Pottery & Ceramics

Refinements: Click to remove refinements.  


 

Search within this subject:

'Pottery & Ceramics'

More Search Options

447 Matches (Displaying results 1 - 30)
Sort Results By:  
1. Terrific Stencils & Stamps: Jo'Anne Kelly Terrific Stencils & Stamps (ISBN: 1895569389)
Jo'Anne Kelly
Bookseller: Frugal Media Corporation
(Austin, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.70
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Sterling, 1996. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Bookseller Inventory # mon0001320350

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

2. Rubber Stamp Celebrations: Dazzling Projects from Personal Stamp Exchange (ISBN: 0806962518)
Personal Stamp Exchange
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 2
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Sterling Pub Co Inc. Book Condition: Very Good. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0806962518I4N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

3. The Great Rubber Stamp Book: Designing Making: Dee Gruenig The Great Rubber Stamp Book: Designing Making Using (ISBN: 0806913975)
Dee Gruenig
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 10
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Sterling Pub Co Inc. Book Condition: Good. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0806913975I3N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

4. Rubber Stamp Celebrations: Dazzling Projects from Personal Stamp Exchange (ISBN: 0806962518)
Personal Stamp Exchange
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 6
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Sterling Pub Co Inc. Book Condition: Good. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0806962518I3N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

5. Terrific Stencils & Stamps: Jo'Anne Kelly Terrific Stencils & Stamps (ISBN: 1895569389)
Jo'Anne Kelly
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Sterling. Book Condition: Good. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G1895569389I3N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

6. Stamping in a Weekend (ISBN: 1840673109)
Juliet Bawden
Bookseller: Celador Books
(London, LDN, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 6.10
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: 2001/12/17 Caxton Editions, 2001. New perfect condition - in stock for immediate dispatch. Bookseller Inventory # 0315W331222

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

7. All You Need to Know About Rubber: Maggie Wright All You Need to Know About Rubber Stamping (ISBN: 0855327944)
Maggie Wright
Bookseller: Goldstone Books
(Ammanford, a., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 5.01
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Search Press Ltd, 1995. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. All orders will be dispatched within 1 working day from our UK warehouse. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000025573

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

8. All You Need to Know About Rubber: Maggie Wright All You Need to Know About Rubber Stamping (ISBN: 0855327944)
Maggie Wright
Bookseller: Daleside Books
(Leeds, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 5.45
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Search Press Ltd, 1995. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. In stock in the UK. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000030448

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

9. Stamping in a Weekend (ISBN: 1840673109)
Juliet Bawden
Bookseller: Maher The Bookseller BA
(Welwyn Garden City, HE, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 6.10
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Caxton Editions, 2001. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. Brand new books and maps available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller - not sent from the USA; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide by Royal Mail; Bookseller Inventory # mon0000077086

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

10. Decorative Stamping: Hundreds of Projects for Your: Sasha Dorey Decorative Stamping: Hundreds of Projects for Your Home (ISBN: 0882668099)
Sasha Dorey
Bookseller: Fairandfast
(Lewes, SU, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 5.01
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Storey Books, 1995. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Weidenfeld & Nicolson edition, 1995. Title is 'The Decorative Stamping Book' only. All in very good condition; We post daily from Uk location, Wrapped in bubble and inserted in jiffy bag. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000043556

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

11. All You Need to Know About Rubber: Maggie Wright All You Need to Know About Rubber Stamping (ISBN: 0855327944)
Maggie Wright
Bookseller: Alexthefatdawg
(Nr Lampeter, Cer, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 6.10
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Search Press Ltd, 1995. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION - VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS. SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000037748

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

12. Stamping in a Weekend (ISBN: 1840673109)
Juliet Bawden
Bookseller: Aardvark Rare Books
(Bucknell, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 6.10
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Caxton Editions, 2001. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. Weekday Orders Sent from Herefordshire UK SAME DAY; NEW; ;10K+ Amazon orders sent out. Bookseller Inventory # 1840673109CX5

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

13. All You Need to Know About Rubber: Maggie Wright All You Need to Know About Rubber Stamping (ISBN: 0855327944)
Maggie Wright
Bookseller: Julies Bookshop Ltd
(County Durham, a., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 4.90
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Search Press Ltd, 1995. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Daily dispatch from UK warehouse . This paperback is in GOOD overall condition.It has obviously been read a few times and shows the usual light signs of wear to the cover, spine and pages that you would expect to see. The cover and page edges may be lightly curled. Julies Bookshop are always happy to help.For a quick response contact us by . Daily dispatch from UK warehouse - This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cove. Bookseller Inventory # 2420/MA - 9

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

14. Stampability: Hearts: Interior Decorating With Stamps: Stewart Walton; Sally Stampability: Hearts: Interior Decorating With Stamps (ISBN: 185967240X)
Stewart Walton; Sally Walton
Bookseller: Javaslublu Books
(East Sussex, n/a, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 5.01
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Lorenz, 1996. Paperback. 28 by 23cm with 32 pages. Ten original home decor projects for walls, furniture, fabrics, and accessories, all using a variety of heart motifs. Illustrated with step-by-step photographs Light rubbing to edges of cover, otherwise very good condition. Bookseller Inventory # 0113W035

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

15. 30-minute Rubber Stamp Workshop: Sandy McCall 30-minute Rubber Stamp Workshop (ISBN: 071531548X)
Sandy McCall
Bookseller: Fairandfast
(Lewes, SU, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 5.03
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: David & Charles, 2003. Paperback. Book Condition: New. Mint condition; We post daily by Royal Mail,from Uk location, Wrapped in bubble and inserted in jiffy bag ;Priority Airmail used Worldwide on International orders. Bookseller Inventory # 112900

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

16. All You Need to Know About Rubber: Maggie Wright All You Need to Know About Rubber Stamping (ISBN: 0855327944)
Maggie Wright
Bookseller: Dim and Distant
(Heathfield, E.Sx, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 6.10
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Search Press Ltd, 1995. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. PAPERBACK. Contents clean and tight, covers rubbed bumped and lightly creased. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Sent by Royal Mail next business day. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000010742

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

17. All You Need to Know About Rubber: Maggie Wright All You Need to Know About Rubber Stamping (ISBN: 0855327944)
Maggie Wright
Bookseller: Hippo Books
(Newnan, GA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.32
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Search Press, 1995. Paperback. Book Condition: GOOD. USED Our feedback rating says it all: Great service and fast delivery! We've shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today!. Bookseller Inventory # 5124649

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

18. Rubber Stamp Celebrations: Dazzling Projects from Personal Stamp Exchange (ISBN: 0806962518)
Personal Stamp Exchange
Bookseller: e-Book Traders, Inc.
(Tampa, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1998. Hardcover. Book Condition: Acceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: ACCEPTABLE. Ships Within 48 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Some of the inventory may be ex-library. Allow up to 21 days for delivery within the US and up to 30 days for international deliveries. Bookseller Inventory # 128873

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

19. The Great Rubber Stamp Book: Designing, Making, Using (ISBN: 0806913983)
Dee Gruenig
Bookseller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers
(Hereford, HR3, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 6.10
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Sterling, 1999. Paperback. Book Condition: Used - Like New. New Ed. Bookseller Inventory # 052175

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

20. Rubber Stamp Celebrations: Dazzling Projects from Personal Stamp Exchange (ISBN: 0806962518)
Personal Stamp Exchange
Bookseller: OwlsBooks
(Hammond, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.32
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1998. Hardcover. Book Condition: GOOD. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. USED No Dust Jacket Buy from the best: 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship today!. Bookseller Inventory # 1199723

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

21. Rubber Stamp Celebrations: Dazzling Projects from Personal Stamp Exchange (ISBN: 0806962518)
Personal Stamp Exchange
Bookseller: OwlsBooks
(Hammond, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.32
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1998. Hardcover. Book Condition: VERY GOOD. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. USED Writing Present Buy from the best: 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship today!. Bookseller Inventory # 1167370

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

22. Creative Photocopying: Using the Photocopier for Crafts,: Stewart Walton;Sally Walton Creative Photocopying: Using the Photocopier for Crafts, Design and Interior Decoration (ISBN: 082301102X)
Stewart Walton;Sally Walton
Bookseller: OwlsBooks
(Hammond, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.32
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Watson-Guptill Publications, 1998. Paperback. Book Condition: GOOD. USED Buy from the best: 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship today!. Bookseller Inventory # 2366874

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

23. Stamping with Style: Sensational Ways to Decorate: Katherine Duncan Aimone Stamping with Style: Sensational Ways to Decorate Paper, Fabric, Polymer Clay & More (ISBN: 1579901336)
Katherine Duncan Aimone
Bookseller: totalqualitybooks
(Houston, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.50
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Lark Books, 2001. Hardcover. Book Condition: Used - Very Good. Gently used book. Will be shipped promptly!. Bookseller Inventory # D-038-000021

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

24. Heraldic : Stampbooks (ISBN: 1859672183)
Walton, Stewart; Walton, Sally
Bookseller: The Recycled Book Company
(Scarborough, n/a, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 6.10
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Lorenzo Books, 2002. Book Condition: As New. No Jacket. 23 x 28 Cm. lovely book. Paperback. Bookseller Inventory # 20194

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

25. Creative Rubber Stamping: MaryJo McGraw Creative Rubber Stamping (ISBN: 0891348786)
MaryJo McGraw
Bookseller: Greener Books
(London, LDN, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 5.01
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: North Light Books, 1999. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence!. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000291312

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

26. Rubber Stamp Celebrations: Dazzling Projects From Personal Stamp Exchange (ISBN: 0806962917)
Personal Stamp Exchange
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 2
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Sterling. Book Condition: Fair. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0806962917I5N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

27. PhotoPainting: The Art of Painting on Photographs: McKinnis, James PhotoPainting: The Art of Painting on Photographs (ISBN: 0817455116)
McKinnis, James
Bookseller: Bookbrothers.net
(Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 2
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Amphoto Books 10/1/2002., 2002. Paperback. Book Condition: New. 0817455116. Bookseller Inventory # Z0817455116ZN

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

28. Rubber Stamp Celebrations: Dazzling Projects from Personal Stamp Exchange (ISBN: 0806962518)
Exchange, Personal Stamp
Bookseller: FatCityBooks
(Stockton, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Sterling Pub Co Inc. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. 0806962518 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. Bookseller Inventory # Z0806962518Z2

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

29. GREAT RUBBER STAMPING Ideas, Tips and Techniques: Ritchie, Judy & GREAT RUBBER STAMPING Ideas, Tips and Techniques (ISBN: