Genetics

Refinements: Click to remove refinements.  


 
2620 Matches (Displaying results 1 - 30)
Sort Results By:  
1. Past Imperfect: How Tracing Your Family Medical: Carol Daus Past Imperfect: How Tracing Your Family Medical History Can Save Your Life (ISBN: 1891661035)
Carol Daus
Bookseller: Shantilly Press
(Chandler, AZ, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Santa Monica Press, Santa Monica, California, 1999. Trade Paperback. Book Condition: Good. No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade paperback, ex-library copy in protective plastic cover. Book is tight with typical library markings. Pages otherwise unmarked, text clean. No tears, folds or stains. Cover is clean with scratches. scuffs, small creases and edgewear. Good, sound book. Bookseller Inventory # 000536

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

2. GENETICS: Leland Hartwell GENETICS: (ISBN: 0075409232)
Leland Hartwell
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 2
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: McGraw-Hill Higher Education. Book Condition: Fair. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0075409232I5N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

3. Differences In Common: Straight Talk on Mental: Marilyn Trainer Differences In Common: Straight Talk on Mental Retardation, Down Syndrome & Life (ISBN: 0933149409)
Marilyn Trainer
Bookseller: Hippo Books
(Newnan, GA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.32
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Woodbine House, 1991. Paperback. Book Condition: GOOD. USED Our feedback rating says it all: Great service and fast delivery! We've shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today!. Bookseller Inventory # 4988071

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

4. Understanding The Human Genome Project: Michael A. Palladino Understanding The Human Genome Project (ISBN: 0805367748)
Michael A. Palladino
Bookseller: Hippo Books
(Newnan, GA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.32
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Benjamin Cummings, 2001. Paperback. Book Condition: GOOD. USED Our feedback rating says it all: Great service and fast delivery! We've shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today!. Bookseller Inventory # 4920152

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

5. Genetics & Your Health: A Guide for: Raye Lynn Alford Genetics & Your Health: A Guide for the 21ST Century Family (ISBN: 0966674812)
Raye Lynn Alford
Bookseller: Bulldogbooks
(walpole, MA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: PLEXUS PUBLISHING, 1999. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. Some general reading wear; Usually ships by next business day from Walpole MA. Bookseller Inventory # 31978082107

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

6. Lisa H. (ISBN: 0140086455)
Richard Severo
Bookseller: OwlsBooks
(Hammond, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.32
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Penguin (Non-Classics), 1986. Paperback. Book Condition: GOOD. USED Buy from the best: 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship today!. Bookseller Inventory # 1699238

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

7. Molecular Basis of Inherited Disease (In Focus Series) (ISBN: 019963307X)
Kay E. Davies;Andrew P. Read
Bookseller: Great Buy Books
(Lakewood, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.32
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Oxford University Press, USA, 1992. Paperback. Book Condition: VERY GOOD. USED No CD Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today!. Bookseller Inventory # 3920656

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

8. The New Healers: The Promise and Problems: William R. Clark The New Healers: The Promise and Problems of Molecular Medicine in the Twenty-First Century (ISBN: 0195117301)
William R. Clark
Bookseller: Seashellbooks.com, Inc.
(Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Oxford University Press, USA 1997, 1997. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. - , Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. Bookseller Inventory # 25B5A1832032

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller]

9. Designing Babies: The Brave New World of: Roger Gosden Designing Babies: The Brave New World of Reproductive Technology (ISBN: 0716732998)
Roger Gosden
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: W.H. Freeman & Company. Book Condition: Good. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0716732998I3N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

10. GENETICS: Leland Hartwell GENETICS: (ISBN: 0075409232)
Leland Hartwell
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: McGraw-Hill Higher Education. Book Condition: Good. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0075409232I3N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

11. Lessons in Taxidermy: Bee Lavender Lessons in Taxidermy (ISBN: 0753822504)
Bee Lavender
Bookseller: Dim and Distant
(Heathfield, E.Sx, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 5.72
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Phoenix, 2007. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. Paperback. Usual light spine creasing. Clean and tight, covers lightly rubbed and bumped. Clean and tight with minor wear to covers and edges. Sent by Royal Mail next business day. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000001396

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

12. Lessons in Taxidermy: Bee Lavender Lessons in Taxidermy (ISBN: 0753822504)
Bee Lavender
Bookseller: Alexthefatdawg
(Nr Lampeter, Cer, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 5.72
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Phoenix, 2007. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION - VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS. SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000020382

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

13. Lessons in Taxidermy: Bee Lavender Lessons in Taxidermy (ISBN: 0753822504)
Bee Lavender
Bookseller: Fairandfast
(Lewes, SU, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 4.78
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Phoenix, 2007. Paperback. Book Condition: New. Mint condition; We post daily from Uk location, Wrapped in bubble and inserted in jiffy bag. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000083987

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

14. Genes and the Mind Inheritance of Mental Illness (ISBN: 0192612689)
Tsuang, Ming T. & Randall Vandermey
Bookseller: wighill park books ltd
(tadcaster, a., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 5.72
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Oxford University Press, USA, 1980. Hardcover. Oxford Medical Publications; 0.58 x 8.81 x 5.63 Inches; 139 pages. Bookseller Inventory # c.2932

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

15. Lessons in Taxidermy: Bee Lavender Lessons in Taxidermy (ISBN: 0753822504)
Bee Lavender
Bookseller: Aardvark Rare Books
(Bucknell, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 5.72
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Phoenix, 2007. Paperback. Book Condition: New. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000023764

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

16. Molecular Basis of Inherited Disease: In Focus (ISBN: 1852210737)
K.E. Davies;Andrew Read
Bookseller: Hippo Books
(Newnan, GA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.32
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Oxford University Press, USA, 1989. Paperback. Book Condition: GOOD. USED Our feedback rating says it all: Great service and fast delivery! We've shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today!. Bookseller Inventory # 4213448

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

17. Human Genetics: Concepts and Applications: Ricki Lewis Human Genetics: Concepts and Applications (ISBN: 0697240304)
Ricki Lewis
Bookseller: Frugal Media Corporation
(Austin, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.70
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: William C Brown Pub, 1997. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Bookseller Inventory # mon0001312627

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

18. The New Healers: The Promise and Problems: William R. Clark The New Healers: The Promise and Problems of Molecular Medicine in the Twenty-First Century (ISBN: 0195130847)
William R. Clark
Bookseller: Hippo Books
(Newnan, GA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.32
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Oxford University Press, USA, 1999. Paperback. Book Condition: GOOD. USED Stained Edges Our feedback rating says it all: Great service and fast delivery! We've shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today!. Bookseller Inventory # 5382595

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

19. Genetics for Cardiologists: The Molecular Genetic Basis: Ali J. Marian Genetics for Cardiologists: The Molecular Genetic Basis of Cardiovascular Disorders (ISBN: 1901346099)
Ali J. Marian
Bookseller: Hippo Books
(Newnan, GA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.32
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Remedica Publishing, 2000. Paperback. Book Condition: GOOD. USED Our feedback rating says it all: Great service and fast delivery! We've shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today!. Bookseller Inventory # 5425613

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

20. Genetics (ISBN: 0697005569)
Robert F. Weaver
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 2
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: William C. Brown. Book Condition: Good. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0697005569I3N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

21. Genes and the Mind: Inheritance of Mental Illness (Oxford Medical Publications) (ISBN: 0192612689)
Ming T. Tsuang;Randall Vandermey
Bookseller: OwlsBooks
(Hammond, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.32
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Oxford University Press, USA, 1980. Hardcover. Book Condition: GOOD. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book;Writing Present Buy from the best: 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship today!. Bookseller Inventory # 1440841

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

22. Eat Fat, Be Healthy: When A Lowfat: Matthew Bayan Eat Fat, Be Healthy: When A Lowfat Diet Can Kill You (ISBN: 0684865289)
Matthew Bayan
Bookseller: OwlsBooks
(Hammond, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.32
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Scribner, 2001. Paperback. Book Condition: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book Buy from the best: 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship today!. Bookseller Inventory # 1106386

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

23. Clinical Genetics in Nursing Practice: Felissa R. Lashley Clinical Genetics in Nursing Practice (ISBN: 0826111777)
Felissa R. Lashley
Bookseller: Bargainbookstores.com
(Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Springer Publishing Company, 1998. Hardcover. Book Condition: NEW. Great Buy! - 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # 168433

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

24. Clinical Genetics in Nursing Practice: Felissa R. Lashley Clinical Genetics in Nursing Practice (ISBN: 0826111777)
Felissa R. Lashley
Bookseller: Bargainbookstores.com
(Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 7
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Springer Publishing Company, 1998. Hardcover. Book Condition: VERY GOOD. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. Great Buy! - May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark - 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # 351396

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

25. The New Healers: The Promise and Problems: William R. Clark The New Healers: The Promise and Problems of Molecular Medicine in the Twenty-First Century (ISBN: 0195117301)
William R. Clark
Bookseller: e-Book Traders, Inc.
(Tampa, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Oxford University Press, USA, 1997. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Ships Within 48 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Some of the inventory may be ex-library. Allow up to 21 days for delivery within the US and up to 30 days for international deliveries. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000012967

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

26. Human Genetics: Concepts and Applications: Ricki Lewis Human Genetics: Concepts and Applications (ISBN: 0697240304)
Ricki Lewis
Bookseller: Goodwill Industries of Central Indiana
(Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: William C Brown Pub, 1997. Paperback. Book Condition: Acceptable. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea".). Bookseller Inventory # mon0000070390

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

27. The Terrible Gift: The Brave New World: Rick J. Carlson, The Terrible Gift: The Brave New World of Genetic Medicine (ISBN: 1891620657)
Rick J. Carlson, Gary Stimeling
Bookseller: Mulligans Books
(Hillsdale, MI, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.79
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: PublicAffairs, 2002. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. HARDCOVER. Excellent condition. Has remainder mark. Dust jacket has slight shelf wear. MULLIGANS BOOKS 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed - Books Shipped Out Within 1 Business Day - All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. Bookseller Inventory # 019e0104tp0109592

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

28. Mirror Images: Is This A Genetic Link: Aubrey Nye Mirror Images: Is This A Genetic Link To Spirit? Aubrey Nye Explores The Look-alike Phenomena (ISBN: 1418425540)
Aubrey Nye
Bookseller: Bargainbookstores.com
(Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]