You searched for: Author: battista, Title: mental drugs
Sort Results By:  
  
 
Refinements: Click to remove terms.
 
     
     

11 Results (Displaying results 1 - 11)
1. Mental Drugs: Chemistry's Challenge To Psychotherapy
Battista, O. A.
Bookseller: D&D Galleries - ABAA (Hillsborough, NJ, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania: Chil. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Hardbound, With the DJ, ex-library still a GOOD reading copy. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000037354

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 2.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
2. Mental Drugs: Chemistry's Challenge to Psychotherapy
O.A. Battista
Bookseller: Great Northwest Bookstore (Portland, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Chilton Co., 1960. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: good. "Very Good" includes traditional bookselling conditions Very Good to Fine. All items ship with in two business days. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000085886

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 2.10
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.45
Within U.S.A.
3. Mental Drugs: Chemistry's Challenge to Psychotherapy
O. A. Battista
Bookseller: K&H Entertainment (Bohemia, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Chilton, 1960. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000007869

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 2.10
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
4. Mental Drugs: Chemistry's Challenge to Psychotherapy
Battista, O. A.
Bookseller: sonalsorises (Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Chilton Books, New York, 1960. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. This is a first edition. This copy is fine in a near fine dust jacket. This is a great old book on mental drugs from before the time of prozac. Bookseller Inventory # 100216

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 7.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.00
Within U.S.A.
5. Mental Drugs; Chemistry's Challenge to Psychotherapy
Battista, O.A.
Bookseller: Bookpeoples Bookshop (Niagara Falls, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Chilton Company, Philadelphia New York, 1960. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Clean, tightly bound copy. dj some minor chipping. "This book will shock many, enrage more than a few, and offer hope to millions. Dr. Battista provides an authoritative and unbiased record of the mounting importance of chemistry and chemicals in the world-wide battle against mankkind's most terrifying and most costly scourge-mental illness. A few leaders have begun to tear down the once-magnificent edifice that Sigmund Freud helped to build-the premise that much of human behavior is motivated by unconscious drives and impulses. Out of this proposal arose the revolutionary (at the time) psychoanalytical movement of the past half century or so.". 8vo - over 7½" - 9½" tall. Book. Bookseller Inventory # 002156

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 8.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.99
Within U.S.A.
6. MENTAL DRUGS: CHEMISTRY'S CHALLENGE TO PSYCHOTHERAPY.
Battista, O.
Bookseller: Watkins Natural History Books (Dolgeville, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Chilton Book Company, Philadelphia, 1960. Cloth. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Occasional underlining, name on edge of text block, 155 pp. Bookseller Inventory # 022936

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 9.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
7. Mental Drugs: Chemistry's Challenge To Psychotherapy
O. A. Battista
Bookseller: Robert W Paulhus Books (Kennebunk, ME, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Chilton Book Company, Philadelphia, 1960. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. No Jacket. Stated First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Green Cloth, Good Condition. Ex-Library. Bookseller Inventory # 004714

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 9.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.00
Within U.S.A.
8. Mental Drugs: Chemistry's Challenge to Psychotherapy
Battista, O. A.
Bookseller: Braintree Book Rack (Braintree, MA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Chilton, 1960. Hardcover. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # 16646

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 9.95
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
9. Mental drugs; chemistry's challenge to psychotherapy
O. A. Battista
Bookseller: Wonder Book (Frederick, MD, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Book Condition: Used - Like New. Publisher: Chilton Co Date of Publication: 1960 Binding: Hard Cover Condition: Near Fine. Bookseller Inventory # zf5126-1148862

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 11.04
Convert Currency
Shipping: FREE Within U.S.A.
10. MENTAL DRUGS
BATTISTA, O A
Bookseller: Chandler & Reed Rare Books (Sunderland, MA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Philadelphia Chilton Bo 1960., 1960. /Dust Jacket Included. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD dj a bit frayed. 9 x 6 inches hard covers with dust jacket. first edition. Binding is cloth. F edition. Binding is Hardcover. Bookseller Inventory # 005308

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 12.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.50
Within U.S.A.
11. MENTAL DRUGS: CHEMISTRY'S CHALLENGE TO PSYCHOTHERAPY
BATTISTA, O.A.
Bookseller: JULIAN'S BOOKS (New York, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: PHILADELPHIA & N.Y. CHILTON., 1960. Hardcover. 1st Edition. VG/NONE. LIGHT BLUE COVERS. ; 8vo ; 155 pages. First Edition. Binding is Hardcover; First Printing. Bookseller Inventory # 87285

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 21.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.00
Within U.S.A.
11 Results (Displaying results 1 - 11) Page:   [1]


     
 

Create a Want

Tell us what you're looking for and once a match is found, we'll inform you by e-mail. [Create a Want]

BookSleuth

Can't remember the title or the author of a book? Our BookSleuth is specially designed for you. [Visit BookSleuth]

Help with Search

[Search Tips]
[Glossary of Terms]
[Set your own Search Preferences]
 
     


Endeca

Search Within These Results

[More Search Options]