Conducting

 


 

Search within this subject:

'Conducting'

More Search Options

616 Matches (Displaying results 1 - 30)
Sort Results By:  
1. Dialogues and Discoveries: James Levine: His Life: Robert C. Marsh Dialogues and Discoveries: James Levine: His Life and His Music (ISBN: 0684831597)
Robert C. Marsh
Bookseller: Great Buy Books
(Lakewood, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.32
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Scribner, 1998. Hardcover. Book Condition: GOOD. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. USED Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today!. Bookseller Inventory # 4499589

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

2. Dialogues and Discoveries: James Levine: His Life: Robert C. Marsh Dialogues and Discoveries: James Levine: His Life and His Music (ISBN: 0684831597)
Robert C. Marsh
Bookseller: OwlsBooks
(Hammond, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.32
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Scribner, 1998. Hardcover. Book Condition: GOOD. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. USED Buy from the best: 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship today!. Bookseller Inventory # 1587589

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

3. Modern Conductor (ISBN: 0135901839)
Elizabeth A. H Green
Bookseller: Hippo Books
(Newnan, GA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.32
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Prentice-Hall, 1987. Hardcover. Book Condition: GOOD. Dust Jacket Condition: ACCEPTABLE. USED Writing Present Our feedback rating says it all: Great service and fast delivery! We've shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today!. Bookseller Inventory # 4790993

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

4. The Masterpiece Collection - Grieg, Volume 4: Various Pianists, Symphonies, The Masterpiece Collection - Grieg, Volume 4
Various Pianists, Symphonies, Conductors, Musicians
Bookseller: Adairzbooks
(Horicon, WI, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 2.98
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Regency Music, United States, 1997. Hard Plastic Carrying Case. Book Condition: As New. Cover Photo: AKG (illustrator). UPC 020049812020. New - still in original packaging, but there is a slight crack in the plastic case, visible on the back near the bar code; Package remains unopened, and cd has never been played; Edvard Grieg, 1843-1907; This is Volume 4 of "The Masterpiece Collection", 60+ minutes; Included are 13 presentations: "1 Pno con in a Op.16: Allegro molto moderato Dubravka Tomsic; 2 Peer Gynt Ste I Op.46: Morning Mood Amsterdam SO/Peter Stern; 3 Peer Gynt Ste I Op.46: Aases Death Amsterdam SO/Peter Stern; 4 Peer Gynt Ste I Op.46: Anitra's Dance Amsterdam SO/Peter Stern; 5 Peer Gynt Ste I Op.46: In The Hall Of The Mountain King Amsterdam SO/Peter Stern; 6 Lyric Ste Op.54: Sheperd's Boy Nurnberg SO/Erich Kloss; 7 Lyric Ste Op.54: Norwegian Country Dance Nurnberg SO/Erich Kloss; 8 Lyric Ste Op.54: Notturno Nurnberg SO/Erich Kloss; 9 Lyric Ste Op.54: Procession Of The Dwarfs Nurnberg SO/Erich Kloss; 10 From Lyric Pieces: Butterfly Op.43/1 Marian Pivka; 11 From Lyric Pieces: Erotic Op.43/5 Marian Pivka; 12 From Lyric Pieces: To The Spring Op.43/6 Marian Pivka; 13 Symphonic Dance Op.64/4 South German Phil/Carlo Pantelli "Ships out within 24 hrs with delivery & e-mail confirmations. Audio CD - Digital Recording. Bookseller Inventory # 1843

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

5. Modern Conductor (ISBN: 0135901839)
Elizabeth A.H. Green
Bookseller: Just Us Books
(Wewoka, OK, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Prentice Hall, 1986. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. PAGES CLEAN & TIGHT. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000022914

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

6. Simon Rattle (ISBN: 0571147976)
Nicholas Kenyon
Bookseller: Experienced Books, LLC
(Perris, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 1.19
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Faber and Faber, 1989. Book Condition: Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. Paperback. New Ed. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Bookseller Inventory # AAD-006402

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

7. Seiji: An Intimate Portrait of Seiji Ozawa: Smedvig, Caroline; Russell, Seiji: An Intimate Portrait of Seiji Ozawa (ISBN: 0395939437)
Smedvig, Caroline; Russell, Lincoln
Bookseller: Sessions Book Sales
(Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 2.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 2.50
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Houghton Mifflin, Boston, MA, 1998. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Oversize. Tear at bottom of dust jacket on back cover. Not for sale outside the USA because of size. Bookseller Inventory # 45753

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

8. Simon Rattle (ISBN: 0571147976)
Kenyon, Nicholas
Bookseller: Harvest Book Company
(Fort Washington, PA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 2.07
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Faber & Faber 1989-08, 1989. Trade Paperback. Book Very good condition. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ISBN: 0571147976. Bookseller Inventory # 551074

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

9. Conducting choral music (ISBN: 9780205071456)
Robert L Garretson
Bookseller: BetterWorld.com
(Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 2.28
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.97
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Allyn and Bacon. Book Condition: Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!. Bookseller Inventory # GRP1825800

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller]

10. Conducting choral music (ISBN: 9780205071456)
Robert L Garretson
Bookseller: BetterWorld.com
(Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 2.28
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.97
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Allyn and Bacon. Book Condition: Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!. Bookseller Inventory # GRP2065518

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller]

11. Dialogues and Discoveries: James Levine: His Life: Robert C. Marsh Dialogues and Discoveries: James Levine: His Life and His Music (ISBN: 0684831597)
Robert C. Marsh
Bookseller: R&R Books
(San Jose, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 2.31
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Scribner, 1998. Hardcover. Book Condition: Used: Like New. First Edition,from our "brand new" stock with light shelfwear. Bookseller Inventory # 0805010188

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

12. Conducting choral music (ISBN: 0205071457)
Robert L Garretson
Bookseller: Textbook Recycle
(Malone, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 2.39
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.50
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Allyn and Bacon, 1981. Unknown Binding. Book Condition: Used: Good. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials,ie cd and infotrak. Bookseller Inventory # GG-0807026530

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

13. Wagner on Conducting: Wagner, Richard Wagner on Conducting (ISBN: 0486259323)
Wagner, Richard
Bookseller: Books2Anywhere.com
(Fairford, GLO, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 2.45
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 2
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 5.54
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Dover Publications. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: New. 0486259323 Brand New book from our US warehouse in 7-10 days. Bookseller Inventory # IB-9780486259321

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

14. Dialogues and Discoveries: James Levine: His Life: Marsh, Robert C. Dialogues and Discoveries: James Levine: His Life and His Music (ISBN: 0684831597)
Marsh, Robert C.
Bookseller: Barker's Books
(Norcross, Ga, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 2.89
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Scribner. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. 0684831597 bce. Bookseller Inventory # 2335

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

15. Basic Conducting Techniques (ISBN: 0130583227)
Joseph A. Labuta
Bookseller: OwlsBooks
(Hammond, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 3.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.32
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Prentice Hall College Div, 1989. Paperback. Book Condition: GOOD. USED damaged Buy from the best: 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship today!. Bookseller Inventory # 1849493

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

16. Modern Conductor (ISBN: 0135901839)
Elizabeth A.H. Green
Bookseller: Masstrader
(Muskegon, MI, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 3.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Prentice Hall, 1986. Hardcover. Book Condition: Near Fine. 8vo. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards show minimal shelfwear, pages toning slightly - else Fine. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted). We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student. Bookseller Inventory # 1AB2-045-7-0108

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

17. Jacob Eckhard's Choirmaster's Book of 1809 (ISBN: 087249215X)
Eckhard, Jacob; Williams, George W. (Editor)
Bookseller: Kara's Kickin' Books
(Tyler, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 3.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Columbia, SC, U.S.A. : University of South Carolina Press, 1971, 1971. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Near Fine with some shelf wear/No DJ. Hardback, 1971, First edition. Lisa-57. First Edition. Bookseller Inventory # ABE270574566

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

18. Wagner on Conducting: Wagner, Richard Wagner on Conducting (ISBN: 0486259323)
Wagner, Richard
Bookseller: THESAINTBOOKSTORE
(Southport, MSY, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 3.85
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 5
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 5.85
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Dover Publications. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: New. 0486259323 A *** BRAND NEW *** copy of this book from an experienced *** UK BOOKSELLER *** - delivery available worldwide. International Delivery Rates much lower than most sellers on Abe - Delivery just ** 4 - 5 ** days on this book - DISPATCHED FROM THE UK - AIRMAIL USED WORLDWIDE. All books sent in secure packaging with returns accepted if you are not happy in any way. Cheap international delivery rates. Bookseller Inventory # B9780486259321

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

19. Dialogues and Discoveries: James Levine: His Life: Robert C. Marsh Dialogues and Discoveries: James Levine: His Life and His Music (ISBN: 0684831597)
Robert C. Marsh
Bookseller: Discount Books II
(Tucker, GA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Price: US$ 3.90
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Scribner, 1998. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. May have remainder mark or small tear to dust jacket if applicable . PLEASE ORDER THROUGH ABE SITE ONLY. No Checks or Money orders. WE CANNOT PROCESS OUTSIDE PAYMENTS. PRICE IS NOT NEGOTIABLE. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000027391

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

20. Conducting choral music (ISBN: 9780205071456)
Robert L Garretson
Bookseller: Better World Books
(Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 3.91
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
FREE
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Allyn and Bacon. Book Condition: Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!. Bookseller Inventory # GRP2065518

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

21. Conducting choral music (ISBN: 9780205071456)
Robert L Garretson
Bookseller: Better World Books
(Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 3.91
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
FREE
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Allyn and Bacon. Book Condition: Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!. Bookseller Inventory # GRP1825800

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

22. Billy Steel: Scotland's Little Maestro (ISBN: 0752428748)
Macalindin, Bob
Bookseller: Karl Eynon Books Ltd
(tywyn, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 3.98
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 5.75
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Tempus Pub Ltd, 2004. Paper Back. Book Condition: As New. Reprint. Bookseller Inventory # 011642

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

23. Seiji: An Intimate Portrait of Seiji Ozawa: Smedvig, Caroline Edited/Illustrated Seiji: An Intimate Portrait of Seiji Ozawa (ISBN: 0395939437)
Smedvig, Caroline Edited/Illustrated by Lincoln Russell
Bookseller: Hammonds Antiques & Books
(St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 4.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Houghton Mifflin, 1998. Hardcover. Book Condition: as new. NOVI004046; oversized. Bookseller Inventory # 78369

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

24. The Dynamic Choral Conductor (ISBN: 9780960339419)
Stanton, Royal
Bookseller: Prairie Wind
(Eldora, IA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 4.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 6.50
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Shawnee Press, 1971. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Good in Good jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Bookseller Inventory # 363759

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

25. Basic Conducting Techniques: Joseph A. Labuta Basic Conducting Techniques (ISBN: 0133072576)
Joseph A. Labuta
Bookseller: LOOK AT A BOOK
(Miamisburg, OH, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 4.36
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.75
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Prentice Hall College Div, 1994. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Clean, nice condition. Good reading copy. Satisfaction Guaranteed!. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000487304

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

26. Basic Conducting Techniques: Joseph A. Labuta Basic Conducting Techniques (ISBN: 0133072576)
Joseph A. Labuta
Bookseller: Red Carpet Books, Inc.
(Oak Lawn, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 4.36
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 2.92
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Prentice Hall College Div, 1994. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Book shows obvious wear on spine & cover. Your average used book; Red Carpet Books = Red Carpet Service. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000013462

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

27. Conducting Choral Music (ISBN: 0205071457)
Garretson, Robert L.
Bookseller: Bookman-Huntington
(Huntington Beach, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 4.55
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Allyn and Bacon, 1981. Printed Boards. Book Condition: Acceptable/ Penciling. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. bumped corners/ light rubbing/ moderate to heavy penciling throughout. Bookseller Inventory # 371020mu

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

28. Somebody's Got My Robe: Yarrington, John Somebody's Got My Robe (ISBN: 0687121701)
Yarrington, John
Bookseller: Steamer Trunk Books
(Ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 4.76
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Abingdon Press. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: Fine. 0687121701 Crisp and clean. Bookseller Inventory # Q3819

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

29. Simon Rattle: The Making of a Conductor (ISBN: 9780571146703)
KENYON Nicholas
Bookseller: G. & J. CHESTERS
(TAMWORTH, Staff, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 4.88
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 6.62
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Faber and Faber, reprint, (1987), 1988. 246p, many photos in the text, hardback, VG+/VG+, dustwrapper [0571146708]. Bookseller Inventory # 81076

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

30. Simon Rattle: The Making of A Conductor. (ISBN: 9780571146703)
Kenyon, Nicholas
Bookseller: Biff Books and Records
(Sheffield, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 5.10
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 7.12
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: London: Faber and Faber, (reprint)., 1988. Hardback. pp x+246. VG+ in Vg+ price-clipped dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # 17314

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

616 Matches (Displaying results 1 - 30) Page:   [1]  2  3