Distance Education & Learning

 


 

Search within this subject:

'Distance Education & Learning'

More Search Options

659 Matches (Displaying results 1 - 30)
Sort Results By:  
1. Distance Learner's Guide, The: Western Cooperative for Distance Learner's Guide, The (ISBN: 013939513X)
Western Cooperative for Edu. Telecommunications
Bookseller: Archives Books, Inc.
(Edmond, OK, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Prentice Hall, 1998. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and very minor shelfwear. BUY WITH CONFIDENCE: 99% Positive feedback. Compare our prices and service to the competition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000010398

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

2. Distance Learner's Guide, The: Western Cooperative for Distance Learner's Guide, The (ISBN: 013939513X)
Western Cooperative for Edu. Telecommunications
Bookseller: Mulligans Books
(Hillsdale, MI, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.79
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Prentice Hall, 1998. Paperback. Book Condition: Acceptable. PAPERBACK, cover has shelf wear, outside page edges have some stains, book has slight wear MULLIGANS LIBRARY 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed - Books Shipped Out Within 1 business day. Bookseller Inventory # 009e0303ar0029045

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

3. Cyberschools: Glen R. Jones Cyberschools (ISBN: 0743452518)
Glen R. Jones
Bookseller: Hippo Books
(Newnan, GA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.32
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: I Books, 2002. Paperback. Book Condition: GOOD. USED Our feedback rating says it all: Great service and fast delivery! We've shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today!. Bookseller Inventory # 4571757

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

4. College Degrees by Mail & Internet 2000: Bear, John College Degrees by Mail & Internet 2000 (ISBN: 1580081096)
Bear, John
Bookseller: kymerchants
(Richmond, KY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Ten Speed Press, 2000. Paperback. Book Condition: acceptable. Bookseller Inventory # 0803250050

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

5. Off-Campus Library Services (ISBN: 0810825120)
Barton M. Lessin
Bookseller: Great Buy Books
(Lakewood, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.32
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Scarecrow Press, 1991. Hardcover. Book Condition: GOOD. Dust Jacket Condition: ACCEPTABLE. USED Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today!. Bookseller Inventory # 3388432

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

6. College Degrees by Mail & Internet 2000: John Bear Mariah College Degrees by Mail & Internet 2000 (ISBN: 1580081096)
John Bear Mariah Bear
Bookseller: Great Buy Books
(Lakewood, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.32
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Ten Speed Press, 2000. Paperback. Book Condition: GOOD. USED Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today!. Bookseller Inventory # 4770128

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

7. Guide to Distance Learning: The Practical Alternative: Pat Criscito Guide to Distance Learning: The Practical Alternative to Standard Classroom Education (ISBN: 0764117912)
Pat Criscito
Bookseller: UniversalAthenaeum
(Denver, CO, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Barron''s Educational Series, 2002. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned for refund. Buy with confidence - your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics!. Bookseller Inventory # mon0001040604

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

8. Guide to Distance Learning: The Practical Alternative: Pat Criscito Guide to Distance Learning: The Practical Alternative to Standard Classroom Education (ISBN: 0764117912)
Pat Criscito
Bookseller: suffolkbooks
(center moriches, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Barron''s Educational Series, 2002. Paperback. Book Condition: Fine. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000028024

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

9. Guide to Distance Learning: The Practical Alternative: Pat Criscito Guide to Distance Learning: The Practical Alternative to Standard Classroom Education (ISBN: 0764117912)
Pat Criscito
Bookseller: suffolkbooks
(center moriches, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Barron''s Educational Series, 2002. Paperback. Book Condition: New. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000027914

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

10. The Complete Idiot's Guide to Getting Your: George Lorenzo The Complete Idiot's Guide to Getting Your MBA Online (ISBN: 1592573495)
George Lorenzo
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Alpha. Book Condition: Good. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G1592573495I3N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

11. The Complete Idiot's Guide to Getting Your: George Lorenzo The Complete Idiot's Guide to Getting Your MBA Online (ISBN: 1592573495)
George Lorenzo
Bookseller: Great Buy Books
(Lakewood, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.32
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Alpha, 2005. Paperback. Book Condition: GOOD. USED stained cover Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today!. Bookseller Inventory # 4695149

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

12. Guide to Distance Learning: The Practical Alternative: Pat Criscito Guide to Distance Learning: The Practical Alternative to Standard Classroom Education (ISBN: 0764117912)
Pat Criscito
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Barron''s Educational Series. Book Condition: Good. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0764117912I3N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

13. Barron's Guide to Distance Learning: Degrees, Certificates,: Pat Criscito Barron's Guide to Distance Learning: Degrees, Certificates, Courses (Barrons Guide to Distance Learning, 1999) (ISBN: 0764107259)
Pat Criscito
Bookseller: Great Buy Books
(Lakewood, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.32
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Barron's Educational Series, 1999. Paperback. Book Condition: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today!. Bookseller Inventory # 4656866

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

14. College Degrees by Mail & Internet 2000: John Bear College Degrees by Mail & Internet 2000 (ISBN: 1580081096)
John Bear
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Ten Speed Press. Book Condition: Fair. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G1580081096I5N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

15. Guide to Distance Learning: The Practical Alternative: Pat Criscito Guide to Distance Learning: The Practical Alternative to Standard Classroom Education (ISBN: 0764117912)
Pat Criscito
Bookseller: barone books
(east moriches, ny, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Barron''s Educational Series, 2002. Paperback. Book Condition: New. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000040594

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

16. Guide to Distance Learning: The Practical Alternative: Pat Criscito Guide to Distance Learning: The Practical Alternative to Standard Classroom Education (ISBN: 0764117912)
Pat Criscito
Bookseller: Hungry Bookworm
(Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Barron''s Educational Series, 2002. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000108050

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

17. The Prentice Hall Directory of Online Education: Bigham, Vicki Smith; The Prentice Hall Directory of Online Education Resources (ISBN: 0136185886)
Bigham, Vicki Smith; Bigham, George
Bookseller: Booklibrary
(Long Beach, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Prentice Hall Trade 1998., 1998. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: N/a. 0136185886 book in good used condition. Bookseller Inventory # Z0136185886Z3

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

18. College Degrees by Mail & Internet 2000: John Bear College Degrees by Mail & Internet 2000 (ISBN: 1580081096)
John Bear
Bookseller: Experienced Books, LLC
(Perris, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Ten Speed Press, 2000. Book Condition: Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Bookseller Inventory # CLD-002562

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

19. Distance Degrees (ISBN: 157502666X)
Mark Wilson
Bookseller: Experienced Books, LLC
(Perris, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Morris Publishing (NE), 1997. Book Condition: Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Bookseller Inventory # AT-000884

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

20. Peterson's Guide to Distance Learning, 1998 : Latimer, Jon (editor) Peterson's Guide to Distance Learning, 1998 : The Complete Guide to Postsecondary Distance Learning Programs in the U. S. and Canada (ISBN: 1560798750)
Latimer, Jon (editor)
Bookseller: book-recycler.com
(Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 1.07
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Peterson's, 1997. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 614 bright pages with no tobacco odor or text markings, no name entries, cover has very minor wear overall with some corner creases. NOT a Library Book!!. Bookseller Inventory # 006352

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

21. Guide to Distance Learning: The Practical Alternative: Pat Criscito Guide to Distance Learning: The Practical Alternative to Standard Classroom Education (ISBN: 0764117912)
Pat Criscito
Bookseller: Great Buy Books
(Lakewood, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.17
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.32
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Barron's Educational Series, 2002. Paperback. Book Condition: GOOD. USED Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today!. Bookseller Inventory # 4906499

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

22. In Search of the Virtual Class: Education in an Information Society (ISBN: 0415124832)
John Tiffin
Bookseller: www.anybookworld.com
(Lincoln, LIN, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 1.19
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 6.52
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Routledge,an imprint of Taylor & Francis Books Ltd;, 1995. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 224pp., 550grams, ISBN:0415124832. Bookseller Inventory # 688338

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

23. Studying at a distance: A Guide for: Talbot, Christine J Studying at a distance: A Guide for Students (ISBN: 9780335213368)
Talbot, Christine J
Bookseller: AwesomeBooks
(Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.41
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 5.45
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Open University Press, 2003. Paperback. Book Condition: used-good. Studying at a distance: A Guide for Students WE ARE A UK BASED SELLER. NO NEED TO WAIT FOR BOOKS FROM USA. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. Bookseller Inventory # 2C24-4362

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

24. The Complete Idiot's Guide to Getting Your: Lorenzo, George The Complete Idiot's Guide to Getting Your MBA Online (ISBN: 1592573495)
Lorenzo, George
Bookseller: Shangri-la Books
(Pasadena, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.48
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: > 20
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Alpha. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: New. 1592573495 Excellent Condition. Thanks for your business!. Bookseller Inventory # SKU1000401

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

25. Barron's Guide to Distance Learning: Degrees, Certificates,: Criscito, Pat Barron's Guide to Distance Learning: Degrees, Certificates, Courses (Barrons Guide to Distance Learning, 1999) (ISBN: 0764107259)
Criscito, Pat
Bookseller: Back Alley Books
(Sun Prairie, WI, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.50
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Barron's Educational Series 1999., 1999. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 0764107259 Ex-Library / clean text / tight binding / paperback / 1999 1st edition. Bookseller Inventory # 77539

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

26. Early Childhood Education and Care in the: National Center for Early Childhood Education and Care in the USA (ISBN: 1557666385)
National Center for Early Development & Learning (U. S.)
Bookseller: BooksforGoodWillGetJobs
(St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 1.70
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Brookes Publishing Company, 2002. Paperback. Book Condition: Acceptable. The book is clearn but may have highlights. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000186718

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

27. Distance Education In Nursing Distance Education In Nursing (ISBN: 0826113419)
Bookseller: The Book Cellar, LLC
(Nashua, NH, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.89
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 2
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Springer Publishing Company 2000., 2000. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. 0826113419 Pub date: 2000. Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Light edge wear & bumped corners. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 busine. Bookseller Inventory # 350557

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

28. Early Childhood Education and Care in the: National Center for