Book Description: DK CHILDREN, 2000. Hardcover. Book Condition: GOOD. Dust Jacket Condition: Dust jacket may be missing. Great Buy! - Hurt and may have remainder mark - 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # 512090
Book Description: Amistad, 1993. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Publisher: Amistad Date of Publication: 1993 Binding: Tradepaper Condition: good + green tradepaper;sticker on cover;stain to sides of pages Description: text clean; binding tight; back cover creased Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, shelfwear. BUY WITH CONFIDENCE: 99% Positive feedback. Compare our prices and service to the competition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # 161396
Book Description: Lerner Publishing Group, 1985. Library Binding. Book Condition: Good. Unless Noted, Used items may contain some highlighting and underlining. Ancilliary items such as CD's not icluded unless noted. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000009334
Book Description: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1977. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. PAPERBACK cover has slight shelf wear page edges slightly stained book is in good condition Normal wear. MULLIGANS LIBRARY 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed - Books Shipped Out Within 1 business day. Bookseller Inventory # 018b0103db0074219
Book Description: Human Kinetics Publishers 1994, 1994. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. - Trade PaperBack, Very Good /. Bookseller Inventory # 40I14A1966239
Book Description: DK CHILDREN, 1994. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. This book hand picked with care. All books good or better condition. Some are new!. Bookseller Inventory # mm17048
Book Description: Penguin (Non-Classics), 1978. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, pages have yellowed with age Normal cover and page wear. MULLIGANS LIBRARY 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed - Books Shipped Out Within 1 business day. Bookseller Inventory # 017i0204ea0068396
Book Description: Penguin Books Ltd 1978, 1978. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. - Trade PaperBack, Very Good /. Bookseller Inventory # 5H3A1500670
Book Description: DK CHILDREN, 1994. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. PAPERBACK,cover has slight shelf wear,book is in generally good condition,price sticker on books Normal cover and page wear. MULLIGANS LIBRARY 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed - Books Shipped Out Within 1 business day. Bookseller Inventory # 016b0803jg0061702
Book Description: Random House, 1980. Hardcover. Book Condition: Acceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Acceptable. heavy shelfwear to DJ Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. BUY WITH CONFIDENCE: 99% Positive feedback. Compare our prices and service to the competition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000018496
Book Description: Penguin Books Ltd 1978, 1978. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. - Trade PaperBack, Very Good /. Bookseller Inventory # 39C3A1992180
Book Description: Broadway, 1985. Paperback. Book Condition: Acceptable. COVER ILLUSTRATION IS DIFFERENT, cover is slightly worn, book is in generally good condition MULLIGANS LIBRARY 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed - Books Shipped Out Within 1 business day. Bookseller Inventory # 010a0307ar0030716
Book Description: Grand Central Publishing, 1997. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. HARDCOVER. Normal wear. Normal wear. MULLIGANS LIBRARY 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed - Books Shipped Out Within 1 business day. Bookseller Inventory # 003h0405cg0093979
Book Description: Amistad, 1993. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. cover has slight shelf wear, price sticker on front, otherwise excellent condition Normal cover and page wear. MULLIGANS LIBRARY 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed - Books Shipped Out Within 1 business day. Bookseller Inventory # 005d0103ha0018356
Book Description: DK CHILDREN, 2000. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. HARDCOVER cover has slight shelf wear book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. MULLIGANS LIBRARY 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed - Books Shipped Out Within 1 business day. Bookseller Inventory # 011l0304db0058913
Book Description: Workman Publishing Company 1998, 1998. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. - Trade PaperBack, Very Good /. Bookseller Inventory # 8C15A1550356
Book Description: Penguin (Non-Classics), 1978. Paperback. Book Condition: Acceptable. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, pages have yellowed with age, paperclip marking inside, book is in generally good condition, price sticker on books MULLIGANS LIBRARY 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed - Books Shipped Out Within 1 business day. Bookseller Inventory # 009l0305ea0058473
Book Description: Fireside, 1993. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Book shows obvious wear on spine & cover. Your average used book; Red Carpet Books = Red Carpet Service. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000009133
Book Description: Zondervan, 1995. Paperback. Book Condition: VERY GOOD. Great Buy! - May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark - 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # 500044
Book Description: The Lyons Press, 1994. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and very minor shelfwear. BUY WITH CONFIDENCE: 99% Positive feedback. Compare our prices and service to the competition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000022863
Book Description: Grosset & Dunlap, 2000. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. cover has shelf wear COVER ILLUSTRATION IS DIFFERENT price sticker on books Normal cover and page wear. MULLIGANS LIBRARY 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed - Books Shipped Out Within 1 business day. Bookseller Inventory # 004j0402JW0015620
Book Description: University of Illinois Press, 2006. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Book shows obvious wear on spine & cover. Your average used book; Red Carpet Books = Red Carpet Service. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000048126
Book Description: Rodale Books, 2002. Spiral-bound. Book Condition: GOOD. USED No CD Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today!. Bookseller Inventory # 3800932