Book Description: N.A.G. PRESS. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. B000OLKZUU VeryGood/Very Good in Mylar DJ, Spine has split, one signiture loose on bottom, binding still holding tight overall, No markings, mild use, boards are in Fine condition, Jacket in Mylar has light shelfwear along edges, after market stick on back All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Bookseller Inventory # 419094
Book Description: NAG Press, 1978. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000046216
Book Description: NAG, 1980. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One rubber stamp. Bookseller Inventory # 265y
Book Description: Book Condition: Used; Acceptable. Ex-public library, usual stamps and markings, worn condition age related discolouration of page edges, showing first signs of shelf wear, first non-text page removed by library, Bookseller Inventory # 16/04/09#155
Book Description: Book Condition: Used: Acceptable. ex library hardback with dust jacket in plastic cover, usual stamps & markings, spine of dj faded & creased, some wear to edges of boards, grubby handling marks & staining to pages doesn't obscure print, otherwise good clean text/illustration & binding sound, will despatch immediately. Bookseller Inventory # SFL-33C04
Book Description: N.A.G. Press, Colchester, 1991. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo. 400 pp. Internally clean, binding tight. Head and tail of spine lightly bumped. Bookseller Inventory # 47276
Book Description: NAG Press. Book Condition: Used - Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. Bookseller Inventory # GRP10273050
Book Description: N.A.G. Press, 1978. BooK: Fine, BooK: Fine, $24.68 0719800323 Working in Precious Metals Smith, Ernest A. N.A.G. Press London 1978 Facsimile Reprint, Of 1933 Edition. Glossy Purple Spine With Title In Yellow Letters, Dust Jacket: Fine, Slight Edge And Shelf Ware, Three Small, Off White Dots On The Top Of The Front Cover. Hard Cover BooK: Fine, 400 Numbered Pages, That Were Lightly Read Or Not Read At All And Are Clean And Tight To The Spine, Slightest Corner Ware From Shelf Ware, Original Store Sticker Inside Of The Front Cover. This Expensive BooK Is Hard To Find, Will Make An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift. Bookseller Inventory # 003764
Book Description: London; N.A.G. Press, 1978 facsimile, 1978. hardcover in good condition, small stains on fore-edge, dustwrapper a little worn on edges and faded on spine 400pp, b/w plates. Bookseller Inventory # 58412
Book Description: N.A.G. Press Ltd., London, 1978. Hard Cover. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New (Now Protected). Facsimile Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Navy blue cloth-textured papered boards, gilt titles to spine, 400pp incl Index, illustrated by b&w photographs and line drawings. Facsimile reprint of 1933 original. Bookseller Inventory # 002374
Book Description: NAG Press. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. 0719800323 Dust Jacket has minor shelf wear. writing on top of pages. former owner name on inside cover. Book is clean and binding is tight. Fountain Street Books sends out orders Same day or Next day. Bookseller Inventory # 100708-0434
Book Description: Robert Hale Ltd, London, United Kingdom, 1933. Cloth. Book Condition: Good Plus ( G+). 1st Edition. Reprinted 1978. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 400 pages This is a reprint the 1933 edition of this book. Condition. Light dampwarping to covers/pages (no staining). Exterior clean (protected with original dustjacket) corners very mildly bumped. Dustjacket very clean with mild edgewear Interior unmarked. Bookseller Inventory # s00916
Book Description: N.A. G. Press, London, 1980. Cloth. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New, Protected. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 400pp; repr of 1978 facsimile repr of 1933 1st ed; v sl speckle on top edge; 3 adj top cnr sl page creases; o/w unopened and as new : v tight, crisp and clean; d/w pub'r clipped o/w as new. Not ex lib; scarce. Hardback. Bookseller Inventory # 002395
Book Description: Robert Hale Ltd, London, United Kingdom, 1933. Cloth. Book Condition: Very Good Plus (VG+). 1st Edition. Reprinted 1978. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 400 pages This is a reprint the 1933 edition of this book. Condition; covers are very clean with minor bumps to tips of corners and spnie ends. Protected with original pictorial dustjacket. Dustjacket very clean with minor edgewear. Text is very clean/unmarked. Foredge with a few small brown spots. Bookseller Inventory # k00392
Book Description: N. A. G. Press limited, London, 1933. Cloth. Book Condition: Very Good Plus (VG+). 1st Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1st Edition. published in 1933 (not the later reprint) 400 pages Condition; Covers are very clean with very mioer edge wear/rubbing. Contents are unmarked/very clean. Bookseller Inventory # m00097
Book Description: LONDON N. A. G. PRESS LIMITED 1933., 1933. GOOD. Boards: gilt title on cover and spine, mild wear, slightly shelf cocked, edge wear, few soil marks, reference number on the bottom of the spine, corner bumps. Interior: Ex-library bookplate on the front paste-down paper, pages lightly tanned, foxing, Publisher's Copy For Review sheet laid in, tables. Foxing to page edges. Light soiling to top page edges. The book is in good condition taking the age into consideration. Excerpt, "A Comprehensive Text Book and Guide to Metallurgy for the Refiner, Jeweller, Goldsmith, Silversmith, Dentist, Artist-Craftsman and all workers in Precious Metals." DATE PUBLISHED: 1933 EDITION:. Binding is HARD BACK DARK BLUE. 400 pp. 6 X 8.5. Bookseller Inventory # 053237