You searched for: Author: aberle, Title: peyote religion
Sort Results By:  
  
 
Refinements: Click to remove terms.
 
     
     

66 Results (Displaying results 1 - 30)
1. the peyote religion among the navaho 454 pp xlib
david aberle
Bookseller: Forest Primeval (cherry tree, PA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: wenner genn heavy softcover, 1966. Soft cover. Book Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. scholarly big heavy sotcover with afterword research on navvaho population, indx, biblionography. Bookseller Inventory # 010407

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 7.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.00
Within U.S.A.
2. The Peyote Religion Among the Navaho (ISBN: 0806123826 / 0-8061-2382-6)
Aberle, David F.
Bookseller: William Horton (Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Norman, Oklahoma, U.S.A.: Univ of Oklahoma Pr, 1991. Soft cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Excellent condiiton book,*,.,.,.,., Bookseller Inventory # ABE-1386378817

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 9.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.95
Within U.S.A.
3. The Peyote Religion Among the Navaho (ISBN: 0226000834 / 0-226-00083-4)
Aberle, David F.; Moore, Harvey C.
Bookseller: Larry Christian DBA metoyoubooks (San Diego, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: University of Chicago Press, 1982. Soft Back. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Second. 6x9. Exhaustive detailed and fine-grained study of every aspect of the Peyote Religion among the Navajo indians. Bookseller Inventory # 0014144

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 10.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
4. THE PEYOTE RELIGION AMONG THE NAVAHO (ISBN: 0806123826 / 0-8061-2382-6)
Aberle, David F., with Harvey C. Moore and Denis F. Johnston
Bookseller: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks) (Austin, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, 1991. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Second Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. [viii], lii, 451pp [light corner wear]. Bookseller Inventory # 003801

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 10.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
5. The Peyote Religion Among the Navaho.
Aberle, David F. (with field assistance by Harvey C Moore and an appendix on Navaho population and education by Denis F Johnston).
Bookseller: RobinsRareBooks (Greenfield, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Wenner-Grenn Foundation for Anthropological Research., New York., 1966. Small quarto wrappers. xxvi, 454pp. 50 tables, 13 charts and 26 figures. Wrappers are mildly soiled. Name stamp to first blank page. Else a clean copy that is Vg. Bookseller Inventory # 009408

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 10.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
6. The Peyote Religion Among the Navaho (ISBN: 0226000834 / 0-226-00083-4)
Aberle, David F.;Moore, Harvey C.
Bookseller: TNL BOOKS (Hatfield, MA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: University of Chicago Press, 1982. Paper. Book Condition: Good. Bookseller Inventory # 033862

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 10.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
7. Peyote Religion Among the Navaho (ISBN: 0806123826 / 0-8061-2382-6)
Aberle, David F.
Bookseller: Chequamegon Books (Washburn, WI, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: University of Oklahoma, Norman OK, 1991. Paperback. Book Condition: Near Fine. Second Edition. 6 x 9 ". With apendix on Navaho population and education by Denis F. Johnston. 451 pages. Bookseller Inventory # 31816

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 11.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
8. The Peyote Religion Among the Navaho
Aberle, David F.
Bookseller: Caliban Books Pittsburgh PA, ABAA (Wilkinsburg, PA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Wenner-Gren Foundation, New York, 1966. Binding is Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. Very Good soft bound book with no dust jacket. All pages clean, crisp and without markings. Wrap shows minor yellowing/discoloration around edges and at spine; some bumping. 454 pp. Octavo. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. Bookseller Inventory # 0035862

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 11.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 6.00
Within U.S.A.
9. The Peyote Religion Among the Navaho Second Edition. (ISBN: 0806123826 / 0-8061-2382-6)
Aberle, David:
Bookseller: N. Fagin Books (Chicago, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: 1982, North America, Native Americans. University of Oklahoma Press. Very good paperback, though stamped "damaged" on the bottom fore-edge by the.press. I don't see the damage??? 451p. Bookseller Inventory # 119392

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 12.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
10. THE PEYOTE RELIGION AMONG THE NAVAHO
Aberle, David F. (field assistance by Harvey C. Moore) (appendix by Denis F. Johnston)
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Chicago, IL Aldine Publishing Company (1966)., 1966. good, blue cloth (hardcover) no dustjacket. 454pp. Binding is HC. Bookseller Inventory # 058611

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 12.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
11. The Peyote Religion Among the Navaho
Aberle, David F.
Bookseller: Caliban Books Pittsburgh PA, ABAA (Wilkinsburg, PA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: NYNY: Wenner-Gren Foundation, 1966. So called Subscribers' Edition. Quarto, stiff paper covers, 454 pp., very good with owner's name on front cover, lightest soil to covers, slightly musty. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. Bookseller Inventory # 0020799

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 12.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 6.00
Within U.S.A.
12. THE PEYOTE RELIGION AMONG THE NAVAHO
Aberle, David F.
Bookseller: Quabbin Books (New Salem, MA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Viking Fund Publications in Anthropology, 1966, 1966. Original Wraps. Book Condition: Good. Original Wraps. Good. VFPA No. 42. 454 pp., 26 photos on plates. Book is unused, but plates are damp-stuck along edges; they can be readily separated. Bookseller Inventory # 000281

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 13.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
13. The peyote religion among the Navaho with field assistance by Harvey C. Moore and with an appendix on Navaho Population and Education by Denis F. Johnston.
Aberle, David F
Bookseller: Bolerium Books (San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Chicago, IL Aldine Publishing Company 1967., 1967. xxvi., 454 p., hardback in dj, top and fore edge smoke damage, dj smoke- damaged and worn, pages are clean and bright. (Viking Fund Publications in Anthropology). Bookseller Inventory # 113868

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 13.20
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
14. The Peyote Religion Among the Navaho (ISBN: 0806123826 / 0-8061-2382-6)
Aberle, David F.
Bookseller: Recycle Bookstore (San Jose, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Univ of Oklahoma Pr, Norman, Oklahoma, U.S.A., 1991. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Oversized - Overseas Shipping Will be More. This book is in very good condition, light shelf wear, and light wear and smudging to edges and corners of cover, but is otherwise clean. A great copy. Bookseller Inventory # 023892

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 13.95
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.25
Within U.S.A.
15. THE PEYOTE RELIGION AMONG THE NAVAHO
Aberle, David F.
Bookseller: Books-n-Things (New Philadelphia, OH, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Aldine Publishing Company, Chicago, 1966. Hardcover book in good overall condition, moderate soil, worn edges. Contents are clean, loose binding, ex-library markings - 454 pages. Bookseller Inventory # 008078

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 14.95
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
16. The Peyote Religion Among the Navajo
Aberle, David F.
Bookseller: Prairie Archives (Springfield, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Wenner-Gren Foundation 1966(66) no place given, 1966. Soft cover. Good plus or better, light general wear, lightly soiled trade paper. Bookseller Inventory # BOOKS027762

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 15.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.75
Within U.S.A.
17. The Peyote Religion Among the Navaho
Aberle, David F.
Bookseller: McAllister & Solomon Books (Wilmington, NC, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Wenner Gren Foundation, NY:, 1966. 1st edition. Soft cover 454, Previous owner's name stamped on front cover Very good + copy in Trade Paperback. Bookseller Inventory # 065741

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 15.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.50
Within U.S.A.
18. The Peyote Religion Among The Navaho.
Aberle, David F, Moore, Harvey C.
Bookseller: Paper Moon Books (Portland, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Wenner-Gren Foundation 1966., 1966. VG+. 454pp. Viking Fund Publications in Anthroology Number 42. Clean and bright. Binding is Paperback. Bookseller Inventory # 077025

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 15.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.50
Within U.S.A.
19. The Peyote Religion Among the Navaho (ISBN: 0226000834 / 0-226-00083-4)
Aberle, David F.
Bookseller: Bob Fein Books (Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Univ. of Chicago Press, 1982, Chicago, 1982. 2nd edition. 454pp. 26 figs. 3 maps. Paperback (wear at edges; small abrasion on spine and cover) contents vG+. Bookseller Inventory # 003215

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 15.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
20. The Peyote Religion Among the Navaho (ISBN: 9780226000831)
Aberle, David F.
Bookseller: Westsider Rare & Used Books Inc. (New York, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: University of Chicago Press (1982), Chicago, 1982. Softcover. Second Edition. Very good, some wear to the cover. Bookseller Inventory # 18781

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 15.43
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
21. The Peyote Religion Among the Navaho (ISBN: 9780806123820)
David F. Aberle
Bookseller: BetterWorldBooks.com (Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: University of Oklahoma Press, 1991. Book Condition: Used - Good. 2nd. N/A. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!. Bookseller Inventory # GRP10311323

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 15.74
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.97
Within U.S.A.
22. Peyote Religion Among the Navaho
Aberle, David F
Bookseller: TranceWorks (Long Beach, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Aldine, 1967. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very good. First edition. Hardbound. Bookseller Inventory # 062742

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 17.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.49
Within U.S.A.
23. The Peyote Religion Among The Navaho.
David F. Aberle.
Bookseller: Robie Books (Berea, KY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Aldine Publishing Company, 1966., 1966. Hard cover. 454 pp. Vg with sticker marks from removed dj on inside and outside of covers. Bookseller Inventory # 43232

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 18.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.50
Within U.S.A.
24. The Peyote Religion Among the Navaho (ISBN: 9780806123820)
David F. Aberle
Bookseller: Better World Books (Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: University of Oklahoma Press, 1991. Book Condition: Used - Good. 2nd. N/A. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!. Bookseller Inventory # GRP10311323

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 18.72
Convert Currency
Shipping: FREE Within U.S.A.
25. The Peyote Religion Among the Navaho (ISBN: 0806123826 / 0-8061-2382-6)
Aberle, David F.
Bookseller: Book Booth (Berea, OH, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, Oklahoma, U.S.A., 1991. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good. 6" x 9". 2nd edition. Text clean & bright; binding tight; 1" crease to front cover, else minor wear to covers. 451 pages. Illustrated. Bookseller Inventory # S160-033738

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 19.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.50
Within U.S.A.
26. The Peyote Religion Among the Navaho
David F. Aberle
Bookseller: Snowdens Books (Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Aldine, 1966. Hardcover. Book Condition: Used: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No jacket. First Edition. Some rubbing to boards with a few discolored areas. Some general, but limited wear from age. 454 pages, an intensive study. First edition stated.We always ship promptly and securely. Thank you. Bookseller Inventory # 018833

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 20.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
27. The Peyote Religion Among the Navaho
Aberle, David F.
Bookseller: ABBS VOL 1 (Littleton, CO, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: 1966. Paper. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Suscribers' editon distributed through Curent Anthropology-precedes 1st edition. Bookseller Inventory # 187845

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 20.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.00
Within U.S.A.
28. The Peyote Religion Among the Navaho
Aberle, David F. et al.
Bookseller: Owl Pen Books (Greenwich, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: 1966. Wenner-Gren Foundation for Anthro. Res. 4to. Softcover. Illustrated. Near fine. Previous owner's name written neatly on corner of front cover. Bookseller Inventory # B5561

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 20.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
29. The Peyote Religion Among the Navaho
David F. Aberle
Bookseller: Mobyville (Chicago, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Werner-Gren Foundation, 1966, Viking Fund Publications in Anthropology #42, 1966. perfectbound paperback: 454p. Bookseller Inventory # NL-1243

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 22.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.00
Within U.S.A.
30. Peyote Religion among the Navaho (ISBN: 9780806123820)
Aberle, David F.
Bookseller: Fields Book Store (San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: University of Oklahoma Press. Paperback. Book Condition: New. Bookseller Inventory # 9780806123820

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 22.94
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.98
Within U.S.A.
66 Results (Displaying results 1 - 30) Page:   [1]  2  3  Next Page 


     
 

Create a Want

Tell us what you're looking for and once a match is found, we'll inform you by e-mail. [Create a Want]

BookSleuth

Can't remember the title or the author of a book? Our BookSleuth is specially designed for you. [Visit BookSleuth]

Help with Search

[Search Tips]
[Glossary of Terms]
[Set your own Search Preferences]
 
     


Endeca

Search Within These Results

[More Search Options]