mark Tobey (ISBN: 9783775716963)
Feininger, Lyonel;Tobey, Mark
ISBN 10: 3775716963
ISBN 13: 9783775716963
Bookseller: Le Lieu Bleu (Paris, ., France)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: 2006. Book Condition: Good. Expédition par librairie parisienne sous enveloppe bulle dans les 24h (Maxi) suivant votre commande. Bookseller Inventory # C103-1711

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 18.92
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 9.19
From France to U.S.A.
4. Years of Friendship, 1944-1956: The Correspondence of Lyonel Feininger and Mark Tobey. (ISBN: 3775716963 / 3-7757-1696-3)
Feininger, Lyonel;Tobey, Mark
ISBN 10: 3775716963
ISBN 13: 9783775716963
Bookseller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB (New York, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 2

Book Description: Hatje Cantz, Ostfildern, 2006. hardcover. Book Condition: near fine. Dust Jacket Condition: near fine. Feininger, Lyonel; Tobey, Mark (illustrator). With color and black & white illustrations at rear. 261pp. 8vo, gray printed boards, dust wrapper. (Germany); Hatje Cantz, (2006). Near fine. Bookseller Inventory # 231052

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 22.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 6.00
Within U.S.A.
5.
Years of Friendship 1944-1956: The Correspondence of Lyonel and Mark Tobey (ISBN: 3775716963 / 3-7757-1696-3)
Feininger, Lyonel;Tobey, Mark
ISBN 10: 3775716963
ISBN 13: 9783775716963
Bookseller: Strand Book Store, ABAA (New York, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: HATJE CANTZ, 2006. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Used. ART-Artist's Writings. Bookseller Inventory # 09783775716963-1176932

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 24.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.99
Within U.S.A.
6.
Years of Friendship, 1944-1956: The Correspondence of Lyonel Feininger And Mark Tobey (ISBN: 9783775716963)
Feininger, Lyonel;Tobey, Mark
ISBN 10: 3775716963
ISBN 13: 9783775716963
Bookseller: Bingo Used Books (Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Germany: Hatje Cantz Pub, 2006. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Hardback in fine condition with fine condition dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # 149127

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 26.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.29
Within U.S.A.
7.
Years of Friendship, 1944-1956. The Correspondence of Lyonel Feininger and Mark Tobey: (ISBN: 9783775716963)
Feininger, Lyonel;Tobey, Mark
ISBN 10: 3775716963
ISBN 13: 9783775716963
Bookseller: Antiquariat Kisch & Co. (Berlin, B, Germany)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 2

Book Description: Ed.by Achim Moeller . 2006 . 261 p. w. 15 col. ill. . 22,5 cm . Hatje Cantz Verlag, 2006. Gebundene Ausgabe Ungelesenes, vollständiges Exemplar; in sehr gutem Zustand mit leichten Lagerspuren, als Mängelexemplar gekennzeichnet. Rechnung mit MwSt.; Bestellungen bis 15 Uhr werden am gleichen Werktag verschickt. ; Das Buch ist die erweiterte Ausgabe einer heute vergriffenen Publikation, die 1991 bei Achim Moeller Fine Art, New York erschienen ist. Der Band versammelt über 80 Briefe, die sich die befreundeten amerikanischen Maler Lyonel Feininger (1871 - 1956) und Mark Tobey (1890 - 1976) von ihrer ersten Begegnung 1944 bis zum Tod Feiningers im Jahr 1956 schrieben.In einem Essay zeichnet Peter Selz die langjährige Freundschaft der Malerkollegen nach, eine Chronologie veranschaulicht ihre sich immer wieder kreuzenden Lebenswege. Zwei kurze Textbeiträge von Feininger über Tobey sowie von Tobey über Feininger und eine kleine Auswahl von farbig abgebildeten Werken und faksimilierten Briefen der Künstler ergänzen das Buch.; ISBN 9783775716963 Art styles: c First World War to 1960, Painting & paintings, Feininger, Lyonel, Briefwechsel, 20th Century Art, Individual Painters - 20th Century, Art, Biography / Autobiography, HC/Sachbücher/Kunst, Literatur/Bildende Kunst, Bildende Kunst. Bookseller Inventory # 131175

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 25.42
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 13.06
From Germany to U.S.A.
8.
Years of Friendship, 1944-1956: The Correspondence of Lyonel Feininger and Mark Tobey (ISBN: 3775716963 / 3-7757-1696-3)
Feininger, Lyonel;Tobey, Mark
ISBN 10: 3775716963
ISBN 13: 9783775716963
Bookseller: Lost Books (Little Elm, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Hatje Cantz Publishers 2006-08-15, 2006. Hardcover. Book Condition: good. Revised. 3775716963. Bookseller Inventory # 521991

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 43.52
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
View All Listings for this Book