You searched for: Author: Andrew Langley
Sort Results By:  
Refinements: Click to remove terms.  


2355 Results (Displaying results 1 - 30)
1.
Stock Photo
100 Things You Should Know About Pirates (100 Things You Should Know Abt) (ISBN: 1842363530 / 1-84236-353-0)
Andrew Langley
Bookseller: Hippo Books
(Newnan, GA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Miles Kelly Publishing Ltd, 2004. Paperback. Book Condition: GOOD. USED Our feedback rating says it all: Great service and fast delivery! We've shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today!. Bookseller Inventory # 5634379

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

2.
Stock Photo
100 Things You Should Know About Pirates (ISBN: 1842363530 / 1-84236-353-0)
Andrew Langley
Bookseller: Seashellbooks.com, Inc.
(Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Miles Kelly Publishing Ltd 2004, 2004. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. - , Trade PaperBack, Very Good /. Bookseller Inventory # 53F11A2127432

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller]

3.
Stock Photo
The Da Vinci Kit: Mysteries of the Renaissance Decoded (ISBN: 0762427876 / 0-7624-2787-6)
Andrew Langley
Bookseller: BEST BARGAIN BOOKS
(EAST PATCHOGUE, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Running Press Book Publishers. Book Condition: Used - Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. Bookseller Inventory # AQ-18-02-79

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

4.
Stock Photo
100 Things You Should Know About Pirates (100 Things You Should Know Abt) (ISBN: 1842363530 / 1-84236-353-0)
Andrew Langley
Bookseller: Atlanta Book Company
(Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Miles Kelly Publishing Ltd. Book Condition: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. Bookseller Inventory # G1842363530I3N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

5.
Stock Photo
Let's Look at Bikes and Motorcycles (Let's Look at Series) (ISBN: 0531182541 / 0-531-18254-1)
Andrew Langley;Roger Stewart;Diana Bowles
Bookseller: Great Buy Books
(Lakewood, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Bookwright Pr, 1989. School & Library Binding. Book Condition: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today!. Bookseller Inventory # 3121237

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

6.
Stock Photo
The Da Vinci Kit: Mysteries of the Renaissance Decoded (ISBN: 0762427876 / 0-7624-2787-6)
Andrew Langley
Bookseller: BEST BARGAIN BOOKS
(EAST PATCHOGUE, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Running Press Book Publishers. Book Condition: Used - Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p. Bookseller Inventory # AP-23-01-92

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

7.
Stock Photo
Cars (Easy-Read Fact Books) (ISBN: 0531104508 / 0-531-10450-8)
Andrew Langley
Bookseller: Seashellbooks.com, Inc.
(Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Franklin Watts 1988, 1988. A former library book with the usual identifiers. - , Hard Cover, Good /. Bookseller Inventory # 20J77A2941389

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller]

8.
Stock Photo
The Da Vinci Kit: Mysteries of the Renaissance Decoded (ISBN: 0762427876 / 0-7624-2787-6)
Andrew Langley
Bookseller: BEST BARGAIN BOOKS
(EAST PATCHOGUE, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 4
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Running Press Book Publishers. Book Condition: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. Bookseller Inventory # 2-BE-03-04-39

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

9.
Stock Photo
The Da Vinci Kit: Mysteries of the Renaissance Decoded (ISBN: 0762427876 / 0-7624-2787-6)
Andrew Langley
Bookseller: BEST BARGAIN BOOKS
(EAST PATCHOGUE, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 5
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Running Press Book Publishers. Book Condition: Used - Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. Bookseller Inventory # 2-AJ-14-02-60

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

10.
Stock Photo
100 Things You Should Know About Pirates (100 Things You Should Know Abt) (ISBN: 1842363530 / 1-84236-353-0)
Andrew Langley
Bookseller: Shopcents
(New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Miles Kelly Publishing Ltd, 2004. Paperback. Book Condition: Used: Very Good. Excellent condition! 706. Bookseller Inventory # 706-43b

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

11.
Stock Photo
The Da Vinci Kit: Mysteries of the Renaissance Decoded (ISBN: 0762427876 / 0-7624-2787-6)
Andrew Langley
Bookseller: BEST BARGAIN BOOKS
(EAST PATCHOGUE, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Running Press Book Publishers. Book Condition: Used - Acceptable. Cover damage. Bookseller Inventory # BS-19-03-335

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

12.
Stock Photo
The Great Polar Adventure: The Journeys of Roald Amundsen (Great Explorers) (ISBN: 0791028208 / 0-7910-2820-8)
Andrew Langley
Bookseller: Great Buy Books
(Lakewood, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Chelsea House Publications, 1994. Library Binding. Book Condition: GOOD. USED Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today!. Bookseller Inventory # 4858468

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

13.
Stock Photo
Explorers on the Nile (In profile) (ISBN: 0382066375 / 0-382-06637-5)
Andrew Langley
Bookseller: Bulldogbooks
(walpole, MA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Silver Burdett, 1982. Unknown Binding. Book Condition: Good. Ex-Library with usual library markings; corners have some wear.inside cover has surface scratches and fly page has piece torn off. Usually ships by next business day from Walpole MA. Bookseller Inventory # 29569080307

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

14.
Stock Photo
100 Things You Should Know About Pirates (100 Things You Should Know Abt) (ISBN: 1842363530 / 1-84236-353-0)
Andrew Langley
Bookseller: Great Buy Books
(Lakewood, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Miles Kelly Publishing Ltd, 2004. Paperback. Book Condition: GOOD. USED Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today!. Bookseller Inventory # 4623889

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

15.
Stock Photo
Oxford First Book of Space (ISBN: 0195216865 / 0-19-521686-5)
Andrew Langley
Bookseller: Seashellbooks.com, Inc.
(Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Oxford University Press, USA 2001, 2001. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. - , Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. Bookseller Inventory # 10J74A2906373

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller]

16.
Stock Photo
100 Things You Should Know About Pirates (100 Things You Should Know Abt) (ISBN: 1842363530 / 1-84236-353-0)
Andrew Langley
Bookseller: Atlanta Book Company
(Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Miles Kelly Publishing Ltd. Book Condition: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. Bookseller Inventory # G1842363530I5N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

17.
Stock Photo
Car Ferry (Behind the Scenes) (ISBN: 0863130372 / 0-86313-037-2)
Langley, Andrew
Bookseller: AwesomeBooks
(Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 3.72
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Franklin Watts Ltd, 1983. Paperback. Book Condition: used-good. Car Ferry (Behind the Scenes) WE ARE A UK BASED SELLER. NO NEED TO WAIT FOR BOOKS FROM USA. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. Bookseller Inventory # W2-NBZPR-12F6-7732

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

18.
Stock Photo
Modern Britain (History of Britain) (ISBN: 0600582132 / 0-600-58213-2)
Andrew Langley, Mark Bergin, James Field, Bill Donohoe
Bookseller: Julies Bookshop Ltd
(County Durham, a., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 4.02
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Heinemann Library, 1994. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Daily dispatch from UK warehouse - This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. Slight yellowing and curling to the page edges. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000013973

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

19.
Stock Photo
The Stuarts (History of Britain) (ISBN: 0600580261 / 0-600-58026-1)
Andrew Langley
Bookseller: Aardvark Rare Books
(Bucknell, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 5.01
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Heinemann Library, 1993. Paperback. Book Condition: New. Weekday Orders Sent from Herefordshire UK SAME DAY; NEW;10K+ Amazon orders sent out. Bookseller Inventory # 0600580261JD3

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

20.
Stock Photo
Home Front (History of Britain) (ISBN: 0600586022 / 0-600-58602-2)
Langley, Andrew
Bookseller: Ex-LibraryBooks.co.uk
(Scarborough, oo, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 4.11
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Book Condition: Used: Good. Ex library-withdrawn.front end page removed, Usual stamps, front end page removed. Clean and tidy. Fast dispatch from UK. 1053. Bookseller Inventory # 0409K025166

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

21.
Stock Photo
Victorian Britain (History of Britain) (ISBN: 0600580881 / 0-600-58088-1)
Andrew Langley
Bookseller: Julies Bookshop Ltd
(County Durham, a., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 4.02
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Heinemann Library, 1994. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Daily dispatch from UK warehouse - This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. Slight yellowing and curling to the page edges. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000133709

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

22.
Stock Photo
The Stuarts (History of Britain) (ISBN: 0600580261 / 0-600-58026-1)
Andrew Langley
Bookseller: Dim and Distant
(Heathfield, E.Sx, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 5.01
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Heinemann Library, 1993. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. PAPERBACK. Clean and tight with minor wear to covers and edges. Sent by Royal Mail next business day. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000034098

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

23.
Stock Photo
Modern Britain (History of Britain) (ISBN: 0600582132 / 0-600-58213-2)
Andrew Langley, Mark Bergin, James Field, Bill Donohoe
Bookseller: Alexthefatdawg
(Nr Lampeter, Cer, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 4.11
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Heinemann Library, 1994. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION - VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS. SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000060919

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

24.
Stock Photo
Georgian Britain (History of Britain) (ISBN: 0600582159 / 0-600-58215-9)
Andrew Langley
Bookseller: Dim and Distant
(Heathfield, E.Sx, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 5.01
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Heinemann Library, 1994. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. PAPERBACK. Wavey due to storage Clean and sound with some reading wear. Sent by Royal Mail next business day. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000035732

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

25.
Stock Photo
History of Britain: The Tudors 1485 - 1603 (ISBN: 0600580288 / 0-600-58028-8)
Andrew Langley
Bookseller: Alexthefatdawg
(Nr Lampeter, Cer, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 4.11
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Heinemann Educational, 1997. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION - VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS. SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000060974

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

26.
Stock Photo
The Little Book of Wine Tips (Little Books of Tips) (ISBN: 1904573312 / 1-904573-31-2)
Andrew Langley
Bookseller: Arcadia Bookstore
(Swindon, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 4.11
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Absolute Press, 2005. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. Very good - carefully read. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2 - 3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000011876

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

27.
Stock Photo
The Roman News (ISBN: 0744577136 / 0-7445-7713-6)
Andrew Langley, Philip De Souza
Bookseller: Ascoli Trading Ltd
(Rossendale, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 3.74
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Walker Books Ltd, 2000. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000058690

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

28.
Stock Photo
The Little Book of Wine Tips (Little Books of Tips) (ISBN: 1904573312 / 1-904573-31-2)
Andrew Langley
Bookseller: Fairandfast
(Lewes, SU, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 4.11
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Absolute Press, 2005. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. All in very good condition; We post daily from Uk location, Wrapped in bubble and inserted in jiffy bag. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000052106

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

29.
Stock Photo
Monster Machines (Picture Puffin Fact Books) (ISBN: 014054352X / 0-14-054352-X)
Andrew Langley
Bookseller: Julies Bookshop Ltd
(County Durham, a., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 4.02
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Puffin Books, 1991. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. DISPATCHED IMMEDIATELY from UK stocks. Cover is lightly worn and rubbed all over. Cover is stained or discoloured. We are always available to help via and promise to respond within 24 hours,no quibble money back guarantee if you are in any way dissatisfied. Daily dispatch from UK warehouse - This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. Slight yellowing and curling to the page edges. Bookseller Inventory # 2167/MI - 10

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

30.
Stock Photo