Book Description: Harvest Books. Book Condition: Good. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0156586762I3N00
Book Description: Harvest Books, 1992. Paperback. Book Condition: GOOD. USED Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today!. Bookseller Inventory # 5062778
Book Description: Carroll & Graf Publishers 2002, 2002. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. - , Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. Bookseller Inventory # 3I13A1499187
Book Description: Harvest Books. Book Condition: Very Good. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0156586762I4N00
Book Description: Harvest Books, 1992. Paperback. Book Condition: GOOD. USED Our feedback rating says it all: Great service and fast delivery! We've shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today!. Bookseller Inventory # 5389244
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 4.33
[Rates & Speeds]
Book Description: Hamish Hamilton Ltd, 2000. Paperback. Book Condition: used-good. The Shark Net: Memories and Murder WE ARE A UK BASED SELLER. NO NEED TO WAIT FOR BOOKS FROM USA. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. Bookseller Inventory # H28-4565
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 5.82
[Rates & Speeds]
Book Description: Paperback. Book Condition: Used; Acceptable. Paperback. Better than acceptable, really. Yellowing to page edges. Usual creases but still intact ,healthy and readable, page corners curled. Overall, still quite fresh and nice as a used copy. * Sent within 1 working day by UK seller, available by email for queries. ** in stock ** Amazon A-Z Guaranteed Seller. Bookseller Inventory # 0212R674303
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 4.33
[Rates & Speeds]
Book Description: Hamish Hamilton Ltd, 2000. Paperback. Book Condition: used-good. The Shark Net: Memories and Murder WE ARE A UK BASED SELLER. NO NEED TO WAIT FOR BOOKS FROM USA. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. Bookseller Inventory # 2E27-3796
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 4.33
[Rates & Speeds]
Book Description: Hamish Hamilton Ltd, 2000. Paperback. Book Condition: used-good. The Shark Net: Memories and Murder WE ARE A UK BASED SELLER. NO NEED TO WAIT FOR BOOKS FROM USA. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. Bookseller Inventory # W2-11D12-3101
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 4.68
[Rates & Speeds]
Book Description: Hamish Hamilton Ltd, 2000. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Daily dispatch from UK warehouse - This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. Slight yellowing and curling to the page edges. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000084152
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 4.33
[Rates & Speeds]
Book Description: Penguin Books Ltd, 2001. Paperback. Book Condition: used-good. The Shark Net: Memories and Murder WE ARE A UK BASED SELLER. NO NEED TO WAIT FOR BOOKS FROM USA. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. Bookseller Inventory # W2-5D9-1083
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 5.82
[Rates & Speeds]
Book Description: Paperback. Book Condition: Used; Good. slight yellowing to page edges Some light creasing to spine and cover still in good condition immediate despatch from uk address * Sent within 1 working day by UK seller, available by email for queries. ** in stock ** Amazon A-Z Guaranteed Seller. Bookseller Inventory # 0119W526084
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 4.78
[Rates & Speeds]
Book Description: Hamish Hamilton Ltd, 2000. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. All orders will be dispatched within 1 working day from our UK warehouse. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000012703
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 4.87
[Rates & Speeds]
Book Description: Hamish Hamilton Ltd, 2000. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. all in good condition We post daily from Uk location, Wrapped in bubble and inserted in jiffy bag. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000072219
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 4.78
[Rates & Speeds]
Book Description: Hamish Hamilton Ltd, 2000. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. All in very good condition; We post daily from Uk location, Wrapped in bubble and inserted in jiffy bag. Bookseller Inventory # 64009
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 5.56
[Rates & Speeds]
Book Description: Picador, 1984. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. May have some creasing to spine and/or covers and slight edgewear/shelfwear. Other defects if any will be minor. Bookseller Inventory # 048065
Book Description: Oxford University Press, USA, 1996. Paperback. Book Condition: Used: Good. Good clean condition. All pages are clean. Cover has some wear. 90% of all orders ship within 24 hours. All orders ship in secure bubble packs. Free tracking on all domestic orders. Your satisfaction is guaranteed!. Bookseller Inventory # 080818005
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 4.78
[Rates & Speeds]
Book Description: Sceptre, 1996. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION - TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER - IN STOCK - SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY - AVAILABLE BY FOR QUERIES - NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED -. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000020176
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 4.78
[Rates & Speeds]
Book Description: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1996. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence!. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000104371
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 5.82
[Rates & Speeds]
Book Description: Sceptre, 1996. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. Paperback. Clean and tight, covers lightly rubbed and bumped. Clean and tight with minor wear to covers and edges. Sent by Royal Mail next business day. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000004529