Topiary

 


 

Search within this subject:

'Topiary'

More Search Options

57 Matches (Displaying results 1 - 30)
Sort Results By:  
1. The Topiary Garden: Jill Roe The Topiary Garden (ISBN: 0340660708)
Jill Roe
Bookseller: Inkt
(Trowbridge, WIL, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 6.33
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Sceptre. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. No major defects: clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. *** SAME DAY DESPATCH, 6 days a week: all orders are securely and protectively packaged. *** "Think inkt"!. Bookseller Inventory # 6384

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

2. Topiary Garden: Roe, J. Topiary Garden (ISBN: 0340660708)
Roe, J.
Bookseller: Still Water Books
(Cambridge, CAM, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 1.03
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 5.45
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Sceptre, 1997. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good+. Nearly like new. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. Bookseller Inventory # 84442

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

3. You Can Grow Beautiful Roses
Editors Of Organic Gardening
Bookseller: Terrace Horticultural Books
(St. Paul,, MN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 3.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 5.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Rodale Press. Stapled Pamphlet. Book Condition: Very Good. B & W Photos (illustrator). First Edition. Octavo. A How to Guide to Planting Pruning Landscaping Propagating And Culture Of Roses From Rodale Perspective Copyright Date: 1963. Bookseller Inventory # 13950D11

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

4. The Complete Book of Topiary: Barbara Gallup; Deborah The Complete Book of Topiary (ISBN: 0894803182)
Barbara Gallup; Deborah Reich
Bookseller: Mad Owl Books
(New York, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 3.20
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.75
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Workman Publishing Company, 1988. Paperback. Book Condition: Used: Very Good. Clean, tight copy with very minor wear. No notes, no marks. Bookseller Inventory # R202-0508W200

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

5. The Complete Book of Topiary: Gallup, Barbara; Reich, The Complete Book of Topiary (ISBN: 0894803182)
Gallup, Barbara; Reich, Deborah
Bookseller: Mo's Books
(Spokane Valley, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 3.55
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Workman, 1988. Trade Paperback. Book Condition: Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Nice used trade paperback in good used condition, spine crease, very nice used book. Bookseller Inventory # 015140

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

6. The Complete Book of Topiary: Gallup, Barbara; Reich, The Complete Book of Topiary (ISBN: 0894803182)
Gallup, Barbara; Reich, Deborah
Bookseller: These Old Books
(Farmington, CT, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 3.95
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.50
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Workman Publishing Company 1988., 1988. Paperback. Book Condition: Fair. 0894803182 Used-Acceptable. Bookseller Inventory # 453194844

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

7. Topiaries & Espaliers: Plus Other Designs for: Yang, Linda Topiaries & Espaliers: Plus Other Designs for Shaping Plants (ISBN: 0395875161)
Yang, Linda
Bookseller: York Emporium
(York, PA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 4.50
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Houghton Mifflin Co., New York, 1999. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good. No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrated guide for shaping plants, shrubs and vines to create decorative effects in the garden. Covers have moderate wear with a slight curl to the front cover. Interior pages are clean. Bookseller Inventory # 004365

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

8. Ultimate Topiaries: Elizabeth Buckley Ultimate Topiaries (ISBN: 0762419423)
Elizabeth Buckley
Bookseller: Celador Books
(London, LDN, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Price: US$ 4.88
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 6.64
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: 2004/04/21 Running Press, 2004. Used - Very Good Excellent condition. A little shelf-worn but unread. Bookseller Inventory # 0028129

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

9. The Complete Book of Topiary: Gallup, Barbara, and The Complete Book of Topiary (ISBN: 9780894803185)
Gallup, Barbara, and Reich, Deborah
Bookseller: Books End
(Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 5.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.50
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: NY Workman Publishing 1987., 1987. VG+ in softcover. Binding is trade PB. Bookseller Inventory # 094921

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

10. The Complete Book of Topiary: Gallup, Barbara and The Complete Book of Topiary (ISBN: 0894803182)
Gallup, Barbara and Deborah Reich
Bookseller: The Armadillo's Pillow, Inc.
(Chicago, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 5.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.31
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Workman Publishing, New York. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. Mead, Kimble Pendleton (illustrator). Fourth Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. VG condition. Bookseller Inventory # 23685

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

11. Ultimate Topiaries: Elizabeth Buckley Ultimate Topiaries (ISBN: 9780762419425)
Elizabeth Buckley
Bookseller: Internet Bookshop UK Ltd.
(Gloucestershire, GLS, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 5.06
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 7.44
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: 2004-04-21 Running Press, 2004. . Hardcover. Book: VERY GOOD. Bookseller Inventory # NF-921768

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

12. Complete Book of Topiary: Gallup, Barbara and Complete Book of Topiary (ISBN: 9780894803185)
Gallup, Barbara and Deborah Reich
Bookseller: Lofthouse Books
(Ashtabula, OH, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 6.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.50
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Workman Publishing, 1987. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Some rubbings. Bookseller Inventory # 17536

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

13. The Pruning Guide To 225 Woody Ornamentals
Wittrock Gustave L. And The Editors Of Organic Gardening And Farming
Bookseller: Terrace Horticultural Books
(St. Paul,, MN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 6.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 5.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Rodale Press. Stiff Card Wraps. Table Listing (illustrator). Octovo. Some REcomendations IN This Pamphlet Do Not Reflect Current Thinking ON Pruning Copyright Date: 1977 Very Good Light Sunning At Spine. Bookseller Inventory # 13454D9

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

14. The Complete Book of Topiary: Gallup, Barbara; Reich, The Complete Book of Topiary (ISBN: 0894803182)
Gallup, Barbara; Reich, Deborah
Bookseller: Uncommon Artifacts
(Mobile, AL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 6.02
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Workman Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: Fine. 0894803182 Book looks new. Bookseller Inventory # SKU1004243

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

15. The Complete Book of Topiary: Gallup, Barbara and The Complete Book of Topiary (ISBN: 0894803182)
Gallup, Barbara and Deborah Reich
Bookseller: Books Revisited
(St. Cloud, MN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Price: US$ 6.10
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.50
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Workman Publishing Company, 1988. Paperback. Book Condition: Very good. Paperback, very good condition, an excellent copy!. Bookseller Inventory # 138173

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

16. Quick and Easy Topiary and Green Sculpture: Hendy, Jenny Quick and Easy Topiary and Green Sculpture: Create Traditional Effects with Fast-Growing Climbers and Wire Frames (ISBN: 0882669206)
Hendy, Jenny
Bookseller: Brats Bargain Books
(Waresboro, GA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 6.50
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.50
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Storey Publishing, LLC. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: New. 0882669206 New-Never Read-may have light shelf wear-Great Copy-publishers mark. Bookseller Inventory # 0922L137406

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

17. The Complete Book of Topiary: Gallup, Barbara & The Complete Book of Topiary (ISBN: 9780894803185)
Gallup, Barbara & Deborah Reich
Bookseller: Books Again
(Decatur, GA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 8.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.75
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Workman Publishing, 1987., NY:, 1987. PB. First Edition, paperback, square octavo, 318 pages. A very good copy with clean contents. Bookseller Inventory # 39198

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

18. Créer, Entretenir Son Jardin: NESSMANN, Jean-Daniel - Créer, Entretenir Son Jardin (ISBN: 2737230500)
NESSMANN, Jean-Daniel - SAUR, Michel
Bookseller: Planet'book
(Usclas d'Hérault, 34, France)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 8.05
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within France:
US$ 7.69
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Éditions S.A.E.P., Colmar, 1983. Broché-Souple-cartonné-Rabats. Book Condition: Parfait. 1ere Édition. 125 x 220 x 10. 96 pages illustrées en couleurs et en noir. Couverture éditeur glacée illustrée en couleurs, à rabats, brochée. Bookseller Inventory # 002824

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

19. Quick and Easy Topiary and Green Sculpture: Jenny Hendy Quick and Easy Topiary and Green Sculpture: Create Traditional Effects with Fast-Growing Climbers and Wire Frames (ISBN: 0882669206)
Jenny Hendy
Bookseller: Grafton Street Books
(La Grange Park, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 9.50
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.50
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Storey Publishing, LLC, 1996. Paperback. Book Condition: New. Clean Copy, No Remainder Mark, Unbroken Spine, Slight Shelf Wear on Cover. Bookseller Inventory # 071002056

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

20. Ultimate Topiaries: Buckley, Elizabeth Ultimate Topiaries (ISBN: 0762419423)
Buckley, Elizabeth
Bookseller: The Book Store
(West Bridgewater, MA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 10.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
FREE
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Buckley, Elizabeth., Courage Books, nd (2004), ncrd, 2004. illus. boards, fine w/dj, 80 pp, color photographic illus., 4to, "The Most Magnificent Horticultural Art Through the Years", $10.00. Bookseller Inventory # 305717

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

21. Pruning
Brickell, Christopher
Bookseller: Terrace Horticultural Books
(St. Paul,, MN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 10.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 5.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Book Club Associates, 1981. Hb. Book Condition: Very Good. Text Figures (illustrator). Sm Quarto. Roses, Diciduous Shrubs, Evergreens, Hedges, Wall Shrubs, Fruit Bushes And Trees, Deciduous Trees Copyright Date: 1979 Reprint, From The Royal Horticultural SocietyÕs Encyclopedia Of Practical Gardening. Bookseller Inventory # 12191D9

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

22. The Complete Book of Topiary: Gallup, Barbara; Reich, The Complete Book of Topiary (ISBN: 0894803182)
Gallup, Barbara; Reich, Deborah
Bookseller: Pennyworth Books
(Chicago, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 11.96
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Workman Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: New. 0894803182 item is from our store location and may have minor shelf wear or minor creases. Bookseller Inventory # STORE.0894803182

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

23. The Complete Book of Topiary: Barbara Gallup And The Complete Book of Topiary (ISBN: 0894803182)
Barbara Gallup And Deborah Reich
Bookseller: Cookbooks Plus
(Santa Clarita, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 13.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Workman Publishing Company, 1988. Softcover. Book Condition: New. BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.86 x 8.06 x 8.04 Inches; 256 pages. Bookseller Inventory # 9592

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

24. English Topiary Gardens (ISBN: 0297792989)
Clarke, Ethne
Bookseller: Book Spaces
(Point Roberts, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 13.50
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, Limited, London, United Kingdom, 1988. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 8vo - Oblong. 160 pages. Great condition book and dust jacket not blemishes or creases. Used. Bookseller Inventory # 54827

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

25. Quick and Easy Topiary and Green Sculpture: Hendy, Jenny Quick and Easy Topiary and Green Sculpture (ISBN: 0882669206)
Hendy, Jenny
Bookseller: Benediction Classics
(Oxford, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 14.28
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 6.64
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Book Condition: Used: Very Good. Swift despatch from Oxford, England. Paperback in very good condition. Bookseller Inventory # 0822R922723

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

26. English Topiary Gardens (ISBN: 0297792989)
Clarke, Ethne
Bookseller: Grafton Bookshop, Inc
(Victoria, BC, Canada)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 14.34
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within Canada:
US$ 6.46
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, Limited, London, United Kingdom, 1988. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 8vo - Oblong. 160 pages. Great condition book and dust jacket not blemishes or creases. Used. Bookseller Inventory # 54827

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

27. GARDENS OF OBSESSION: Eccentric and Extravagant Visions: Gordon Taylor and GARDENS OF OBSESSION: Eccentric and Extravagant Visions (ISBN: 0297823736)
Gordon Taylor and Guy Cooper
Bookseller: BADGERS BOOKS
(Worthing, West Sussex, SXW, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 15.33
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 5.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Ted Smart, 1999. Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Reprint. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. FINE in FINE d/w. Bookseller Inventory # 000589

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

28. Topiary and the Art of Training Plants: Joyce, David Topiary and the Art of Training Plants (ISBN: 1552094227)
Joyce, David
Bookseller: David J. Craig-bookseller
(Nepean, ON, Canada)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 16.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within Canada:
US$ 6.50
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Firefly Books, Willowdale, On., 2000. Softcover, square 4to, illustratd, french flaps, 160 pages. Name on half-title, o/w a fine unmarked, unsoiled and uncreased copy. Bookseller Inventory # 026465

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

29. Container Topiary: Susan Berry Container Topiary (ISBN: 1843303191)
Susan Berry
Bookseller: The Book Exchange
(Macclesfield, Ches., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 16.34
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 6.94
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: NEW HOLLAND, UK, 2003. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Steven Wooster (illustrator). A fine laminated pictorial board Hardcover in a near fine jacket. 96 pages, index, glossary, supplier list, illustrated in colour throughout. For gardeners with little experience, how to grow and shape topiary for containers in a variety of styles. Sixteen step-by-step projects range from simple box balls and pyramids to more elaborate shapes. Contents as new, clean, tight and bright. Bookseller Inventory # 10692

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

30. Quick And Easy Topiary: Hendy, Jenny Quick And Easy Topiary (ISBN: 0316727350)
Hendy, Jenny
Bookseller: