Book Description: Harper San Francisco, 1994. Book Condition: GOOD. Buy from the best: 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship today!. Bookseller Inventory # V9163038
Book Description: HarperOne. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: Good. 0062500139 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Bookseller Inventory # MON0002319842
Book Description: HarperOne. Book Condition: Good. 0062500139 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages. Bookseller Inventory # Z0062500139Z3
Book Description: Harper San Francisco, 1994. Book Condition: GOOD. Some wear on book from reading, some spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. Bookseller Inventory # 10127582
Book Description: HarperCollins, 1996. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Near New. Very light cover wear and lightly tanned pages, else, like new. Inventory 2213. Bookseller Inventory # 002213
Book Description: HarperOne. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: Fine. 0062500139 Like New- almost perfect. Binding is tight, book appears to be in unread condition. Cover lays flat. Faint peppered spotting on right side page edges visible when book is closed. Pages sharp and clean. No marks or highlighting in text. No remainder mark from publisher. Accurate Descriptions with Fast Shipping and Robust Packaging. RED109S. Bookseller Inventory # 20-N478-FQEM
Book Description: Harpercollins. Book Condition: Used - Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. Bookseller Inventory # 0062500139:0:1:1
Book Description: HarperOne, 1994. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. 0062500139 paperback. very good condition. tight and square. light edgewear. Bookseller Inventory # 166680
Book Description: HarperSanFrancisco, New York, 1994. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. First Paperback. Square 8vo. xiii, 263pp, index, bibliography, glossary, notes, bw ills, diagrams. Or card covers. Some edgewear to covers, front cover curling, small black remainder line on bottom edge. Bookseller Inventory # 012896
Book Description: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1994. Trade Paperback. Book Condition: NEAR FINE CONDITION. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This is an excellent copy with light wear. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. Bookseller Inventory # P1595
Book Description: Harper San Francisco, Clean and Unmarked Text, 1994. Some b/w Illustrations (illustrator). Remainder Mark on Bottom Ends of Pages. Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. Bookseller Inventory # 5018689