67 Results (Displaying results 1 - 30)
Edit Your Search
1.

Photographs of U.S.S.R. With an introduction by the artist.

PHOTOGRAPHY) BOURKE-WHITE, Margaret.
(London, United Kingdom)
Quantity Available: 1
Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 10582.68
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 18.97
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Albany: Argus Press, 1934, 1934. Folio. Unbound sheets in the quarter brown cloth portfolio, buff boards, decoration and titles to upper board in red, red ties. Some typical creasing to the title leaf, and a little rubbing to the corners of the portfolio, few scuffs and marks but actually an unusually nice copy. 24 photogravures. First edition, first printing. One of 1,000 numbered copies. This copy is number 23 and one of a small number signed by the photographer. An astounding collection of images and one of the key photographer's books of the century. Copies in trade are uncommon and signed examples are rare. Bookseller Inventory # 69009

2.

Group portrait of Authors

BOURKE-WHITE, Margaret
(Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1
Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 6500.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.50
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: No binding. Original platinum photograph. 15.5" wide by 7.5" tall. Stamped on the verso ("A Margaret Bourke-White Photograph"). Undated, but our research indicates sometime between 1934 and 1938. The photograph depicts twelve popular journalists and authors of the period, and is Signed by each of them. The photograph, apparently of King Features syndicated columnists and cartoonists, was from the estate of Fred I. Archibald, the publisher of several newspapers including the *Baltimore News-Post*, and the *Baltimore American*. Among the represented authors, all who have Signed the photograph, are Damon Runyon, William Soskin, O.O. McIntyre (author of the most widely syndicated column of the first quarter of the 20th Century, *New York Day By Day*), B.C. Forbes (founder of *Forbes* magazine, and the father of Malcolm Forbes), journalist Bugs Baer, Wally Knickerbocker, fashion editor (and longtime Miss America pageant judge) Prunella Wood, Alice Hughes, Gilbert W. Gabriel, Lewis Reid, cartoonist W.J. Enright, and one other gentleman we have been unable to identify. Bookseller Inventory # 56920

3.

Eyes on Russia.

BOURKE-WHITE, Margaret.
(East Hampton, NY, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1
Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 4500.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 6.00
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: NY: Simon and Schuster, 1931. First Edition. Quarto. Margaret Bourke-White's first book. A fine association copy, INSCRIBED by Bourke-White to film director Felix Feist: "For Felix Feist / who has given me an idea. / Sincerely, / Margaret Bourke-White." Front hinge cracked (but not loose), boards a little soiled; a very good copy in the scarce dust wrapper, faded at the spine and edges, with a few small edge tears and nicks. Bookseller Inventory # 14337

4.

Shooting the Russian War.

BOURKE-WHITE, Margaret.
(East Hampton, NY, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1
Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 3500.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 6.00
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: New York: Simon and Schuster (1942), 1942. First Edition. Octavo. A fine association copy, INSCRIBED by Bourke-White to Richard Simon in the year following publication. Bourke-White's inscription details Simon's integral role in the publication: "For dear Dick: / Who collaborated on the captions / Who wrote the title / Who took my picture / Who has been such a good for ever so long, and who will be for ever so long / Who was the architect of this book. / Affectionately, / Peggy / 6-20-42." Very good in a very good price-clipped jacket. Bookseller Inventory # 14342

5.

SELF-PORTRAIT WITH ERSKINE CALDWELL.

Bourke-White, Margaret.
(AKRON, OH, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1
Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 3000.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 6.00
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Original silver-chloride photograph, 6 1/2 x 5 inches, mounted to heavy card stock, 9 1/2 x 6 inches, with the following printed caption; "Circumstances have delayed us, but we hope this card reaches you very soon. Erskine Caldwell/ Margaret Bourke-White." There is slight creasing to the card stock, else a very good and tonally rich print. Margaret Bourke-White and Erskine Caldwell collaborated on several books. They were married in 1939 and divorced in 1942. They issued this card for Christmas, we believe, in 1941. It is pictured in THE PHOTOGRAPHS OF MARGARET BOURKE-WHITE, edited by Sean Callahan on page 15, with the caption dating it as 1940. In the photograph, chalked to the side of the train car is 1941. Also, a copy of this card was sold at Swann Galleries in October of 1997; the catalog entry dates it as 1941 (Inscribed , $7,475). Bookseller Inventory # 50393

6.

Say, is this the U. S. A.

CALDWELL, Erskine, & Margaret Bourke-White.
(London, United Kingdom)
Quantity Available: 1
Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 1058.27
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 18.97
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: New York: Duell, Sloan and Pearce, 1941, 1941. Tall quarto. Original pictorial boards. With the dust jacket. Spine slightly rolled, light spotting to edges and occasionally to contents. An excellent copy in the lightly rubbed jacket. Illustrations throughout from photos by Margaret Bourke-White. First edition, first printing. Bookseller Inventory # 63667

7.

Eyes on Russia

Bourke White, Margaret (INSCRIBED)/Hindus, Maurice (preface)
(Bainbridge Island, WA, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1
Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 650.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.95
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Simon & Schuster 1st printing, NY, 1931. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR 'TO BILL CLYMER (?) ONE OF MY OLDEST AND BEST FRIENDS, SINCERELY, PEG', 135 p., photos, 4to, author's first book; Good/no dust jacket, wear/light soiling to covers, front hinge professionally repaired European History. Bookseller Inventory # 45561

8.

A REPORT ON THE AMERICAN JESUITS

LaFarge, John & Margaret Bourke-White
Bookseller: Revere Books, ABAA
(Valley Forge, PA, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1
Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 600.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.00
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Farrar, Straus and Cudahy, NY, 1956. Hardcover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First edition, first prnt. Signed by Bourke-White on the front free endpage. Also inscribed by Roger White, her younger brother, on the page. "to Walter Denilow 9/4/56 with the thought that you especially might enjoy this. Roger White." Spine topedge cloth very slightly pushed and faint, beginning toning on the pastedown and endpage front and back hinges. Dustjacket with minimal edgewear, mostly at the corners, chipping at the spine ends and beginning toning on the flap folds. Near Fine conditioin in a Very Good dustjacket with an archival cover. Signed by Illustrator. Association Copy. Bookseller Inventory # 81011

9.

YOU HAVE SEEN THEIR FACES [FIRST EDITION].

ERSKINE CLADWELL AND MARGARET BOURKE-WHITE.
(Decatur, GA, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1
Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 350.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: FREE
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Viking Press, NY, 1937. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Prelims a bit darkened, cloth is foxed a,d lightly soiled, otherwise a very good, clean copy of this classic collaboration; lacking the scarce jacket."This is a partisan book, and makes no attempt to be anything else, with both text and imagery at least a notch higher on the emotional scale than An American Exodus by Dorothea Lange and Paul Taylor." Parr and Badger Volume One, 140-1; Roth, 94-5; Bookseller Inventory # 16682

10.

Say, is this the U.S.A.

CALDWELL, Erskine, & Margaret Bourke-White.
(London, United Kingdom)
Quantity Available: 1
Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 325.62
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 18.97
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: New York, Duell, Sloan and Pearce, 1941, 1941. Quarto. Original pictorial boards, titles to spine and upper cover red. With the dust jacket. Preliminaries spotted, a little edge rubbed, dust jacket chipped and rubbed to corners and spine tips. First Edition, First Printing. Photography by Margaret Bourke-White with text by her husband Erskine Caldwell, documenting the many cultural regions of the country. Their third collaboration. Bookseller Inventory # 37094

11.

You Have Seen Their Faces (FIRST EDITION).

Bourke-White, Margaret & Caldwell, Erskine (text):
(Copenhagen S, ., Denmark)
Quantity Available: 1
Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 309.25
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 26.26
From Denmark to U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: New York: The Viking Press, 1937. 4to. Publisher's greyish cloth with red title (no dustjacket). 190 pp. Well preserved, clean copy. 'You Have Seen Their Faces' was a collaboration with Bourke-White's future husband, writer Erskine Caldwell and became "The most commercially successful of American documentary photobooks - and one of the most controversial". It is a very well made, finely printed photobook with a clear defined style that became highly influential. Margaret Bourke-White had just visited the Soviet Union and learned from the russian graphic design and the propagandistic photographic style with low angles and dramatic shadows etc. The result is a very fine modernistic design with great coherence between form and intent. Included in Parr & Badger, Vol. I pp. 140-41. First edition, 1. printing November 1937. Bookseller Inventory # 25033

12.

NORTH OF THE DANUBE.

ERSKINE CALDWELL AND MARGARET BOURKE-WHITE.
(Decatur, GA, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1
Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 250.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: FREE
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Viking, NY, 1939. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. First Edition, Scattered foxing to the prelims, otherwise very good in an attractive example of the uncommon jacket that has some wear to the extremities and slight loss at the spine ends. Caldwell and Bourke-White's second collaborative effort done two years after "You Have Seen Their Faces. Bookseller Inventory # 15534

13.
Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 250.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.50
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Simon & Schuster, New York, 1949. Hardcover. First edition. Slight wear, near fine in a modestly worn, very good or better dustwrapper with a couple of very small chips and tears. Bourke-White's account of the emergence of India and Pakistan from British control. Bookseller Inventory # 296316

14.

Say, is this the U.S.A ? (from the library of Keld Helmer-Petersen - Signed)

Caldwell, Erskine; Bourke-White, Margaret
Bookseller: ROCKET
(London, -, United Kingdom)
Quantity Available: 1
Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 203.51
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 11.06
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Duell, Sloan and Pearce, New York, USA, 1941. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Last copy. From the private collection of acclaimed Danish photographer Keld Helmer-Petersen. Signed on title page by Keld Helmer-Petersen. A must have for any collector. Husband and wife team Caldwell and Bourke-White take a tour of depression era America. Bourke-White was a trailblazing female photojournalist whose work adorned the first cover of Life magazine. In very good condition for age. Spine is slightly discoloured. Issued without a dustjacket. A must for any collector. 188 pages, 31 x 22 x 2 cm. Bookseller Inventory # 398

15.

You Have Seen Their Faces

Caldwell, Erskine and Bourke-White, Margaret
(Slingerlands, NY, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1
Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 200.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.00
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Modern Age Books, 1937. Soft cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Photography of Margaret Bourke White (illustrator). 1st Edition. The wrappered issue of this memorable collaboration of text by Erskine Caldwell and the phtography of Margaret Bourke-White - an examination of the plight of the southern sharcropper. Published by Modern Age Books and issued in wrappers shortly after the release of the Viking Press hardcover edition. The book is near fine with just a touch of wear to the edges. The exceedingly uncommon dust jacket has just a touch of edgewear and a loss of paper that extends two inches across the front wrapper and three quarters of an inch deep. the dust jacket mirrors the art, both front and rear covers of the book itself. Bookseller Inventory # 002114

16.

The Book of Sunnybank

Terhune, Albert Payson; Margaret Bourke-White
(Doylestown, PA, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1
Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 200.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.95
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: New York, Harper & Brothers., 1934. First Edition, First Printing (stated first edtion, H-I). Illustrated with 16 photographs by Margaret Bourke-White, printed on matte paper (not glossy). Hardcover, green cloth. Condition: fair only: owner stamp rear cover and marker numbers on spine, which cloth is faded and lettering dulled; corners bumped including several pages in text block; edges soiled; spine slant; pocket in rear; scattered spotting including on some plates. Bookseller Inventory # 25681

17.

EYES ON RUSSIA

Bourke-White, Margaret
(Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1
Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 185.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.95
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Simon and Schuster, New York, NY USA, 1931. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: None. Dust jacket condition: None. Red cloth binding. Solid retired library book with usual library markings; else VG. Text free of underlining, writing and highlighting. Extremities worn. Your order ships by the next business day!. Bookseller Inventory # WB021578

18.

You Have Seen Their Faces (First Edition).

Bourke-White, Margaret and Erskine Caldwell (text).
(Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1
Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 175.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: The Viking Press, New York, 1937. First Edition. First Edition. An Ex-Library copy with evidence of pocket removal to the front pastedown but with no other library markings. Good plus in tan cloth boards with red stenciled titles, lacking the dust jacket. Spine toned wirh boards showing soil and a few stains to the front board. Moderate to heavy foxing to pages and page edges, binding is fairly tight and hinges intact. Illustrated throughout with striking black and white photographs and captions, mostly portraits of both black and white farmers of the American south. 190 pages. Bookseller Inventory # 110513

19.

SAY, IS THIS THE USA

CALDWELL & BOURKE-WHITE, Eskine & Margaret
Bookseller: Cornstalk Bookshop
(Glebe. Sydney, NSW, Australia)
Quantity Available: 1
Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 166.07
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 37.00
From Australia to U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: New York. Duell, Sloan & Pearce. 1941 first edition., 1941. 182pp. Quarto. Original cloth. Spine tanned; a good copy. Photography social commentary of America. Bookseller Inventory # 105772

20.

Say, Is This the U.S.A (First Edition).

Bourke-White, Margaret (photography); Erskine Caldwell (text).
(Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1
Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 150.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Duell and Pearce, 1941 Sloan., New York, 1941. Small folio. Very Good plus in a Very Good dust jacket. Photo-illustrated cloth with red titles to the front board and spine, lightly toned to the spine and extremities with a bit of rubbing to the same, and a small bump to the lower corner of the front board, else Fine. The dust jacket is moderately faded to the spine withdust jacket with several small chips along the top edges of the front and rear panels with larger chips to the crown and heel. 182 pages. Scarce in dust jacket. Shipping billed at cost. Bookseller Inventory # 85299

21.

They Called It "Purple Heart Valley": A Combat Chronicle of the War in Italy.

BOURKE-WHITE, Margaret.
(East Hampton, NY, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1
Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 150.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 6.00
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: New York: Simon and Schuster, 1944. First Edition. Octavo. Two publisher's slips requesting readers' responses to the book are laid in. Text and photos by Bourke-White, who spent five months on the Italian front. Short gift inscription ("Merry Christmas 1944"), boards lightly soiled, else very good in a very good jacket, price- clipped, worn at the edges, with a few tiny stains, but otherwise complete, and uncommon thus. Bookseller Inventory # 15257

22.

North of the Danube

Caldwell, Erskine; Margaret Bourke-White
Bookseller: Ultramarine Books
(Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1
Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 150.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.00
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: The Viking Press, New York, 1939. Cloth. Book Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo. 128 pages; b&w photo reproductions. In 1939, a tour through Czechoslovakia, east to west, stopping along the way breaking bread with locals, conversing with them, understanding the threat of Germany, observing and taking pictures. Bookseller Inventory # 002338

23.

You Have Seen Their Faces.

Caldwell, Erskine and Margaret Bourke-White.
(Ardsley, NY, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1
Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 150.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.00
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Modern Age Books, New York, 1937. Original Wraps. First edition. 54 pages. 28.5 x 21 cm. An important examination of the plight of the southern sharecroppers, and one of the most successful collaborative works of photo-reportage and text of its decade. Illustrated throughout with Bourke-White's photographs. Orig. illustrated wrappers. Very Good. Bookseller Inventory # 19509

24.

Portrait of Myself

White, Margaret Bourke
(Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1
Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 147.55
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.50
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Simon and Schuster, 1963. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair ; First Edition/Second Printing. Very Good in Fair dust jacket; Black cloth spine with grey paper covered boards. Slight yellowing to edges. Previous owner's penciled name and date on front end sheet. Pages are clean and in very good condition. Boards and spine are straight. Binding is tight. Dust jacket is worn with chips and small tears at the edges. DJ protected by clear Brodart cover. ; 1.6 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 383 pages. Bookseller Inventory # 45721

25.

For the World to See

Bourke-White, Margaret
Bookseller: Gura
(Frankfurt, HE, Germany)
Quantity Available: 1
Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 141.98
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 16.15
From Germany to U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: The Viking Press New York, 1983. Hardcover. Book Condition: Wie neu. Dust Jacket Condition: Wie neu. 1. Auflage. By Jonathan Silverman. Preface Alfred Eisenstaedt. Kapitel: My trade and my deep joy; The Russian style, New Vistas; Seeking a wider world; To show the truth; April, 1945; Gandhi's way; The long mile. Biobibliographie. 224 S. 31 cm x 24 cm. Leinen gebunden im Schutzumschlag. Neuwertig. HC in dw. As new. Meinen Gesamtkatalog Photographie-Bücher finden Sie wie folgt. Bei Buchanbieter: Gura anklicken. Buchbestand: Das Angebot durchsuchen (Button). Stichwörter: Photographie eingeben. Suchergebnisse sortieren nach: Autor A-Z oder Titel A-Z (Button). Suche starten. Please look at a catalog of all my photography books. At BOOKSELLER: Click on Antiquariat Gura. INVENTORY: Search Seller's Books. KEYWORDS: Photography. SORT BY: Author A - Z or Title A-Z. Start SEARCH. Buch. Bookseller Inventory # 212

26.

NORTH OF THE DANUBE

Caldwell, Erskine and Margaret Bourke-White
Bookseller: Rare Book Cellar
(Pomona, NY, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1
Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 135.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.95
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Viking Press, New York, 1939. Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. No dust jacket. Very Good in beige boards, darkening to spine, sticker removal damage to front and page.; Small Quarto. Bookseller Inventory # 32326

27.

PURPLE HEART VALLEY

White, Margaret Bourke
(Chicago, IL, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1
Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 125.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.00
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Simon and Schuster, N.Y. - First Edition, 1944. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. A fine square and tight hardcover copy, in a very good plus dustjacket/brodart covered, First Edition. A nice clean and bright copy. Light edgewear to dustjacket, a couple of small chips to top and bottom of dustjacket spine. Very small chips to the four corner folds. A couple of tiny closed tears. Otherwise, a much nice copy than usual. = We ship all books with Delivery Confirmation. = We have been selling Used Books for over 27 years. Bookseller Inventory # 003074B

28.

Bourke-White

GOLDBERG, Vicki (Margaret Bourke-White)
(Evanston, IL, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1
Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 125.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.00
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: United Technologies, New York, 1988. First edition. Exhibition catalog done for for the show Bourke-White: A Retrospective which was organized by the Internation Center of Photography and traveled to 10 cities. A terrific retropsective look at her long career. A very fine as new copy in black cloth binding with a photograph mounted on the front cover, issued without dust jacket. In a fine example of the original printed cardboard carton. Bookseller Inventory # 113431

29.

Halfway to Freedom: A Report on the New India

Bourke-White, Margaret
Bookseller: Jennifer Duncan
(North Aurora, IL, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1
Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 125.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: 1949. Hardcover. Book Condition: VG. 1949, Simon & Schuster, HB (no dj, green boards) 245pp, full of photographs by the author, VG (edges and corners and rubbed, titles on spine slightly faded, interior clean and unmarked, binding tight). Bookseller Inventory # 7303

30.

Say, Is This the U.S.A.

Caldwell, Erskine; Bourke-White, Margaret
(South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1
Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 124.20
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Duell, Sloan and Pearce, New York, 1941. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. First Edition. illustrated boards with red titles; boards and spine are discolored; ends of spine are bumped; faint stamp on free front endpaper, otherwise interior is unmarked; 182 pages; illustrated; Folio; there may be additional shipping charges on international orders. Bookseller Inventory # SKU1013125

Condition

Binding

Collectible Attributes

Free Shipping

Bookseller Location

Bookseller Rating

67 Results (Displaying results 1 - 30)
Endeca