
9783893226139
Chuck Close
Jochen Poetter
ISBN 13: 9783893226139
Publisher: Distributed Art Pub Inc
Publication Date: 1994
Binding: Hardcover
Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed:
Chuck Close: Search Results
| 1. |
Chuck Close (ISBN: 9783893226139) Poetter, Jochen Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Distributed Art Pub Inc (Dap), 1994. Book Condition: Good. N/A. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Bookseller Inventory # GRP46327938 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 2. |
Chuck Close (ISBN: 9783893226139) Poetter, Jochen Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Book Condition: Good. Book Condition: Good * All orders are processed and shipped from Las Vegas Nevada USA *. Bookseller Inventory # 97838932261394.0 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 3. |
Chuck Close : [Retrospektive] ; Staatliche Kunsthalle Baden-Baden 10. April bis 22. Juni 1994, Lenbachhaus München 13. Juli bis 11. September 1994. (ISBN: 3893226133 / 3-89322-613-3) Poetter, Jochen Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: [hrsg. von Jochen Poetter und Helmut Friedel. Übers.: Mary Fran Gilbert .]. Baden-Baden : Staatliche Kunsthalle, 1994. 200 S. : zahlr. Ill. Originalpappband, Originalumschlag, gebunden. Gut erhalten. 0042 ISBN: 3893226133 - Malerei. Bookseller Inventory # 133030 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 4. |
Chuck Close (ISBN: 3893226133 / 3-89322-613-3) Poetter, Jochen Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Distributed Art Pub Inc (Dap). Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. 3893226133 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name. Bookseller Inventory # 3893226133 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 5. |
Chuck Close (ISBN: 3893226133 / 3-89322-613-3) Poetter, Jochen Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Book Condition: Good. Good condition, some are ex-library book and can have writings. Bookseller Inventory # GD-111-33-0659830 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 6. |
Chuck Close (ISBN: 3893226133 / 3-89322-613-3) Poetter, Jochen Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Cantz / Distributed Art Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1994. Hardcover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Hardback. (1994). Folio. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 200pp with bibliography. Numerous color and B&W illustrations. Text in English and German. Published on the occasion of the "Chuck Close Retrospective" exhibition at the Kunsthalle Baden-Baden from April 4 to June 6, 1994, and Munich's Kunstbau Lenbachhaus from July 7 through September 11, 1994. Bookseller Inventory # 004017 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 7. |
CHUCK CLOSE. (ISBN: 3893226133 / 3-89322-613-3) Poetter, Jochen Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Ostifildern, Germany: Cantz / New York: D.A.P., (1994). (1994), 1994. Book Condition: Very good. - Quarto, 12-3/4 inches high by 10-1/8 inches wide. White boards titled in blue on the front cover and the spine, in a decorative pictorial dust wrapper. The top corners of the covers are lightly bumped. 200 pages, with text in English and German, profusely illustrated throughout in color and black & white. Near fine. "Herausgegeben von / Edited by: Jochen Poetter [and] Helmut Friedel."Published on the occasion of the "Chuck Close Retrospective" exhibition at the Kunsthalle Baden-Baden from April 4 to June 6, 1994, and Munich's Kunstbau Lenbachhaus from July 7 through September 11, 1994. Bookseller Inventory # 22520 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 8. |
Chuck Close (ISBN: 3893226133 / 3-89322-613-3) Poetter, Jochen Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Distributed Art Pub Inc, NY, 1994. Hardcover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Copy has a few minute pressure marks on the lower edge, mylar protected dj has rubbing. Study of the art of Chuck Close, features essays: From the External Face of a Human Beign to the Internal Face of Painting; Reality and Re-presentation; Not Just Another Pretty Face; On the Simultaneity of Difference and the Variety of Sameness The Evolution of Chuck Close' Work. With 39 color plates, including a number of double paged illustrations, in text b/w and color photographs and reproductions of Close' art. 200pp. Desirable!. Bookseller Inventory # 39754 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 9. |
Chuck Close (ISBN: 3893226133 / 3-89322-613-3) Poetter, Jochen Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Cantz Verlag / D. A. P., Ostfildern, 1994. OPpBd. m. OU / Hardcover. 1900 g (illustrator). 32 x 25,5 cm. Katalogbuch zur Ausstellung in der Kunsthalle Baden-Baden, herausgegeben von Jochen Poetter und Helmut Friedel. 200 S., mit zahlr. meist farb. Abb.; sehr guter Zustand. Bookseller Inventory # 008033 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 10. |
Chuck Close (ISBN: 3893226133 / 3-89322-613-3) Poetter, Jochen Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Book Condition: Very Good. Very good. Bookseller Inventory # HH-111-33-0659830 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
Portions of this page may be (c) 2006 Muze Inc. Some database content may also be provided by Baker & Taylor Inc. Copyright 1995-2006 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved. Content for books is owned by Baker & Taylor, Inc. or its licensors and is subject to copyright and all other protections provided by applicable law.
Portions of this page may be Copyright VNU Entertainment Media (UK) Ltd., 2006, Georg Lingenbrink GmbH & Co., Tite Live, S.A or Informazioni Editoriali S.p.A. All rights reserved.













