Journalism

 


 
74818 Matches (Displaying results 1 - 30)
Sort Results By:  
1. Me and DI Maggio (ISBN: 0440200733)
Christopher Lehman-Haupt
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Dell, 1988. Book Condition: Fair. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0440200733I5N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

2. Value Judgments: Ellen Goodman Value Judgments (ISBN: 0374165718)
Ellen Goodman
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T). Book Condition: Fair. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0374165718I5N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

3. Making News (ISBN: 0385189834)
Martin Mayer
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Doubleday, 1987. Book Condition: Good. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0385189834I3N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

4. A Reporter's Life: Walter Cronkite A Reporter's Life (ISBN: 0394578791)
Walter Cronkite
Bookseller: Keen Northwest
(Portland, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.49
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Knopf, 1996. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: good. Good: Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000244427

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

5. The Fortune Tellers: Inside Wall Street's Game: Howard Kurtz The Fortune Tellers: Inside Wall Street's Game of Money, Media and Manipulation (ISBN: 0684868806)
Howard Kurtz
Bookseller: gtbsinc
(hammond, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 4
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.49
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Free Press, 2001. Paperback. Book Condition: New. Brand NEW book, May have slight shelf wear and/or remainder mark, NEVER USED!!. Bookseller Inventory # AAAA-GTOP-000013

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

6. Truth and Duty: The Press, the President,: Mary Mapes Truth and Duty: The Press, the President, and the Privilege of Power (ISBN: 0312354118)
Mary Mapes
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 3
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: St. Martin's Griffin, 2006. Book Condition: Good. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0312354118I3N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

7. Deadline (ISBN: 0399206116)
Begley, Kathleen A.
Bookseller: The Cerebral Deli
(Dunseith, ND, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 5.59
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1977, 1977. Book Condition: Good. Cloth. Good/Good. Ex-Library. 148 PAGES.013213. Bookseller Inventory # 013213

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

8. Careers For Wordsmiths,Kaplan (Choices (Millbrook)) (ISBN: 1562940244)
Choices, 1 Of 4 7-Up
Bookseller: Mulligans Books
(Hillsdale, MI, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.79
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Millbrook Press, 1991. Library Binding. Book Condition: Good. from library, HARDCOVER inside pages are crisp and clean only library markings Normal cover and page wear. MULLIGANS LIBRARY 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed - Books Shipped Out Within 1 business day. Bookseller Inventory # 014f0107db0054129

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

9. Call the Briefing!: Marlin Fitzwater Call the Briefing! (ISBN: 0812922964)
Marlin Fitzwater
Bookseller: Mulligans Books
(Hillsdale, MI, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.79
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Crown, 1995. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. HARDCOVER, dust jacket has shelf wear, book is in good condition Normal cover and page wear. MULLIGANS LIBRARY 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed - Books Shipped Out Within 1 business day. Bookseller Inventory # 018h0601jg0075800

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

10. The Miami Herald Report: Democracy Held Hostage: Martin Merzer Miami The Miami Herald Report: Democracy Held Hostage (ISBN: 0312284527)
Martin Merzer Miami Herald Staff the Staff of The Miami Herald
Bookseller: Seashellbooks.com, Inc.
(Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: St. Martin's Press 2001, 2001. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. - Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. Bookseller Inventory # 37B16A2041500

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller]

11. Travels with Doctor Death (ISBN: 0140138455)
Ron Rosenbaum
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Penguin (Non-Classics). Book Condition: Fair. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0140138455I5N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

12. Civil Warriors: The Legal Siege on the: Dan Zegart Civil Warriors: The Legal Siege on the Tobacco Industry (ISBN: 0385319355)
Dan Zegart
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Delacorte Press, 2000. Book Condition: Good. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0385319355I3N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

13. Fame: Ain't it a Bitch: Confessions of: A.J. Benza Fame: Ain't it a Bitch: Confessions of a Reformed Gossip Columnist (ISBN: 0786867531)
A.J. Benza
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Miramax Books. Book Condition: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0786867531I5N01

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

14. A Year in the Sun (ISBN: 0812916786)
George Vecsey
Bookseller: Mulligans Books
(Hillsdale, MI, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.79
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Crown, 1989. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. HARDCOVER dust jacket has slight shelf wear book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. MULLIGANS LIBRARY 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed - Books Shipped Out Within 1 business day. Bookseller Inventory # 017d0303db0068699

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

15. My Own, My Country's Time: A Journalist's Journey (ISBN: 0912697024)
Vermont Royster
Bookseller: Archives Books, Inc.
(Edmond, OK, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 1983. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. minor shelfwear Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and very minor shelfwear. BUY WITH CONFIDENCE: 99% Positive feedback. Compare our prices and service to the competition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000010484

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

16. Freelance Rates and Standard Practice: National Writers Union Guide to Freelance Rates & Standard Practice (ISBN: 0964420805)
National Writers Union (U. S.) Alexander Kopelman Judith Lavine
Bookseller: Seashellbooks.com, Inc.
(Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Betterway Books 1995, 1995. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. - Trade PaperBack, Very Good /. Bookseller Inventory # 34I3A1915580

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller]

17. America's Mom: The Life, Lessons, and Legacy: Rick Kogan America's Mom: The Life, Lessons, and Legacy of Ann Landers (ISBN: 0060750987)
Rick Kogan
Bookseller: BEST BARGAIN BOOKS
(EAST PATCHOGUE, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 2
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Harper Paperbacks. Book Condition: Used - Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. Bookseller Inventory # AK-17-02-54

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

18. In the News: American Journalists View Their: Jerry W. Knudson In the News: American Journalists View Their Craft (ISBN: 0842027610)
Jerry W. Knudson
Bookseller: Mulligans Books
(Hillsdale, MI, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.79
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: SR Books, 2000. Paperback. Book Condition: Fine. Paperback. Excellent condition. Excellent quality. MULLIGANS LIBRARY 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed - Books Shipped Out Within 1 business day. Bookseller Inventory # 019g0403cg0105327

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

19. The Rest of Us: Jacquelyn Mitchard The Rest of Us (ISBN: 0670876623)
Jacquelyn Mitchard
Bookseller: Seashellbooks.com, Inc.
(Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Viking Adult 1997, 1997. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. - Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. Bookseller Inventory # 2B16A1526515

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller]

20. The Woman at the Washington Zoo: Writings: Marjorie Williams The Woman at the Washington Zoo: Writings on Politics, Family, And Fate (ISBN: 1586483633)
Marjorie Williams
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 5
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: PublicAffairs. Book Condition: Good. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G1586483633I3N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

21. Career Opportunities for Writers (ISBN: 0816010153)
Rosemary Ellen Guiley
Bookseller: Seashellbooks.com, Inc.
(Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Facts on File 1985, 1985. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. - Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. Bookseller Inventory # 83J28A2851947

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller]

22. Reporting Back: Notes on Journalism: Lillian Ross Reporting Back: Notes on Journalism (ISBN: 1582431094)
Lillian Ross
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Counterpoint Press, 2002. Book Condition: Acceptable. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G1582431094I5N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

23. We Are Our Mothers' Daughters: Cokie Roberts We Are Our Mothers' Daughters (ISBN: 0688151981)
Cokie Roberts
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 3
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: William Morrow, 1998. Book Condition: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0688151981I5N01

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

24. Hold On, Mr. President (ISBN: 0394553934)
Sam A. Jr Donaldson
Bookseller: Seashellbooks.com, Inc.
(Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Random House 1987, 1987. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. - Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. Bookseller Inventory # 11D2A1567974

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller]

25. Journalist's Guide to the Internet, A: The: Christopher Callahan Journalist's Guide to the Internet, A: The Net as a Reporting Tool (ISBN: 0205282156)
Christopher Callahan
Bookseller: Books-FYI, Inc.
(cadiz, KY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Allyn & Bacon, 1998. Textbook Binding. Book Condition: Very Good. Bookseller Inventory # a362Callahan0205282156

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

26. Journalist's Guide to the Internet, A: The: Christopher Callahan Journalist's Guide to the Internet, A: The Net as a Reporting Tool (ISBN: 0205282156)
Christopher Callahan
Bookseller: Mulligans Books
(Hillsdale, MI, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.79
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Allyn & Bacon, 1998. Textbook Binding. Book Condition: Good. PAPERBACK cover has slight shelf wear/sticker on the book Normal cover and page wear. MULLIGANS LIBRARY 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed - Books Shipped Out Within 1 business day. Bookseller Inventory # 016e0802db0062918

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

27. Drudge Manifesto: Matt Drudge Drudge Manifesto (ISBN: 0451201507)
Matt Drudge
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 5
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: NAL Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0451201507I4N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

28. Journalistic Fraud: How The New York Times: Bob Kohn Journalistic Fraud: How The New York Times Distorts the News and Why It Can No Longer Be Trusted (ISBN: 0785261044)
Bob Kohn
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Thomas Nelson. Book Condition: Very Good. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0785261044I4N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

29.