Oceans & Seas

 


 

Search within this subject:

'Oceans & Seas '

More Search Options

3205 Matches (Displaying results 1 - 30)
Sort Results By:  
1. The Perfect Storm: A True Story of: Sebastian Junger The Perfect Storm: A True Story of Men Against the Sea (ISBN: 039304016X)
Sebastian Junger
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: > 20
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: W.W. Norton. Book Condition: Very Good. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G039304016XI4N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

2. Shark Trouble: Peter Benchley Shark Trouble (ISBN: 0375508244)
Peter Benchley
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Random House, 2002. Book Condition: Good. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0375508244I3N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

3. The Perfect Storm: A True Story of: Sebastian Junger The Perfect Storm: A True Story of Men Against the Sea (ISBN: 039304016X)
Sebastian Junger
Bookseller: Seashellbooks.com, Inc.
(Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: W.W. Norton 1997, 1997. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. - Trade PaperBack, Very Good /. Bookseller Inventory # 5H31A2177778

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller]

4. The Perfect Storm: A True Story of: Junger, Sebastian The Perfect Storm: A True Story of Men Against the Sea (ISBN: 006101351X)
Junger, Sebastian
Bookseller: Miles Books
(Highland, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.50
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1998. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Later Printing. Book is clean and tight. Bookseller Inventory # 380825

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

5. The Perfect Storm: A True Story of: Junger, Sebastian The Perfect Storm: A True Story of Men Against the Sea (ISBN: 006101351X)
Junger, Sebastian
Bookseller: Miles Books
(Highland, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.50
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1998. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Later Printing. Book is clean and tight. Book ships from our centrally located warehouse in the US. Bookseller Inventory # 245138

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

6. The Perfect Storm: A True Story of: Sebastian Junger The Perfect Storm: A True Story of Men Against the Sea (ISBN: 039304016X)
Sebastian Junger
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 5
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: W.W. Norton. Book Condition: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G039304016XI3N01

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

7. Beachcombing at Miramar: The Quest for an: Richard Bode Beachcombing at Miramar: The Quest for an Authentic Life (ISBN: 0446518670)
Richard Bode
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 2
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Grand Central Publishing. Book Condition: Good. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0446518670I3N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

8. The National Seashores: The Complete Guide to: Ruthe Wolverton, Walt The National Seashores: The Complete Guide to America's Scenic Coastal Parks (ISBN: 1879373866)
Ruthe Wolverton, Walt Wolverton
Bookseller: Bragg About Books
(Fayetteville, NC, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Roberts Rinehart Publishers, 1994. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. Great condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Softcover. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000036202

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

9. The Perfect Storm : A True Story: Sebastian Junger The Perfect Storm : A True Story of Men Against the Sea (ISBN: 0060977477)
Sebastian Junger
Bookseller: Bargainbookstores.com
(Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 2
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Harper Perennial, 1999. Paperback. Book Condition: LIKE NEW. Great Buy! - May have remainder mark - 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # 602912

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

10. Water and Light: A Diver's Journey to a Coral Reef (ISBN: 0395465583)
Stephen Harrigan
Bookseller: Archives Books, Inc.
(Edmond, OK, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Houghton Mifflin (T), 1992. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, shelfwear. BUY WITH CONFIDENCE: 99% Positive feedback. Compare our prices and service to the competition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # 284700

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

11. The Perfect Storm: A True Story of: Sebastian Junger The Perfect Storm: A True Story of Men Against the Sea (ISBN: 039304016X)
Sebastian Junger
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: W.W. Norton. Book Condition: Very Good. Ex-Library Book. Purchasing this item helps support our library partners. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G039304016XI4N10

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

12. The Perfect Storm: A True Story of: Sebastian Junger The Perfect Storm: A True Story of Men Against the Sea (ISBN: 039304016X)
Sebastian Junger
Bookseller: Seashellbooks.com, Inc.
(Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: W.W. Norton 1997, 1997. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. - Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. Bookseller Inventory # 62D8A2418017

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller]

13. Adrift: Seventy-six Days Lost at Sea: Steven Callahan Adrift: Seventy-six Days Lost at Sea (ISBN: 0345340833)
Steven Callahan
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 2
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Ballantine Books, 1987. Book Condition: Good. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0345340833I3N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

14. 101 Questions About the Seashore: Sy Barlowe 101 Questions About the Seashore (ISBN: 0486299147)
Sy Barlowe
Bookseller: Mulligans Books
(Hillsdale, MI, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.79
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Dover Publications, 1997. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. PAPERBACK ,cover has slight shelf wear ,book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. MULLIGANS LIBRARY 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed - Books Shipped Out Within 1 business day. Bookseller Inventory # 014K0101jg0051322

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

15. The Perfect Storm: A True Story of: Sebastian Junger The Perfect Storm: A True Story of Men Against the Sea (ISBN: 039304016X)
Sebastian Junger
Bookseller: Jinobe Books
(Cartersville, GA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: W.W. Norton, 1997. Hardcover. Book Condition: Used: Very Good. Bookseller Inventory # SCCe36

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

16. The Perfect Storm: A True Story of: Sebastian Junger The Perfect Storm: A True Story of Men Against the Sea (ISBN: 039304016X)
Sebastian Junger
Bookseller: totalqualitybooks
(Houston, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.50
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: W.W. Norton, 1997. Hardcover. Book Condition: Used - Very Good. Gently used clean book Will be shipped promptly!. Bookseller Inventory # A-213-000650

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

17. The Perfect Storm: A True Story of: Sebastian Junger The Perfect Storm: A True Story of Men Against the Sea (ISBN: 0393050327)
Sebastian Junger
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 7
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: NORTON & COMPANY. Book Condition: Good. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0393050327I3N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

18. The Perfect Storm: A True Story of: Sebastian Junger The Perfect Storm: A True Story of Men Against the Sea (ISBN: 0393050327)
Sebastian Junger
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: W. W. Norton & Company. Book Condition: Very Good. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0393050327I4N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

19. The Perfect Storm: A True Story of: Sebastian Junger The Perfect Storm: A True Story of Men Against the Sea (ISBN: 039304016X)
Sebastian Junger
Bookseller: Archives Books, Inc.
(Edmond, OK, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: W.W. Norton, 1997. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. minor shelfwear to DJ Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and very minor shelfwear. BUY WITH CONFIDENCE: 99% Positive feedback. Compare our prices and service to the competition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000001140

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

20. The Perfect Storm : A True Story: Sebastian Junger The Perfect Storm : A True Story of Men Against the Sea (ISBN: 0060977477)
Sebastian Junger
Bookseller: Archives Books, Inc.
(Edmond, OK, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Harper Perennial, 1999. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and very minor shelfwear. BUY WITH CONFIDENCE: 99% Positive feedback. Compare our prices and service to the competition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000001139

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

21. The Perfect Storm: A True Story of: Sebastian Junger The Perfect Storm: A True Story of Men Against the Sea (ISBN: 039304016X)
Sebastian Junger
Bookseller: Seashellbooks.com, Inc.
(Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: W.W. Norton 1997, 1997. A wonderful copy with a hint of edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have minimal edgewear. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. - Hard Cover, Near Fine / Near Fine. Bookseller Inventory # 37I29A2256374

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller]

22. The Perfect Storm: A True Story of: Sebastian Junger The Perfect Storm: A True Story of Men Against the Sea (ISBN: 039304016X)
Sebastian Junger
Bookseller: Seashellbooks.com, Inc.
(Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: W.W. Norton 1997, 1997. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. - Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. Bookseller Inventory # 7F38A2554426

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller]

23. The Perfect Storm: A True Story of: Sebastian Junger The Perfect Storm: A True Story of Men Against the Sea (ISBN: 039304016X)
Sebastian Junger
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 5
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: W.W. Norton. Book Condition: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G039304016XI5N01

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

24. Adrift: Seventy-six Days Lost at Sea: Steven Callahan Adrift: Seventy-six Days Lost at Sea (ISBN: 0345340833)
Steven Callahan
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 17
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Ballantine Books, 1987. Book Condition: Fair. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0345340833I5N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

25. Shark Trouble: Peter Benchley Shark Trouble (ISBN: 0375508244)
Peter Benchley
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Random House, 2002. Book Condition: Very Good. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0375508244I4N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

26. The Perfect Storm: A True Story of: Sebastian Junger The Perfect Storm: A True Story of Men Against the Sea (ISBN: 039304016X)
Sebastian Junger
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 20
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: W.W. Norton. Book Condition: Fair. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G039304016XI5N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

27. National Seashores (ISBN: 0933149212)
Ruthe Wolverton
Bookseller: D&D Galleries - ABAA
(Somerville, NJ, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Woodbine House, 1988. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. Paperback, 289 Pages, VERY GOOD. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000012499

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

28. Shark Trouble: Peter Benchley Shark Trouble (ISBN: 0375508244)
Peter Benchley
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Random House, 2002. Book Condition: Fair. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0375508244I5N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

3205 Matches (Displaying results 1 - 30) Page:   [1]  2  3  4  5