Government & Business

Refinements: Click to remove refinements.  


 

Search within this subject:

'Government & Business'

More Search Options

3046 Matches (Displaying results 1 - 30)
Sort Results By:  
1. The Lobbyists: How Influence Peddlers Get Their Way in Washington (ISBN: 0812920864)
Jeffrey Birnbaum
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Crown, 1992. Book Condition: Fair. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0812920864I5N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

2. The Next American Frontier (ISBN: 0812910672)
Robert B. Reich
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 2
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Crown, 1983. Book Condition: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0812910672I5N01

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

3. The Silent Takeover: Global Capitalism and the: Noreena Hertz The Silent Takeover: Global Capitalism and the Death of Democracy (ISBN: 0743234782)
Noreena Hertz
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Free Press. Book Condition: Acceptable. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0743234782I5N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

4. Cronies: Oil, The Bushes, And The Rise: Robert Bryce Cronies: Oil, The Bushes, And The Rise Of Texas, America's Superstate (ISBN: 1586481886)
Robert Bryce
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: PublicAffairs, 2004. Book Condition: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G1586481886I5N01

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

5. The Next American Frontier (ISBN: 0140070400)
Robert B. Reich
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Penguin (Non-Classics). Book Condition: Good. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0140070400I3N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

6. Greenspan: The Man Behind Money: Justin Martin Greenspan: The Man Behind Money (ISBN: 0738205249)
Justin Martin
Bookseller: Great Buy Books
(Lakewood, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.32
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Perseus Publishing, 2001. Paperback. Book Condition: GOOD. USED Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today!. Bookseller Inventory # 4717070

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

7. The Next American Frontier (ISBN: 0812910672)
Robert B. Reich
Bookseller: Mulligans Books
(Hillsdale, MI, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.79
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Crown, 1983. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. HARDCOVER, dust jacket has slight shelf wear, inside pages are mostly crisp and clean, binding is tight Normal wear. MULLIGANS BOOKS 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed - Books Shipped Out Within 1 Business Day - All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. Bookseller Inventory # 018j0501ea0077995

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

8. Free Help from Uncle Sam to Start: William Alarid Free Help from Uncle Sam to Start Your Own Business (Or Expand the One You Have) (Free Help from Uncle Sam to Start Your Own Business, ed 4) (ISBN: 0940673665)
William Alarid
Bookseller: OwlsBooks
(Hammond, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.32
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Puma Publishing, 1997. Paperback. Book Condition: GOOD. USED Buy from the best: 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship today!. Bookseller Inventory # 2079416

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

9. The Lobbyists: How Influence Peddlers Get Their Way in Washington (ISBN: 0812920864)
Jeffrey Birnbaum
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Crown, 1992. Book Condition: Good. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0812920864I3N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

10. The Next American Frontier (ISBN: 0140070400)
Robert B. Reich
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 2
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Penguin (Non-Classics). Book Condition: Fair. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0140070400I5N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

11. The Next American Frontier (ISBN: 0812910672)
Robert B. Reich
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Crown, 1983. Book Condition: Acceptable. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0812910672I5N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

12. The Next American Frontier (ISBN: 0812910672)
Robert B. Reich
Bookseller: Bulldogbooks
(walpole, MA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Crown, 1983. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. 1983 Crown Pub.; Book is in great condition- DJ has a couple tears in it;Otherwise book is like new. Usually ships by next business day from Walpole MA. Bookseller Inventory # 100806032HC

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

13. Cronies: Oil, The Bushes, And The Rise: Robert Bryce Cronies: Oil, The Bushes, And The Rise Of Texas, America's Superstate (ISBN: 1586481886)
Robert Bryce
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: PublicAffairs, 2004. Book Condition: Good. Ex-Library Book. Purchasing this item helps support our library partners. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G1586481886I3N10

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

14. Greenspan: The Man Behind Money: Justin Martin Greenspan: The Man Behind Money (ISBN: 0738205249)
Justin Martin
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Basic Books, 2001. Book Condition: Good. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0738205249I3N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

15. Greenspan : The Man Behind Money: Justin Martin Greenspan : The Man Behind Money (ISBN: 0738202754)
Justin Martin
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 7
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Basic Books. Book Condition: Good. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0738202754I3N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

16. The Next American Frontier (ISBN: 0812910672)
Robert B. Reich
Bookseller: Metis Media
(Sterling, VA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Crown, 1983. Hardcover. Book Condition: Used: Good. No dust jacket. Cover is slightly worn. Some markings may be on the inside front cover or pages. Otherwise in great condition for an excellent value. NEXT DAY SHIPPING!. Bookseller Inventory # 0013013

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

17. The Next American Frontier (ISBN: 0812910672)
Robert B. Reich
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 6
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Crown, 1983. Book Condition: Good. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0812910672I3N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

18. Thieves in High Places: They've Stolen Our: Jim Hightower Thieves in High Places: They've Stolen Our Country--And It's Time to Take It Back (ISBN: 0670031410)
Jim Hightower
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 10
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Viking Adult, 2003. Book Condition: Good. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0670031410I3N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

19. Cronies: Oil, The Bushes, And The Rise: Robert Bryce Cronies: Oil, The Bushes, And The Rise Of Texas, America's Superstate (ISBN: 1586481886)
Robert Bryce
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 2
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: PublicAffairs, 2004. Book Condition: Good. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G1586481886I3N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

20. The Socialist Industrial State (ISBN: 0043201172)
David Lane
Bookseller: Dim and Distant
(Heathfield, E.Sx, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 5.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Routledge, 1977. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. PAPERBACK. Clean and tight, covers lightly rubbed and bumped. Clean and tight with minor wear to covers and edges. Sent by Royal Mail next business day. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000007929

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

21. The Dilemma of Democracy: The Political Economics: Arthur Seldon The Dilemma of Democracy: The Political Economics of Over-Government (Hobart Paper, 136) (ISBN: 0255364172)
Arthur Seldon
Bookseller: Goldstone Books
(Ammanford, a., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 4.88
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Inst of Economic Affairs, 1998. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. Cover slightly worn. Pages good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within 1 working day. No quibble refund given if not completely satisfied. All orders will be dispatched within 1 working day from our UK warehouse. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. Bookseller Inventory # B1307/168R

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

22. The Dilemma of Democracy: The Political Economics: Arthur Seldon The Dilemma of Democracy: The Political Economics of Over-Government (Hobart Paper, 136) (ISBN: 0255364172)
Arthur Seldon
Bookseller: Arcadia Bookstore
(Surrey, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 4.88
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Inst of Economic Affairs, 1998. Paperback. Book Condition: New. New Book FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2 - 3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000011155

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

23. The Socialist Industrial State (ISBN: 0043201172)
David Lane
Bookseller: Dim and Distant
(Heathfield, E.Sx, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 5.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Routledge, 1977. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. PAPERBACK. Contents clean and tight, covers rubbed bumped and lightly creased. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Sent by Royal Mail next business day. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000024613

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

24. Free Help from Uncle Sam to Start: William Alarid Free Help from Uncle Sam to Start Your Own Business (Or Expand the One You Have) (Free Help from Uncle Sam to Start Your Own Business, ed 4) (ISBN: 0940673665)
William Alarid
Bookseller: Great Buy Books
(Lakewood, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.32
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Puma Publishing, 1997. Paperback. Book Condition: GOOD. USED Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today!. Bookseller Inventory # 4386998

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

25. Bafo: (Best and Final Offer: Richard Haddock Bafo: (Best and Final Offer (ISBN: 0595252796)
Richard Haddock
Bookseller: Books From California
(Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.50
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Writers Club Press, 2002. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000084048

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

26. Bafo: (Best and Final Offer: Richard Haddock Bafo: (Best and Final Offer (ISBN: 0595252796)
Richard Haddock
Bookseller: Bargainbookstores.com
(Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Writers Club Press, 2002. Paperback. Book Condition: NEW. Great Buy! - 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # 421097

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

27. Issues in Business and Government (ISBN: 0131163108)
Thomas Eagleton
Bookseller: Bulldogbooks
(walpole, MA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Prentice Hall, 1990. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Usually ships by next business day from Walpole MA. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000023151

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

28. The Great Unraveling: Losing Our Way in: Paul R. Krugman, The Great Unraveling: Losing Our Way in the New Century (ISBN: 0393326055)
Paul R. Krugman, Paul Krugman
Bookseller: Keen Northwest
(Portland, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.49
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: W. W. Norton & Company, 2004. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Good: Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000256188

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

29. The Great Unraveling: Losing Our Way in: Paul R. Krugman, The Great Unraveling: Losing Our Way in the New Century (ISBN: 0393326055)
Paul R. Krugman, Paul Krugman
Bookseller: