Entertainment

Refinements: Click to remove refinements.  


 

Search within this subject:

'Entertainment '

More Search Options

195 Matches (Displaying results 1 - 30)
Sort Results By:  
1. Songwriter's Market, 1990 (ISBN: 0898793777)
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 2
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Writer's Digest Books. Book Condition: Good. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0898793777I3N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

2. Popular Entertainment Research (ISBN: 0810825015)
Barbara J. Pruett
Bookseller: e-Book Traders, Inc.
(Tampa, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Scarecrow Press, 1995. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Ships Within 48 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Some of the inventory may be ex-library. Allow up to 21 days for delivery within the US and up to 30 days for international deliveries. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000121468

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

3. The Entertainment Economy: Michael J. Wolf The Entertainment Economy (ISBN: 0812930428)
Michael J. Wolf
Bookseller: Greener Books
(London, LDN, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.15
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 4.88
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Times Books,U.S., 1999. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence!. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000328670

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

4. They Fought the Law : Rock Music: Stan Soocher They Fought the Law : Rock Music Goes to Court (ISBN: 0028647319)
Stan Soocher
Bookseller: UniversalAthenaeum
(Denver, CO, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.48
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Music Sales Corp, 1998. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned for refund. Buy with confidence - your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics!. Bookseller Inventory # mon0001118385

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

5. Entertainment Economy: How Mega-Media Forces Are Transforming: Wolf, Michael J. Entertainment Economy: How Mega-Media Forces Are Transforming Our Lives (ISBN: 0812930428)
Wolf, Michael J.
Bookseller: Books & Things
(Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Price: US$ 2.50
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.10
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Times Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A., 1999. Hard Cover. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nearly Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean book, tight binding and unmarked text. Bookseller Inventory # 000352

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

6. Musician's Business and Legal Guide, The Musician's Business and Legal Guide, The (ISBN: 013237322X)
Bookseller: LOOK AT A BOOK
(Miamisburg, OH, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 2.70
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.75
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Pearson P T R, 1996. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Clean, nice condition. Good reading copy. Satisfaction Guaranteed!. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000502197

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

7. The Entertainment Economy: How Mega-Media Forces Are: Michael Wolf The Entertainment Economy: How Mega-Media Forces Are Transforming Our Lives (ISBN: 0812930428)
Michael Wolf
Bookseller: Once Upon A Time Books
(Tontitown, AR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 4.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Crown Business, 1999. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. -First Edition 2nd Print--314 pages.-Publish Place: New York-Size: Bookseller Inventory # 344963

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

8. Musician's Business and Legal Guide, The Musician's Business and Legal Guide, The (ISBN: 013237322X)
Bookseller: Pacific Book Exchange, LLC
(San Leandro, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 4.95
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Pearson P T R, 1996. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dust cover, crease, and/or overall wear. Ships within 2 business days. 100% Customer satisfaction guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000185851

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

9. The Legal and Moral Rights of All: Vetrone, Amelia V The Legal and Moral Rights of All Artists (ISBN: 9780595296835)
Vetrone, Amelia V
Bookseller: Sparks Distribution Services
(Sparks, NV, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 5.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 6
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: iUniverse, 2003. Book Condition: As New. No defects, little usage. May show remainder marks. Older books may show minor flaws. Bookseller Inventory # SA0008041868

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

10. The entertainment economy how mega-media forces are: Wolf, Michael J. The entertainment economy how mega-media forces are transforming our lives (ISBN: 0812930428)
Wolf, Michael J.
Bookseller: Harvest Book Company
(Fort Washington, PA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 5.89
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Times Books 1999; c1999, 1999. Hardback. xxi, 314 p. 25 cm. Very good condition. Very good dust jacket. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ISBN: 0812930428. Bookseller Inventory # 612754

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

11. Entertainment Economy: How Mega-Media Forces Are Transforming: Wolf, Michael J. Entertainment Economy: How Mega-Media Forces Are Transforming Our Lives (ISBN: 0812930428)
Wolf, Michael J.
Bookseller: SurfMetropolisBooks
(Costa Mesa, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 6.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 5.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Times Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A., 1999. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 6 1/2 x 9 1/2. Clean tight pages, slight shelf wear , slight bumping and scuffing around edges and to jacket, Great title for any class library or collection. Bookseller Inventory # 000879

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

12. Sonic Boom: Napster, P2P and the Battle: John Alderman Sonic Boom: Napster, P2P and the Battle for the Future of Music (ISBN: 1841155136)
John Alderman
Bookseller: Greener Books
(London, LDN, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 7.48
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 4.88
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Fourth Estate, 2002. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence!. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000307625

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

13. Contested Culture: the Image, the Voice, and the Law (ISBN: 0807843261)
Gaines, Jane M.
Bookseller: Maya Jones Books
(Cerrillos, NM, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 8.50
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.75
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Chapel Hill: UNC, 1991, 1991. FIrst printing. Wraps, 8vo, 340 pp. Wrappers handled and edgeworn, interior fine. Bookseller Inventory # B4144

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

14. Entertainment Economy: How Mega-Media Forces Are Transforming: Wolf, Michael J. Entertainment Economy: How Mega-Media Forces Are Transforming Our Lives (ISBN: 0812930428)
Wolf, Michael J.
Bookseller: Oddball Books
(Burbank, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 8.95
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Times Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A., 1999. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Bookseller Inventory # 041324

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

15. Contested Culture: The Image, the Voice, and the Law (ISBN: 0807843261)
Gaines, Jane M.
Bookseller: Books Do Furnish A Room
(Durham, NC, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 9.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: UNC, 1991, 1991. Wraps (Paperback). Book Condition: Pages clean, binding Firm. Wraps (Paperback). Pages clean, binding Firm. Bookseller Inventory # 59066

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

16. Entertainment Economy: How Mega-Media Forces Are Transforming: Wolf, Michael J. Entertainment Economy: How Mega-Media Forces Are Transforming Our Lives (ISBN: 0812930428)
Wolf, Michael J.
Bookseller: Connie Popek, Bookseller
(Otego, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 10.35
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Times Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A., 1999. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. Stated 1st Edition. 6.5 x 9.5 hard cover book. Yellow and white lettering on the dark blue metallic dust jacket spine and cover. How mega-media forces are transforming our lives. 314 pages. Stated 1st Edition. Slight dust jacket rubbing and wear. Tight binding. Near Fine/Very Good + condition. Bookseller Inventory # KP2871

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

17. Contracts for the Film and Television Industry: Mark Litwak Contracts for the Film and Television Industry (ISBN: 1879505177)
Mark Litwak
Bookseller: Dragon's Head Books and Gifts
(Portland, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 10.75
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.50
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Silman-James Press, Los Angeles, 1994. Softcover. Book Condition: Good +. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 288p. plus 'About the Author' Purple softcover with white and orange lettering shows minor edge wear and bumped corners. Pages are clean, unmarked and tightly bound. Contains '40 useful contracts for producers that cover all areas of film and television production". Bookseller Inventory # 007140

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

18. Music: The Business - The Essential Guide: Ann Harrison Music: The Business - The Essential Guide to the Law and the Deals (ISBN: 1852270136)
Ann Harrison
Bookseller: PIMA
(Shropshire, -, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 11.19
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 5.24
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Virgin Books, 2003. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000058570

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

19. The Entertainment Economy: Wolf, Michael The Entertainment Economy (ISBN: 0812930428)
Wolf, Michael
Bookseller: Atlanta Vintage Books
(Chamblee, GA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 12.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.50
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Times Books, New York, 1999. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 9.8 x 6.5 x 1 inches. How Mega-Media Forces Are Transforming Our Lives"; prior owner sticker and markings on front free end; else, text is clean and tight; dust jacket is slightly edgeworn, clipped on inside flap, and slightly rubbed; dj in mylar to prevent further damage. Bookseller Inventory # 54891

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

20. Entertainment Economy : How Mega-Media Forces Are: Wolf, Michael J. Entertainment Economy : How Mega-Media Forces Are Transforming Our Lives (ISBN: 0812930428)
Wolf, Michael J.
Bookseller: The Bookman
(Orange, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 12.20
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.50
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Times Books, New York, 1999. hard cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Bookseller Inventory # 148780v2

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

21. The Entertainment Economy. How Mega-Media Forces Are Transforming Our Lives.
Wolf, Michael J.
Bookseller: JOOT Just Out Of Time
(Amsterdam, NH, Netherlands)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 13.43
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within Netherlands:
US$ 4.35
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Times Books. 1999., 1999. xxi-314 p. Cloth/ dustj. ? 9.00. Bookseller Inventory # 48134

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

22. The Touring Musician: Hal GALPER The Touring Musician (ISBN: 0823084299)
Hal GALPER
Bookseller: ABC Books
(New Hythe, KEN, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 13.45
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 3
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 6.92
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Watson Guptill Publ, 2000. Paperback. Book Condition: New. 230mm x 155mm, 408g. A clear road map to guide musicians, this comprehensive book covers every aspect of preparing for and going on tour. 250 pages. Bookseller Inventory # S9224057

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

23. What They'll Never Tell You About the: Peter M. Thall What They'll Never Tell You About the Music Business: The Myths, the Secrets, the Lies (and a Few Truths) (ISBN: 0823084450)
Peter M. Thall
Bookseller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers
(Hereford, HR3, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 13.60
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 5.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Billboard Books,U.S., 2007. Hardcover. Book Condition: Used - Like New. 2Rev Ed. Bookseller Inventory # 060450

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

24. What They'll Never Tell You About the: Peter M. Thall What They'll Never Tell You About the Music Business: The Myths, the Secrets, the Lies (and a Few Truths) (ISBN: 0823084450)
Peter M. Thall
Bookseller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers
(Hereford, HR3, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 13.83
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 5.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Billboard Books,U.S., 2007. Hardcover. Book Condition: Used - Like New. 2Rev Ed. Bookseller Inventory # 056797

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

25. THE INDEPENDENT FILM PRODUCER'S SURVIVAL GUIDE. A: ERICKSON, Gunnar. & THE INDEPENDENT FILM PRODUCER'S SURVIVAL GUIDE. A Business and Legal Sourcebook. (ISBN: 9780825672798)
ERICKSON, Gunnar. & TULCHIN, Harris. & HALLORAN, Mark.
Bookseller: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd.
(Melbourne, VIC, Australia)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Price: US$ 14.19
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within Australia:
US$ 6.78
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Schirmer Trade Books, New York. 2002., 2002. 8vo, 330pp. A near fine paperback copy. Bookseller Inventory # 50985

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

26. What They'll Never Tell You About the: Peter M. Thall What They'll Never Tell You About the Music Business: The Myths, the Secrets, the Lies (and a Few Truths) (ISBN: 0823084450)
Peter M. Thall
Bookseller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers
(Hereford, HR3, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 14.22
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 5.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Billboard Books,U.S., 2007. Hardcover. Book Condition: Used - Like New. 2Rev Ed. Bookseller Inventory # 052059

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

27. The Musician's Business and Legal Guide: Mark Halloran, Esq. The Musician's Business and Legal Guide (ISBN: 013237322X)
Mark Halloran, Esq. (Editor)
Bookseller: West Hartford Bookshop
(West Hartford, CT, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 14.44
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.50
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Prentice-Hall, Inc., New Jersey, 1996. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Second Edition Revised. Clean and tight, no markings of any kind. 440pp including index. Bookseller Inventory # 220444

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

28. The New Tax Guide for Artists of: Riley, Peter Jason The New Tax Guide for Artists of Every Persuasion (ISBN: 0879109661)
Riley, Peter Jason
Bookseller: Abraxus Books
(Seattle, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 14.50
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 2
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Hal Leonard Corp, 2002. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: New. Peter Jason Riley is a CPA who for many years has practiced in the Boston area. His book opens with basic material that applies to everyone, offering a roadmap through today's tax landscape and general discussions of different types of income, various kinds of expenses and IRS-allowed tax deductions. Following are the chapters that deal with the specific tax situation relevant to each category of artist. These range from the cost of acting lessons and makeup through depreciation of guitars and the maintenance of home studios to income from teaching jobs and royalties. In the final sections of the book, the author considers various ways performers and other arts professionals can reduce their taxes, explains how to prepare for a tax audit, and suggests ways to locate, evaluate, choose and effectively work with a professional arts-oriented tax advisor. Bookseller Inventory # BT0003751877

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

29. The Musician's Business & Legal Guide.: Halloran, Mark (Compiler) The Musician's Business & Legal Guide. (ISBN: 0130316814)
Halloran, Mark (Compiler)
Bookseller: David Hecht, Bookseller
(San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 14.95
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.75
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Upper Saddle River, 2001., 2001. Softcover. 498pp. Folio. Prominent entertainment lawyers and business experts provide complete oversize workbook on vital legal & business issues for musicians on recording, publishing production, and management contracts, protection, maketing and distribution of music, much more. A presentation of the Beverly Hills Bar Assoc. Committee For The Arts. Prentice Hall. 8 3/8 x 10 3/4 in. As new. Bookseller Inventory # 14752