9783893226566

Yves Klein

Sidra Stich; Yves Klein; Museum Ludwig

ISBN 10: 3893226567 / 3-89322-656-7
ISBN 13: 9783893226566
Publisher: Cantz
Publication Date: 1994
Binding: Softcover
 

Yves Klein: Search Results

1.
Yves Klein (ISBN: 3893226567 / 3-89322-656-7)
Stich, Sidra;Klein, Yves;Museum Ludwig
ISBN 10: 3893226567
ISBN 13: 9783893226566
Bookseller: ANARTIST (New York, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Koln: Museum Ludwig and Kunstsammlung Nordrhein-Westfalen Cantz, 1994. Softcover, 292 pages, in German, very good condition except bump / small tear to right edge of pages 73-84; light edgewear to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra. Bookseller Inventory # YvKlKo25

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 25.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.00
Within U.S.A.
2.
Yves Klein. Katalog zur Ausstellung im Museum Ludwig, Köln, Kunstsammlung NRW Düsseldorf. Cantz. (ISBN: 3893226567 / 3-89322-656-7)
Stich, Sidra;Klein, Yves;Museum Ludwig
ISBN 10: 3893226567
ISBN 13: 9783893226566
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Cantz Verlag, Stuttgart, 1994. 289 Seiten, durchgehend mit zahlreichen Abbildungen und Fotos in Farbe und Schwarzweiß illustriert. Quart 4°, 25 - 35 cm, Softcover/Paperback. Zustand (2). Maler, Malerei, Künstler. Bookseller Inventory # 28046

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 17.58
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 13.06
From Germany to U.S.A.
3.
Yves Klein. Buch zur Ausstellung, Museum Ludwig, Köln und Kunstsammlung Nordrhein-Westfalen, Düsseldorf, 1994/1995 u.a. Gestaltung: Sylvia Fröhlich. Übersetzung aus dem Amerikanischen: Birgit Herbst. (ISBN: 3893226567 / 3-89322-656-7)
Stich, Sidra;Klein, Yves;Museum Ludwig
ISBN 10: 3893226567
ISBN 13: 9783893226566
Bookseller: Antiquariat Kastanienhof (Struppen, SAC, Germany)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Cantz, Stuttgart, 1994. Format 31 cm. Schweizer Bankverbindung vorhanden, Paypal wird akzeptiert, 3 Seiten: 289 Sonderangebot: Antiquariat Kastanienhof bietet AbeBooks-Kunden einen exklusiven Rabatt von 30% auf sämtliche Preise. Alter Preis: 12 EUR. Einband mit leichten Gebrauchspuren, sonst GUTES EXEMPLAR. Originalbroschur, Bookseller Inventory # A18189

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 11.36
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 19.69
From Germany to U.S.A.
4.
Yves Klein (ISBN: 3893226567 / 3-89322-656-7)
Stich, Sidra;Klein, Yves;Museum Ludwig
ISBN 10: 3893226567
ISBN 13: 9783893226566
Bookseller: Versandantiquariat Rainer Kocherscheidt (Velbert, NRW, Germany)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Cantz, Ostfildern-Ruit, 1994. Broschur. Book Condition: Sehr gut. Erste Auflage. 30 cm. 289 S.; mit zahlr. teils farbigen Abb.; Katalog zur Ausstellung Museum Ludwig, Köln, und Kunstsammlung Nordrhein-Westfalen, Düsseldorf, 8. November bis 8. Januar 1995. Ausstellungskatalog. Bookseller Inventory # 039695

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 16.91
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 16.41
From Germany to U.S.A.
5.
Yves Klein. Ausstellungskatalog / exhibition catalogue. (ISBN: 3893226567 / 3-89322-656-7)
Stich, Sidra;Klein, Yves;Museum Ludwig
ISBN 10: 3893226567
ISBN 13: 9783893226566
Bookseller: Antiquariat Lenzen GbR (Düsseldorf, NRW, Germany)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Cantz,, Stuttgart, 1994. Original-Karton. 4°. Stuttgart, Cantz, 1994. 4°. 289 Seiten, 1 Blatt. Original-Karton. 1. Auflage. Katalog anlässlich der Ausstellung Kunstsammlung NRW Düsseldorf 1995. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Einband wenig bestoßen, Schnitt und Vorsatz wenig stockfleckig. Gutes bis sehr gutes Exemplar. First edition. Catalogue to the exhibition Kunstsammlung NRW Düsseldorf 1995. With many illustrations. Original softcover. Cover lightly bumped, endpaper and cut edges lightly foxy. Fine copy. Bookseller Inventory # 38722AB

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 21.64
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 13.00
From Germany to U.S.A.
6.
Yves Klein. (ISBN: 3893226567 / 3-89322-656-7)
Stich, Sidra;Klein, Yves;Museum Ludwig
ISBN 10: 3893226567
ISBN 13: 9783893226566
Bookseller: Antiquariat Uwe Körnig (Frankfurt a.M, HES, Germany)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: (Stg.), Cantz (1994)., 1994. 4°. 289 S. m. Reg. u. zahlr. teils farb. Abb. OPpbd. m. ill. SU. Bookseller Inventory # 6471AB

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 21.64
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 13.06
From Germany to U.S.A.
7.
Yves Klein. Ausstellungskatalog / exhibition catalogue. (ISBN: 3893226567 / 3-89322-656-7)
Stich, Sidra;Klein, Yves;Museum Ludwig
ISBN 10: 3893226567
ISBN 13: 9783893226566
Bookseller: Antiquariat Lenzen GbR (Düsseldorf, NRW, Germany)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Cantz,, Stuttgart, 1994. Original-Karton. 4°. Stuttgart, Cantz, 1994. 4°. 289 Seiten, 1 Blatt. Original-Karton. 1. Auflage. Katalog anlässlich der Ausstellung Kunstsammlung NRW Düsseldorf 1995. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Schnitt wenig stockfleckig. Gutes bis sehr gutes Exemplar. First edition. Catalogue to the exhibition Kunstsammlung NRW Düsseldorf 1995. With many illustrations. Original softcover. Cover cut edges lightly foxy. Fine copy. Bookseller Inventory # 41373AB

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 22.99
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 13.00
From Germany to U.S.A.
8.
Yves Klein. (ISBN: 3893226567 / 3-89322-656-7)
Stich, Sidra;Klein, Yves;Museum Ludwig
ISBN 10: 3893226567
ISBN 13: 9783893226566
Bookseller: Luiscius Antiquarian Booksellers ('s-Hertogenbosch, NB, Netherlands)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ostfildern-Ruit a.o., Cantz a.o., 1994, 1994. Ostfildern-Ruit a.o., Cantz a.o., 1994. Stiff pictorial wrappers (softcover), 30,5 x 25 cms., 292 pp. text in German with over 200 illustrations, partly in colour, biography, bibliography, index on persons. Bookseller Inventory # 14520

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 29.21
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 26.26
From Netherlands to U.S.A.
9.
Yves Klein : [dieses Buch erscheint zur Ausstellung Yves Klein, Museum Ludwig, Köln und Kunstsammlung Nordrhein-Westfalen, Düsseldorf, 8. November 1994 bis 8. Januar 1995 Museu Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofía, Madrid, 24. Mai bis 29. August 1995]. (ISBN: 3893226567 / 3-89322-656-7)
Stich, Sidra;Klein, Yves;Museum Ludwig
ISBN 10: 3893226567
ISBN 13: 9783893226566
Bookseller: Dr. Peter Höhler & Partner (Zürich, ZH, Switzerland)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: [Gestaltung Sylvia Fröhlich] Ostfildern : Cantz, 1994. 289 S. : zahlr. Ill. , 31 cm Pp. mit OUmschlag Literaturverz. S. 280 - 282. - Zustand neuwertig. Klein, Yves. Bookseller Inventory # 14046

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 40.57
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 19.69
From Switzerland to U.S.A.
10.
Yves Klein. (ISBN: 3893226567 / 3-89322-656-7)
Stich, Sidra;Klein, Yves;Museum Ludwig
ISBN 10: 3893226567
ISBN 13: 9783893226566
Bookseller: Luiscius Antiquarian Booksellers ('s-Hertogenbosch, NB, Netherlands)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ostfildern, Cantz Verlag, 1994, 1994. Ostfildern, Cantz Verlag, 1994. Paper-covered boards (hardcover), 30,5 x 25 cms., 290, (2) pp. with (partly color) illustrations, notes, list of exhibitions, bibliography, index. Bookseller Inventory # 20975

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 36.51
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 26.26
From Netherlands to U.S.A.
View All Listings for this Book