Budo Training in AikidoUeshiba, Morihei

Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed:
|
BookHints: Book Lovers Recommend...
BookHints provided by:
Budo Training in AikidoUeshiba, Morihei
Mas Oyama's Essential KarateOyama, Masutatsu
Aikido: The Way of HarmonyStevens, John
Tae Kwon Do: The Ultimate Reference Guide to the World's Most Popular Martial ArtPark, Yeon Hee;Gerrard, Jon;Park, Yeon Hwan
Best Karate: Heian, TekkiNakayama, Masatoshi
Tao of Jeet Kune DoLee, Bruce |
| 1. |
Taekwondo textbook (ISBN: 8973367358) Kim, Un-Yong Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Oh Sung Pub. Co, 1995. Unknown Binding. Book Condition: Acceptable. hardcover book in slipcase, dust jacket scuffed and worn at edges, case is scuffed and very worn at edges and corners, marks on page edges. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000066293 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 2. |
Taekwondo Textbook (ISBN: 8973367358) Kim, Un-Yong Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Oh Sung Pub Co, 1995. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good -. No Jacket. Oversized. With 2 VHS in box, Has minor wear, Clean text. Book. Bookseller Inventory # 014469hb Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 3. |
Taekwondo Textbook (ISBN: 8973367358) Kim, Un-Yong Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Oh Sung Pub Co, 1995. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fair. Hardback in fair condition. Book is in vg except for broken hinge/spine in back of book. Bookseller Inventory # 13935 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 4. |
Taekwondo Textbook (ISBN: 8973367358) Kim, Un-Yong Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Oh Sung Pub. Co., Seoul, 1995. Trade paperback. Book Condition: Very good. No dust jacket. Kukkiwon ed. 766 p. : ill. (some col. ); 27 cm. Includes Illustrations. Bookseller Inventory # Alibris.0001842 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 5. |
Taekwondo textbook (ISBN: 8973367358) Kim, Un-Yong Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Oh Sung Pub. Co. Book Condition: Used: Very Good. Bookseller Inventory # SONGABE8973367358 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 6. |
Taekwondo Textbook: Kukkiwon Edition (ISBN: 8973367358) Kim, Un-Yong Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: O Sung Publishing Company, 2000. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Later Edition. ISBN 8973367358. Hardback. No dustjacket, bound in pictorial boards, 766 pages, with cardboard slipcase. Very good to near fine condition book. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Slipcase is in Very good condition, with minor rubs and bumps to slipcase edges. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Oversized. Bookseller Inventory # 99092498 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 7. |
Taekwondo Textbook (ISBN: 8973367358) Kim, Un-Yong Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Oh Sung Pub Co, 1995. Hardcover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Lovely volume encased in matching book sleeve, the only flaws are the owner's name at top of endpaper inside cover and light rubbing with two lightly bumped corners on book sleeve, appears unread, full of black/white photos of every position with descriptive text and explanations. Bookseller Inventory # 9938304 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 8. |
Taekwondo Textbook (Taekwon-Do) Ku-Ki-Won (ISBN: 8973367358) Kim, Un-Yong Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Oh Sung Pub Co, Quakertown, PA, 1995. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Kukkiwon Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Clean, tight copy in pictorial dust jacket with matching pictorial slipcase. Slipcase has slight wear to the corners. 767pp. Oversized, will exceed standard shipping rates for international options. Cloth. Bookseller Inventory # 025790 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
Portions of this page may be (c) 2006 Muze Inc. Some database content may also be provided by Baker & Taylor Inc. Copyright 1995-2006 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved. Content for books is owned by Baker & Taylor, Inc. or its licensors and is subject to copyright and all other protections provided by applicable law.
Portions of this page may be Copyright VNU Entertainment Media (UK) Ltd., 2006, Georg Lingenbrink GmbH & Co., Tite Live, S.A or Informazioni Editoriali S.p.A. All rights reserved.