
9789069180106
Markus Lupertz: Schilderijen 1973-1986 = Bilder 1973-1986 15 Februari-5 April 1987, Museum Boymans-Van Beuningen Rotterdam
Markus Lupertz; Karel Schampers; Museum Boymans-Van Beuningen; Elbrig de Groot
ISBN 13: 9789069180106
Publisher: Museum Boymans-Van Beuningen
Publication Date: 1987
Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed:
Markus Lupertz: Schilderijen 1973-1986 = Bilder 1973-1986 15 Februari-5 April 1987, Museum Boymans-Van Beuningen Rotterdam: Search Results
| 1. |
Markus Lupertz Schilderijen/Bilder 1973-1986 (ISBN: 9069180103) Lupertz, Markus;Schampers, Karel;Museum Boymans-Van Beuningen;Groot, Elbrig de Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Museum Boymans-van Beuningen, Rotterdam, 1987. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 4to, 10"high X 8"wide. Text in Dutch. This is an exhibition catalog. Essays by Karel Shampers, Rudi Fuchs and Godert van Colmjon. 53 color illustrations (including 3 fold-outs), and many black & white illus.in the text. This is a very good- softcover copy, it would be near fine but for 1 page with 4 lines of text partly highlighted. This is the only flaw. The covers are unmarked and the rest of the text and the plates are quite clean, and the spine uncreased. Bookseller Inventory # 001708 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 2. |
Markus Lupertz: Schilderijen 1973-1986 = Bilder 1973-1986 15 Februari-5 April 1987, Museum Boymans-Van Beuningen Rotterdam (ISBN: 9069180103) Lupertz, Markus;Schampers, Karel;Museum Boymans-Van Beuningen;Groot, Elbrig de Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Museum Boymans-Van Beuningen, 1987. Paper. Book Condition: Very Good. 4to. A very nice copy. Bookseller Inventory # 500018714 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 3. |
Markus Lupertz: Schilderijen 1973-1986 = Bilder 1973-1986 15 Februari-5 April 1987, Museum Boymans-Van Beuningen Rotterdam (ISBN: 9069180103) Lupertz, Markus;Schampers, Karel;Museum Boymans-Van Beuningen;Groot, Elbrig de Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Museum Boymans-Van Beuningen, Rotterdam, 1987. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. OFFICEWW ART-This tall softcover is NEAR FINE with slight edge wear. brown w/off white lettering. Bookseller Inventory # Aug26-10ahb20 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 4. |
Markus Lüpertz: schilderijen 1973 - 1986 = Markus Lüpertz: Bilder 1973 - 1986. (ISBN: 9069180103) Lupertz, Markus;Schampers, Karel;Museum Boymans-Van Beuningen;Groot, Elbrig de Quantity Available: 3
Book Description: 15 februari - 5 april 1987, Museum Boymans-van Beuningen, Rotterdam. Red. catalogus: Karel Schampers. Vert. Marion Busch. Rotterdam : Museum Boymans-van Beuningen, 1987. 116 S. Broschiert. Ein gutes und sauberes Exemplar. - Text dt. und niederländ. - Mit Beiträgen von Wim Crouvel, Karel Schampers, Rudi Fuchs, Godert van Colmjon. ISBN 9069180103. Bookseller Inventory # 933666 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 5. |
Markus Lupertz: Schilderijen / Bilder 1973-1986 (ISBN: 9069180103) Lupertz, Markus;Schampers, Karel;Museum Boymans-Van Beuningen;Groot, Elbrig de Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Rotterdam : Museum Boymans-van Beuningen, 1987. Softcover, 116 pages, in German, and Dutch very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra for this book. Bookseller Inventory # MaLuRo35 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 6. |
Schilderijen/Bilder 1973-1986. 15 februari - 5 april 1987 Museum Boymans-Van Beuningen Rotterdam. (ISBN: 9069180103) Lupertz, Markus;Schampers, Karel;Museum Boymans-Van Beuningen;Groot, Elbrig de Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: 116 p. 53 col. plts. Hardcover/ dustjacket. 10.00. Bookseller Inventory # 73404 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 7. |
Markus Lüpertz: schilderijen 1973 - 1986 = Markus Lüpertz: Bilder 1973 - 1986. (ISBN: 9069180103) Lupertz, Markus;Schampers, Karel;Museum Boymans-Van Beuningen;Groot, Elbrig de Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: 15 februari - 5 april 1987, Museum Boymans-van Beuningen, Rotterdam. Red. catalogus: Karel Schampers. Vert. Marion Busch. Rotterdam : Museum Boymans-van Beuningen, 1987. 116 S. Originalleinen mit Schutzumschlag. Ein gutes und sauberes Exemplar. - Text dt. und niederländ. - Mit Beiträgen von Wim Crouvel, Karel Schampers, Rudi Fuchs, Godert van Colmjon. ISBN 9069180103. Bookseller Inventory # 933536 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 8. |
MARKUS LUPERTZ: SCHILDERIJEN/BILDER, 1973-1986 (Markus Lupertz: Paintings, 1973-1986). (ISBN: 9069180103) Lupertz, Markus;Schampers, Karel;Museum Boymans-Van Beuningen;Groot, Elbrig de Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Museum Boijmans Van Beuningen, Rotterdam. Exhibition organized in association with Goethe-Institut, Rotterdam, 1987. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Bilingual in German and Dutch. 116 pp. (3 fold-out) with 71 ills. (56 col.). 28 x 21 cm. Volume is in very good condition. Dust jacket shows sunning to spine. Bookseller Inventory # 403670-R1 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 9. |
Markus Lupertz 1973-1986 (Dutch Edition) (ISBN: 9069180103) Lupertz, Markus;Schampers, Karel;Museum Boymans-Van Beuningen;Groot, Elbrig de Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Book Condition: Very Good. Clean, tight. Bookseller Inventory # HH-115-30-8819098 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 10. |
Markus Lüpertz. Schilderijen/Bilder 1973-1986. SIGNED. (ISBN: 9069180103) Lupertz, Markus;Schampers, Karel;Museum Boymans-Van Beuningen;Groot, Elbrig de Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Rotterdam, Nuseum Boymans-van Beuningen, 1987, 1987. Rotterdam, Nuseum Boymans-van Beuningen, 1987. Stiff illustrated folding wrappers (softcover), 27,5 x 20 cms., 116 pp. text in Dutch and German with colour plates, including 2 fold-outs. Edition of 1750 copies. This copy is signed by Markus Lüpertz. Bookseller Inventory # 8362 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
Portions of this page may be (c) 2006 Muze Inc. Some database content may also be provided by Baker & Taylor Inc. Copyright 1995-2006 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved. Content for books is owned by Baker & Taylor, Inc. or its licensors and is subject to copyright and all other protections provided by applicable law.
Portions of this page may be Copyright VNU Entertainment Media (UK) Ltd., 2006, Georg Lingenbrink GmbH & Co., Tite Live, S.A or Informazioni Editoriali S.p.A. All rights reserved.












