Logic

Refinements: Click to remove refinements.  


 
5766 Matches (Displaying results 1 - 30)
Sort Results By:  
1. Lateral Logic Puzzles: Erwin Brecher Lateral Logic Puzzles (ISBN: 0806906189)
Erwin Brecher
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Sterling. Book Condition: Very Good. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0806906189I4N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

2. The Medusa and the Snail (ISBN: 0670465682)
Lewis Thomas
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 2
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Viking Adult. Book Condition: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0670465682I5N01

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

3. Lateral Logic Puzzles: Erwin Brecher Lateral Logic Puzzles (ISBN: 0806906189)
Erwin Brecher
Bookseller: Frugal Media Corporation
(Austin, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.70
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Sterling, 1994. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Bookseller Inventory # mon0001306216

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

4. The Medusa and the Snail (ISBN: 0670465682)
Lewis Thomas
Bookseller: Mulligans Books
(Hillsdale, MI, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.79
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Viking Adult, 1979. Hardcover. Book Condition: Acceptable. HARDCOVER,dust jacket has shelf wear,book is in generally good condition MULLIGANS BOOKS 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed - Books Shipped Out Within 1 Business Day - All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. Bookseller Inventory # 012i0407jg0042404

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

5. A Concise Introduction to Logic (ISBN: 0534089283)
Patrick J. Hurley
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Wadsworth Publishing Company. Book Condition: Good. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0534089283I3N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

6. Amazing Logic Puzzles: Norman D. Willis Amazing Logic Puzzles (ISBN: 0806905646)
Norman D. Willis
Bookseller: Mulligans Books
(Hillsdale, MI, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.79
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Sterling, 1994. Paperback. Book Condition: Acceptable. cover has slight shelf wear, minimal use, binding is tight, book is in generally good condition MULLIGANS BOOKS 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed - Books Shipped Out Within 1 Business Day - All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. Bookseller Inventory # 008k0103jg0024319

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

7. The Logic Course (ISBN: 1551110628)
Steven Dehaven
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Broadview Press. Book Condition: Fair. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G1551110628I5N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

8. Lateral Logic Puzzles: Erwin Brecher Lateral Logic Puzzles (ISBN: 0806906189)
Erwin Brecher
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 5
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Sterling. Book Condition: Fair. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0806906189I5N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

9. Informal Logic: Possible Worlds and Imagination (ISBN: 0070468613)
John Eric Nolt
Bookseller: OwlsBooks
(Hammond, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.32
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: McGraw-Hill Companies, 1984. Hardcover. Book Condition: GOOD. Dust Jacket Condition: ACCEPTABLE. USED Writing Present;Highlightings Present;Stained Edges Buy from the best: 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship today!. Bookseller Inventory # 2360101

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

10. Logic, Language, Formalism, Informalism (ISBN: 1850321272)
Daniel Richardson
Bookseller: Frugal Media Corporation
(Austin, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.70
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: International Thomson Computer P, 1995. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Bookseller Inventory # mon0001241718

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

11. A Concise Introduction to Logic (ISBN: 0534145140)
Patrick J. Hurley
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 3
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Wadsworth Publishing Company. Book Condition: Fair. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0534145140I5N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

12. Math Logic Puzzles: Kurt Smith Math Logic Puzzles (ISBN: 0806938641)
Kurt Smith
Bookseller: Great Buy Books
(Lakewood, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.32
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Sterling, 1996. Paperback. Book Condition: GOOD. USED Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today!. Bookseller Inventory # 4581187

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

13. Math Logic Puzzles: Kurt Smith Math Logic Puzzles (ISBN: 0806938641)
Kurt Smith
Bookseller: Noram International Partners, LLC
(Hudson, MA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.39
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Sterling, 1996. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000946053

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

14. The Medusa and the Snail (ISBN: 0670465682)
Lewis Thomas
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 7
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Viking Adult. Book Condition: Fair. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0670465682I5N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

15. The Dell Book of Logic Problems: Dell Mag Editors The Dell Book of Logic Problems (ISBN: 0440518911)
Dell Mag Editors
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Dell, 1984. Book Condition: Good. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0440518911I3N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

16. Canadian Cases in the Philosophy of Law Canadian Cases in the Philosophy of Law (ISBN: 1551111608)
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Broadview Press. Book Condition: Good. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G1551111608I3N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

17. Anyway: The Paradoxical Commandments: Finding Personal Meaning: Kent M. Keith Anyway: The Paradoxical Commandments: Finding Personal Meaning in a Crazy World (ISBN: 0399149457)
Kent M. Keith
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 18
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Putnam Adult, 2002. Book Condition: Good. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0399149457I3N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

18. Lateral Logic Puzzles: Erwin Brecher Lateral Logic Puzzles (ISBN: 0806906189)
Erwin Brecher
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 3
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Sterling. Book Condition: Good. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0806906189I3N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

19. The Medusa and the Snail (ISBN: 0670465682)
Lewis Thomas
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Viking Adult. Book Condition: Good. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0670465682I3N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

20. Critical Thinking: Consider the Verdict (ISBN: 0131941100)
Bruce N. Waller
Bookseller: Bookfinders
(Holmesville, OH, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Prentice Hall College Div, 1988. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Ex-library book in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000039253

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

21. The Dell Book of Logic Problems: Dell Mag Editors The Dell Book of Logic Problems (ISBN: 0440518911)
Dell Mag Editors
Bookseller: Frugal Media Corporation
(Austin, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.70
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Dell, 1984. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Small stickers. Bookseller Inventory # mon0001231838

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

22. False Logic Puzzles: Norman D. Willis False Logic Puzzles (ISBN: 0806998040)
Norman D. Willis
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 4
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Sterling. Book Condition: Good. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0806998040I3N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

23. The Dell Book of Logic Problems: Dell Mag Editors The Dell Book of Logic Problems (ISBN: 0440518911)
Dell Mag Editors
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 2
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Dell, 1984. Book Condition: Fair. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0440518911I5N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

24. The Medusa and the Snail (ISBN: 0670465682)
Lewis Thomas
Bookseller: Atlanta Book Company
(Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Viking Adult. Book Condition: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. Bookseller Inventory # G0670465682I5N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

25. Informal Logic: Possible Worlds and Imagination (ISBN: 0070468613)
John Eric Nolt
Bookseller: Great Buy Books
(Lakewood, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.32
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 1984. Hardcover. Book Condition: GOOD. Dust Jacket Condition: ACCEPTABLE. USED Stained Edges Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today!. Bookseller Inventory # 4825617

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

26. Amazing Logic Puzzles: Norman D. Willis Amazing Logic Puzzles (ISBN: 0806905646)
Norman D. Willis
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Sterling. Book Condition: Good. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0806905646I3N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

27. Amazing Logic Puzzles: Norman D. Willis Amazing Logic Puzzles (ISBN: 0806905646)
Norman D. Willis
Bookseller: Car Books Ltd
(Bristol, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 4.34
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Sterling Juvenile 1994-07-07, 1994. paperback. Good RECEIVE A FREE BOOKMARK WITH EACH ORDER PLACED Some creases to cover and spine. First 7 puzzles have been done in pencil We are a family run business based on the edge of the Cotswolds in the UK. All books are wrapped in new padded envelopes/heavy duty cardboard envelopes and delivered using Royal Mail, with an Email confirmation of despatch. Bookseller Inventory # 2523a@020

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

28. A Mensa Book of Logic Puzzles (ISBN: 0706370201)
Alan Wareham
Bookseller: Dim and Distant
(Heathfield, E.Sx, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 5.84
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Cassell Illustrated, 1991. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Clean and tight, covers rubbed and bumped. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Sent by Royal Mail next business day. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000022768

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

29. Mind-Bending Classic Logic Puzzles: Lagoon Bks Staff Mind-Bending Classic Logic Puzzles (ISBN: 1899712186)
Lagoon Bks Staff
Bookseller: Still Water Books
(Cambridge, CAM, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1