You searched for: Author: Paul French, Title: David Starr Space Ranger
Sort Results By:  
  
 
Refinements: Click to remove terms.
 
     
     

58 Results (Displaying results 1 - 30)
1. David Starr, Space Ranger
Paul (Asimov, Isaac) French
Bookseller: Wonder Book (Frederick, MD, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: New American (Signet). Book Condition: Used - Good. . Bookseller Inventory # wouOS0111

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 3.79
Convert Currency
Shipping: FREE Within U.S.A.
2. David Starr, Space Ranger
Asimov, Isaac (Writing as Paul French)
Bookseller: Jondal Book Search (Roseville, MN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good-. Signet, Dec. 1971 451-T4849-075. Bookseller Inventory # 29004

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 2.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.00
Within U.S.A.
3. david starr, space Ranger
Isaac Asimov Writing as Paul French
Bookseller: Book Concern (West Allis, WI, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Paperback. Book Condition: Used: Very Good. paperback, spine crease, light cover wear, tanning, very good condition, Signet, 1971 - 283. Bookseller Inventory # 283-001

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 2.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
4. Lucky Starr: Book 1 David Starr, Space Ranger and Lucky Starr and the Pirates of the Asteroids (ISBN: 0553291661 / 0-553-29166-1)
Isaac Asimov (writing as Paul French)
Bookseller: Red Carpet Books, Inc. (Oak Lawn, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Bantam Books, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Book shows obvious wear on spine & cover. Your average used book; Red Carpet Books = Red Carpet Service. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000121544

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 2.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.75
Within U.S.A.
5. David Starr Space Ranger
Asimov, Isaac [as French, Paul]
Bookseller: Arundel Books (Seattle, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Signet / NAL, New York, 1971. Mass Market Paperback. Book Condition: Fair - Cheap Worn Paperback. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Chipped spine and bumped corners with heavy creasing and wear to wraps. Bookseller Inventory # 0300849

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 2.61
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.95
Within U.S.A.
6. David Starr, Space Ranger (ISBN: 0449234932 / 0-449-23493-2)
Asimov, Isaac; French, Paul
Bookseller: Johnny's Used Books (Portland, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Fawcett Crest, New York, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. Book Condition: Good. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Small tears and chips to edges of wraps. Creasing. More of a reading copy with clean pages. Bookseller Inventory # 033769

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 2.95
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
7. David Starr, Space Ranger (Lucky Starr) (ISBN: 0449234932 / 0-449-23493-2)
Asimov, Isaac (Paul French)
Bookseller: Second Chance Books & Comics (Warr Acres, OK, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Fawcett Crest Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1978. Book Condition: Good. First Paperback Printing. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. First Paperback Printing. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Bookseller Inventory # 178650

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 3.99
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 2.99
Within U.S.A.
8. David Starr, Space Ranger (Lucky Starr) (Signet Books #T4849)
Asimov, Isaac (Paul French)
Bookseller: Second Chance Books & Comics (Warr Acres, OK, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Signet Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1971. Book Condition: Good. First Paperback Printing. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. First Paperback Printing. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Bookseller Inventory # 270784

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 3.99
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 2.99
Within U.S.A.
9. David Starr, Space Ranger (Lucky Starr) (Signet Books #451-Q6771)
Asimov, Isaac (Paul French)
Bookseller: Second Chance Books & Comics (Warr Acres, OK, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Signet Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1971. Book Condition: Good. Fifth Printing. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. Fifth Printing. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Bookseller Inventory # 270785

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 3.99
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 2.99
Within U.S.A.
10. David Starr - Space Ranger
Asimov, Isaac as French, Paul
Bookseller: Preferred Books (Orange, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Signet, 1971. Mass Market Paperback. Book Condition: Near Fine+. First Printing. Almost like new. Slight tanning to top page ends. Bookseller Inventory # 004707

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 3.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
11. David Starr Space Ranger: Science Fiction Adventure
Asimov, Isaac, writing as Paul French
Bookseller: Hammonds Antiques & Books (St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ballantine Books, Ballantine Books, 1984. B030487; 174 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps. Bookseller Inventory # 30487

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 3.25
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
12. David Starr Space Ranger
Isaac Asimov (Paul French)
Bookseller: St. Peter Books (Watseka, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Signet, 1971. Softcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: None. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Contents and covers are clean and tight. No bend or crease marks. #T4849. Bookseller Inventory # DSF772

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 4.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
13. David Starr, space Ranger
Asimov, Isaac as French, Paul
Bookseller: My Book Heaven (Alameda, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Signet T4849, 1971. Near Fine + first paperback printing. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Bookseller Inventory # E3402

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 3.75
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
14. David Starr, Space Ranger (ISBN: 0451067711 / 0-451-06771-1)
Asimov, Isaac as Paul French
Bookseller: Ann Wendell, Bookseller (Oroville, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: New York: Signet, 1971, New York, 1971. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 5th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. 5th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very good paperback, light cover crease, else clean & tight. Size 4x7 with 144 pages. Bookseller Inventory # 015439

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 4.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.75
Within U.S.A.
15. David Starr, Space Ranger
Asimov, Isaac (French, Paul)
Bookseller: Prairie Comics and Books (Cottage Grove, WI, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Signet, New York, 1971. Mass Market Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good+. No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Solid copy, uncracked spine, very light color breaking reading crease at front spine hinge. Light edge and corner wear, slight impact crinkle at lower edge of front cover. Bright, tight and glossy. Signet# T4849. Bookseller Inventory # 000443

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 4.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.75
Within U.S.A.
16. David Starr, Space Ranger
Asimov, Isaac (as Paul French)
Bookseller: Ainsworth Books (Point Roberts, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: New American Library, New York, 1971. Softcover. Book Condition: Very Good. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Light wear and scuffing of card covers, some yellowing of pages,minimal creasing ; A bright solid, book ; Mass Market PB; 144 pages. Bookseller Inventory # 10596

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 5.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.00
Within U.S.A.
17. DAVID STARR, SPACE RANGER
Asimov, isaac (writing as Paul French)
Bookseller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS (Webster, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: signet. 1st ed 1971 ed. # 4849 vg paperback, Bookseller Inventory # 305476

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 5.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.75
Within U.S.A.
18. David Starr, Space Ranger
Paul (Asimov, Isaac) French
Bookseller: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc. (State College, PA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: New American (Signet), 1971. Mass Market Paperback. Book Condition: Good. 1st Signet printing. Cover: Bob Pepper. Moderate wear, tanning. Clean, tight copy. G+. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000047531

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 4.95
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
19. David Starr, Space Ranger (ISBN: 0451067711 / 0-451-06771-1)
Asimov, Isaac (Writing as Paul French)
Bookseller: dbaBookstore (Rose Hill Rare Books) (New York, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: New York: Signet, 1971, New York, 1971. Mass Market Paperback. Book Condition: VG. 1st Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 1st Paperback Edition. Signet PB No. T4849; First Printing, December 1971 (stated); 75-cent cover price; 144 pp. First paperback edition of this entry in Asimov's series of space adventures for young readers, originally published in 1952 by Doubleday, with a short introduction written for this edition by Dr. Asimov. VG condition. Crease-free spine; light crimping along spine; small quarter-inch closed tear near bottom of fore-edge of back cover; light edge wear to covers in a few places elsewhere, along with a few small scratches and light scuff marks; some areas of light browning or toning around outer edges of covers; tightly bound with clean lightly tanned pages throughout. Appears to be an unread copy. Paperback. Bookseller Inventory # 002480

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 5.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.50
Within U.S.A.
20. DAVID STARR, SPACE RANGER
Asimov, Isaac writing as Paul French [cover art by Bob Pepper]
Bookseller: Other Worlds Bookstore (North Providence, RI, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Signet / New American Library [1971], [New York], 1971. Mass Market Paperback. Book Condition: Good. First Thus. First edition thus. Signet Science Fiction T4849 with 75 cents cover price. 144 pages. Good only copy [spine scratched, cover creasing, 1/2" tear to fore-edge of rear cover, some light colored fore-edge staining, cheap text paper starting to tan] with three letters marked to the top edge by hand. Bookseller Inventory # 36929

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 4.80
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.00
Within U.S.A.
21. DAVID STARR, SPACE RANGER
Asimov, isaac (writing as Paul French)
Bookseller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS (Webster, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: signet. 1971 reprint ed. # 4849 fine paperback, Bookseller Inventory # 305477

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 8.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.75
Within U.S.A.
22. DAVID STARR, SPACE RANGER
Asimov, isaac (writing as Paul French)
Bookseller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS (Webster, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: signet. 1st ed 1971 ed. # 4849 paperback, near fine. Bookseller Inventory # 305475

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 8.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.75
Within U.S.A.
23. David Starr, Space ranger (ISBN: 0345315413 / 0-345-31541-3)
FRENCH, Paul (ASIMOV, Isaac)
Bookseller: Cotswold Internet Books (Cheltenham, GLO, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ballantine Books NY 1984, 1984. VG paperback. Pbk.ed. Spine slightly faded. Bookseller Inventory # BOOKS075766I

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 5.96
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 6.83
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
24. David Starr space Ranger
Paul French
Bookseller: matt callahan (san rafael, calif, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Doubleday, New York, 1952. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ex-library with usual marks; reading copy only. Ex-Library. Bookseller Inventory # 000217

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 10.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
25. David Starr, Space Ranger
Asimov, Isaac (Writing as Paul French)
Bookseller: beat book shop (Boulder, CO, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Signet Science Fiction, New York, 1971. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good -. First Printing. Softcover in very good condition, Cover slightly yellowed and stained, Ownership signature on bottom of pages, previous owners name written on bottom of ther book & faintly last name was on cover but faded away. Bookseller Inventory # 014642

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 9.94
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
26. David Starr Space Ranger
Asimov, Isaac; Writing as Paul French
Bookseller: Booked Solid New and Used Books (Bradford, VT, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Fawcett, New York, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. Book Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Paperback Printing. Orig. price inked out. Very minor edgewear, no interior marks, spine is uncreased and book appears unread. Bookseller Inventory # 004329

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 10.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
27. David Starr, Space Ranger-Planet In Turmoil! (1952 Copyright)
Isaac Asimov Writing As Paul French
Bookseller: Bookworksonline (Fairfield Glade, TN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Signet, 1952. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. 1952 Copyright In Hardcover Format, David Starr, Space Ranger-Planet In Turmoil! Authored By Isaac Asimov, Writing As Paul French. 1971 Printing (1952 Copyright) Code 451Q6771005. Bookseller Inventory # 00468455

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 9.99
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.99
Within U.S.A.
28. DAVID STARR, SPACE RANGER
Asimov, isaac (writing as Paul French)
Bookseller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS (Webster, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: signet. 1st ed 1971 ed. # 4849 paperback, nf - fine. Bookseller Inventory # 305474

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 12.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.75
Within U.S.A.
29. David Starr Space Ranger
Paul French
Bookseller: Worldwide Book Drive (Orem, UT, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1952. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Minor Corner and Cover Wear. Clean Pages No Markings!. Bookseller Inventory # 109290

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 12.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
30. Lucky Starr: Book 1 David Starr, Space Ranger and Lucky Starr and the Pirates of the Asteroids (ISBN: 0553291661 / 0-553-29166-1)
Isaac Asimov (writing as Paul French)
Bookseller: MonarchBooksUSA.com (Apex, NC, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Bantam Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. Book Condition: Very Good. 0553291661 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. Bookseller Inventory # 192812

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 14.43
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
58 Results (Displaying results 1 - 30) Page:   [1]  2  Next Page 


     
 

Create a Want

Tell us what you're looking for and once a match is found, we'll inform you by e-mail. [Create a Want]

BookSleuth

Can't remember the title or the author of a book? Our BookSleuth is specially designed for you. [Visit BookSleuth]

Help with Search

[Search Tips]
[Glossary of Terms]
[Set your own Search Preferences]
 
     


Endeca

Search Within These Results

[More Search Options]