Book Description: Dell, 1988. Book Condition: Fair. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0440200733I5N00
Book Description: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T). Book Condition: Fair. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0374165718I5N00
Book Description: Doubleday, 1987. Book Condition: Good. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0385189834I3N00
Book Description: Knopf, 1996. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: good. Good: Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000244427
Book Description: Free Press, 2001. Paperback. Book Condition: New. Brand NEW book, May have slight shelf wear and/or remainder mark, NEVER USED!!. Bookseller Inventory # AAAA-GTOP-000013
Book Description: St. Martin's Griffin, 2006. Book Condition: Good. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0312354118I3N00
Book Description: Millbrook Press, 1991. Library Binding. Book Condition: Good. from library, HARDCOVER inside pages are crisp and clean only library markings Normal cover and page wear. MULLIGANS LIBRARY 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed - Books Shipped Out Within 1 business day. Bookseller Inventory # 014f0107db0054129
Book Description: Crown, 1995. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. HARDCOVER, dust jacket has shelf wear, book is in good condition Normal cover and page wear. MULLIGANS LIBRARY 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed - Books Shipped Out Within 1 business day. Bookseller Inventory # 018h0601jg0075800
Book Description: St. Martin's Press 2001, 2001. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. - Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. Bookseller Inventory # 37B16A2041500
Book Description: Penguin (Non-Classics). Book Condition: Fair. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0140138455I5N00
Book Description: Delacorte Press, 2000. Book Condition: Good. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0385319355I3N00
Book Description: Miramax Books. Book Condition: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0786867531I5N01
Book Description: Crown, 1989. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. HARDCOVER dust jacket has slight shelf wear book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. MULLIGANS LIBRARY 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed - Books Shipped Out Within 1 business day. Bookseller Inventory # 017d0303db0068699
Book Description: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 1983. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. minor shelfwear Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and very minor shelfwear. BUY WITH CONFIDENCE: 99% Positive feedback. Compare our prices and service to the competition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000010484
Book Description: Betterway Books 1995, 1995. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. - Trade PaperBack, Very Good /. Bookseller Inventory # 34I3A1915580
Book Description: Harper Paperbacks. Book Condition: Used - Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. Bookseller Inventory # AK-17-02-54
Book Description: Viking Adult 1997, 1997. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. - Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. Bookseller Inventory # 2B16A1526515
Book Description: PublicAffairs. Book Condition: Good. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G1586483633I3N00
Book Description: Facts on File 1985, 1985. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. - Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. Bookseller Inventory # 83J28A2851947
Book Description: Counterpoint Press, 2002. Book Condition: Acceptable. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G1582431094I5N00
Book Description: William Morrow, 1998. Book Condition: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0688151981I5N01
Book Description: Random House 1987, 1987. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. - Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. Bookseller Inventory # 11D2A1567974
Book Description: Allyn & Bacon, 1998. Textbook Binding. Book Condition: Good. PAPERBACK cover has slight shelf wear/sticker on the book Normal cover and page wear. MULLIGANS LIBRARY 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed - Books Shipped Out Within 1 business day. Bookseller Inventory # 016e0802db0062918
Book Description: NAL Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0451201507I4N00
Book Description: Thomas Nelson. Book Condition: Very Good. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0785261044I4N00