You searched for: Author: B. N. Pandey
Sort Results By:  
Refinements: Click to remove terms.  


204 Results (Displaying results 1 - 30)
1.
Stock Photo
Biodiversity and Environment (ISBN: 8131300420)
Pandey B.N.
Bookseller: Purana Books
(New Delhi, IND, India)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within India:
US$ 16.30
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: APH Pub., 2006. Maps ,pp. xvi + 246 ,Tables ,Size 23cm , ,Index. Bookseller Inventory # 748831842

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

2.
Stock Photo
A Book of India (ISBN: 8171676162)
Pandey B.N.
Bookseller: Purana Books
(New Delhi, IND, India)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within India:
US$ 16.30
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Rupa & Co., 2007. 8 Plates ,pp. xxviii + 470 ,Size 22cm. Bookseller Inventory # 748771979

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

3.
Stock Photo
Ecology and Environment (ISBN: 8176489964)
Pandey B.N.
Bookseller: Purana Books
(New Delhi, IND, India)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within India:
US$ 16.30
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: APH Pub., 2006. pp. xviii + 348 ,Tables ,Size 23cm , ,Index. Bookseller Inventory # 748895114

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

4.
Stock Photo
Fish Research Vision for 21st Century (ISBN: 8176485462)
Pandey B.N.
Bookseller: Purana Books
(New Delhi, IND, India)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within India:
US$ 16.30
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: APH Pub., 2004. pp. xii + 150 ,Tables ,Size 25cm , ,Index. Bookseller Inventory # 748913254

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

5.
Stock Photo
Animal Sciences and Environmental Issues (ISBN: 8176489883)
Pandey B.N.
Bookseller: Purana Books
(New Delhi, IND, India)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within India:
US$ 16.30
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: APH Pub., 2006. pp. 270 ,Tables ,Size 23cm , ,Index. Bookseller Inventory # 748889701

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

6.
Stock Photo
Eco-Degradation, Biodiversity and Health (ISBN: 8170352711)
Pandey B.N.
Bookseller: Purana Books
(New Delhi, IND, India)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within India:
US$ 16.30
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Daya, 2002. pp. ix + 335 ,Tables ,Size 23cm , Bookseller Inventory # 748703641

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

7.
Stock Photo
Nehru (ISBN: 8171676022)
Pandey B.N.
Bookseller: Purana Books
(New Delhi, IND, India)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within India:
US$ 16.30
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Rupa & Co., 2001. 8 Plates ,pp. 500 ,Size 22cm , Bookseller Inventory # 748700360

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

8.
Stock Photo
10th All India Congress of Zoology - 14th-18th October, 1998 : Advances in Zoology, Environmental Degradation and Biodiversity (ISBN: 8170352304)
Pandey B.N.
Bookseller: Purana Books
(New Delhi, IND, India)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within India:
US$ 16.30
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Daya, 2000. pp. xvii + 291 ,Size 26cm , Bookseller Inventory # 748736354

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

9.
Stock Photo
Fisheries and Fish Toxicology (ISBN: 8131300439)
Pandey B.N.
Bookseller: Purana Books
(New Delhi, IND, India)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within India:
US$ 16.30
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: APH Pub. [2005?], 2005. pp. xii + 234 ,Tables ,Size 22cm , ,Index. Bookseller Inventory # 748831977

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

10.
Stock Photo
Animal Sciences and Environmental Issues (ISBN: 8176489883)
Pandey B.N.
Bookseller: Baalaji Books
(Faridabad, Hry, India)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within India:
US$ 16.30
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: New Ashish, 2006. pp. 270 ,Tables ,Size 23cm , ,Index. Bookseller Inventory # BBD 526079

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

11.
Stock Photo
Biodiversity and Environment (ISBN: 8131300420)
Pandey B.N.
Bookseller: Baalaji Books
(Faridabad, Hry, India)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within India:
US$ 16.30
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: New Ashish, 2006. Maps ,pp. xvi + 246 ,Tables ,Size 23cm , ,Index. Bookseller Inventory # BBD 529012

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

12.
Stock Photo
South and South-east Asia (ISBN: 0333049780 / 0-333-04978-0)
Pandey, B.N
Bookseller: www.anybookworld.com
(Lincoln, LIN, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 2.63
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 4.92
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: The Macmillan Press, England, 1980. 1945-1979: Problems and Policies.Softback,Ex-Library,with usual stamps markings,in good all-round condition,236pages., 600grams, ISBN:0333049780. Bookseller Inventory # 102575

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

13.
Stock Photo
Nehru (ISBN: 9780812819311)
Pandey, B N
Bookseller: Sparks Distribution Services
(Sparks, NV, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 2.72
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Madison Books, 1976. Book Condition: Very Good. Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Bookseller Inventory # SA0006856841

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

14. The Break-up of British India (The Making of the 20th Century)
B. N. Pandey
Bookseller: agoodealofbooks
(ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 3.50
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: St. Martin's/Macmillan, 1969. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. very clean softcover w/ light cover wear and clean text Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000039407

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

15. The Break-Up of British India
Pandey, B N
Bookseller: John R. Belliveau Bookseller
(So. Berwick, ME, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 4.50
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Macmillan, 1969. Trade Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Edition Unstated. Spine lean, corner bumps, underlining and marginalia in the first 25 pages of the book and then no more, scuffing and scratches to the covers, spine covering is quite wrinkled, and other moderate to heavy shopwear. Bookseller Inventory # 018117

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

16. Plant Physiology (3rd Ed.)
S N Pandey and B K Sinha
Bookseller: Books from India or Oscar Publications
(Delhi, DEL, India)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 4.50
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: > 20
Shipping within India:
US$ 1.36
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: , ISBN:070699986XYr. of Pub. Bookseller Inventory # 7934

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

17.
Stock Photo
South and South-East Asia, 1945-1979: Problems and Policies. (ISBN: 0333049780 / 0-333-04978-0)
Pandey (B.N.)
Bookseller: Staniland (Booksellers)
(Lincolnshire, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 4.62
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 4.47
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: London; Macmillan, 1980. Paperback, 8vo, map, viii, 236pp. A very good copy. Bookseller Inventory # 21486

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

18. Book of India
Pandey, B N
Bookseller: AWOC.COM
(Denton, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 4.94
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: RUPA & COMPANY, 1982. Softcover. Book Condition: Good. B001AT3Z5W no ; Name written on title page; otherwise clean copy. 1982 publishing date. Bookseller Inventory # 21083

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

19. The Break-up of British India
Pandey, B.N.
Bookseller: Stephen Peterson, Bookseller
(Eden Prairie, MN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 5.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.50
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Macmillan, London, 1969. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good, unmarked paperback with light edgewear to wraps and wear along rear joint. Bookseller Inventory # 010857

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

20. The Break-up of British India
Pandey, B.N.
Bookseller: Booksinternationale.com/Books on the Web
(Winnipeg, MB, Canada)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 5.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within Canada:
US$ 6.25
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: London: Macmillan, 1969, 1969. Paper bound, first edition, illustrated with maps and plates, 246pp includes chronological table, bibliography, and index. Spine moderately creased else very good. 285 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba. Bookseller Inventory # 18710

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

21. The Break-Up of British India
Pandey, B. N.
Bookseller: General Eclectic Books
(New Gloucester, ME, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 5.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Macmillan & Co., London, 1969. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good. Photos (illustrator). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quite rubbed, a few sm. spots, lower frt. cor. creased. Innards are clean & tight. Bookseller Inventory # 22486

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

22.
Stock Photo
THE BREAK-UP OF BRITISH INDIA (ISBN: 0333038215 / 0-333-03821-5)
Pandey, B. N.
Bookseller: Ciaokatz Books
(Normandy Park, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 5.25
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: St. Martin's Press, New York, 1969. Paperback. Book Condition: Good+. Reprint edition. Used in wraps. A tight, unmarked reading copy. Previous owner's stamp to upper page edges. Moderate wear and foxing to the covers and page edges. ; B/W Photos; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 246 pages. Bookseller Inventory # 6044

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

23. A Book Of India
B N Pandey
Bookseller: Books from India or Oscar Publications
(Delhi, DEL, India)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 5.57
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: > 20
Shipping within India:
US$ 1.36
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Paper Back, ISBN:8171676162Yr. of Pub. Bookseller Inventory # 68722

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

24.
Stock Photo
NEHRU, A BIOGRAPHY (ISBN: 0812819314 / 0-8128-1931-4)
Pandey, B. N.
Bookseller: J. T. NIE
(ISLAND LAKE, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 5.75
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.50
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Stein & Day, 1976. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. First U.S. Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NEHRU, A BIOGRAPHY (1889-1964) BY B. N. PANDEY, publ. by Stein and Day, 1976, ISBN 0812819314, assumed first edition. 499 PAGES CLEAN AND UNMARKED, SOME LIGHT SPOTTING OUTSIDE PAGE EDGES, BOARDS HAVE LIGHT SHELF WEAR BOTTOM EDGES; DUST JACKET FAIR WITH CHIPPING AND SHELF RUB. Bookseller Inventory # 003645

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

25. A Book of India
Pandey, B N [ed]
Bookseller: Victoria Bookshop
(Bere Alston, DEV, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 5.89
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 5.01
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Collins, London, 1965. Board HB. Book Condition: G+. Dust Jacket Condition: G. 1st. 12mo. A good copy. Small tear to top edge of a few pages by spine. Owners label to ffep. Dw has wear to extrems. Small loss to top of spine. Creasing to inner rear flap. Book. Bookseller Inventory # 90012855

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

26. A Book of India: An Anthology of Prose and Poetry from the Indian Sub-Continent
B. N. Pandey [Ed.]
Bookseller: Works on Paper
(DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 6.25
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Collins, London, 1965. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. A very good copy of the stated first hard cover edition. Text is of course wholly unmarked, pristine, and the jacket (which is price-clipped) is bright and fresh in appearance, with very moderate fraying at the extremities and bookseller's small label affixed to base of rear cover panel. A lovely copy. Bookseller Inventory # 004831

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

27.
Stock Photo
Biotechnology (ISBN: 8131303063)
Pandey B. N.
Bookseller: Baalaji Books
(Faridabad, Hry, India)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 6.33
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within India:
US$ 16.30
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: New Ashish, 2008. pp. ix + 404 ,Size 23cm , Bookseller Inventory # BBD 534008

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

28.
Stock Photo
The Break-up of British India (ISBN: 0333038215 / 0-333-03821-5)
Pandey, B. N.
Bookseller: Vennerbeck's Books
(Deerfield, NH, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 6.50
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Macmillan, 1969. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Truly almost like new softcover,69 St, Martin's Press, no marks,glossy,bright.clean,square tight,reliable shipper(shelf#25). Bookseller Inventory # 008593

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

29.
Stock Photo
Biotechnology (ISBN: 8131303063)
Pandey B. N.
Bookseller: Purana Books
(New Delhi, IND, India)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 6.61
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within India:
US$ 16.30
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: APH Pub., 2008. pp. ix + 404 ,Size 23cm , Bookseller Inventory # 748825576

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

30.
Stock Photo
Nehru (ISBN: 9780812819311)
Pandey, B N
Bookseller: Sparks Distribution Center Free Shipping
(Sparks, NV, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 6.72
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
FREE
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Madison Books, 1976. Book Condition: Very Good. Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Bookseller Inventory # SA0006856841

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

204 Results (Displaying results 1 - 30) Page:   [1]  2  3  4  5  Next Page 


     
 

Create a Want

Tell us what you're looking for and once a match is found, we'll inform you by e-mail. [Create a Want]

BookSleuth

Can't remember the title or author of a book? Our BookSleuth is specially designed for you. [Visit BookSleuth]

Help with Search

[Search Tips]
[Glossary of Terms]
[Set your own Search Preferences]
 
     


Endeca

Search Within These Results

[More Search Options]