You searched for: Author: boire, Title: marijuana law
Sort Results By:  
  
 
Refinements: Click to remove terms.
 
     
     

55 Results (Displaying results 1 - 30)
1. Marijuana Law (ISBN: 0914171860 / 0-914171-86-0)
Boire
Bookseller: Hungry Bookworm (Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ronin Publishing, 1996. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000342672

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 2.79
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
2. Marijuana Law (ISBN: 0914171623 / 0-914171-62-3)
Richard Glen Boire
Bookseller: Goodwill Redwood Empire (Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ronin Pub, 1993. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Clean book in good condition. Some shelf wear. All books are used and sold as is. If you have any concerns please us immediately so we can accomodate your needs. Best Wishes! Empire Media. Hello from Empire Media, we strive to provide the best customer service possible. We have 1,000's of used quality books. For any special accomodations please contact us prior to your purchase. We ship out all order within 3 business days. We ship USPS Media Mail. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000008857

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 2.79
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
3. Marijuana Law (ISBN: 0914171860 / 0-914171-86-0)
Boire
Bookseller: Got Books Inc (Lawrence, MA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ronin Publishing, 1996. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. * Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * MassBookStore has thousands of items listed for sale right now! Satisfaction Guaranteed!*. Bookseller Inventory # mon0001962252

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 2.84
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
4. Marijuana Law (ISBN: 0914171860 / 0-914171-86-0)
Boire, Richard Glen
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com (Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ronin Pub, 1996. Book Condition: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Guaranteed service and quick shipping. Bookseller Inventory # G0914171860I3N00

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 2.85
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 2.95
Within U.S.A.
5. Marijuana Law (ISBN: 0914171860 / 0-914171-86-0)
Boire
Bookseller: MendoPower (Fort Bragg, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ronin Publishing, 1996. Paperback. Book Condition: Used: Very Good. Clean fresh, new appearing book, has former owner name written inside cover in marker, so I list it as very good rather than new. No other markings, creasing to corners from reading. Mendopower Employment Services carefully and promptly packs each book in high-quality bubble lined, envelopes, then send you an email when the book ships. We commence all orders immediately and appreciate your business and welcome any questions. Bookseller Inventory # 073009009

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 5.95
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
6. Medical Marijuana Law (ISBN: 1579510345 / 1-57951-034-5)
Richard Glen Boire, Kevin Feeney
Bookseller: Hanna Liquidators (Shawnee, KS, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ronin Publishing, 2007. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. Unread publisher overstock copy!! Pages are crisp and clean! Very light shelf wear to cover. Orders ship out next business day. Tracking number provided. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000003782

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 6.12
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
7. Marijuana Law (ISBN: 9780914171867)
Boire, Richard Glen
Bookseller: Powell's Books (Portland, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ronin Publishing (CA). TRADE PAPER. USED, Less Than Standard. Bookseller Inventory # 01978091417186710

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 6.95
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.49
Within U.S.A.
8. Marijuana Law (ISBN: 0914171623 / 0-914171-62-3)
Boire, Richard Glen
Bookseller: Nealsbooks (Menominee, MI, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ronin Pub, Berkeley, California, U.S.A., 1993. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. 171 pages. Bookseller Inventory # 025071

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 7.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
9. Marijuana Law (ISBN: 0914171623 / 0-914171-62-3)
Boire, Richard Glen
Bookseller: BookSmart (Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ronin Publishing, Berkeley, CA, 1993. Trade Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. USED - Standard. Bookseller Inventory # 016971

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 7.49
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
10. Marijuana Law (ISBN: 0914171860 / 0-914171-86-0)
Boire, Richard Glen
Bookseller: Redbrick Books (SPRINGFIELD, MA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ronin Pub, Berkeley, California, U.S.A., 1996. Trade Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. edge wear o/w nice clean copy. Bookseller Inventory # 007357

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 8.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
11. Marijuana Law (ISBN: 0914171860 / 0-914171-86-0)
Boire
Bookseller: RTB Enterprises of STL (St Louis, MO, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Unknown. Good Previous university library soft cover; cover a little wavey because of plastic over cover; some stamps and stickers in covers and on binding; no markings in text; RTB809. Bookseller Inventory # 0717B773920

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 8.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.00
Within U.S.A.
12. Medical Marijuana Law (Paperback) (ISBN: 1579510345 / 1-57951-034-5)
Boire, Richard Glen, Feeney, Kevin
Bookseller: A1Books (Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: > 20

Book Description: Book Condition: New. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: P20091118115730S1579510345. SKU: 1579510345-11-PRSS. Bookseller Inventory # 1579510345-11-PRSS

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 8.66
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.95
Within U.S.A.
13. Medical Marijuana Law (ISBN: 9781579510343)
Boire, Richard Glen and Feeney, Kevin
Bookseller: Paperbackshop-US (Elk Grove Village, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 2

Book Description: Pgw 2007, 2007. Book Condition: New. New print-on-demand book. Shipped within the US in 10-14 days. Bookseller Inventory # IH-9781579510343

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 8.67
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
14. Medical Marijuana Law (ISBN: 1579510345 / 1-57951-034-5)
Boire, Richard Glen; Feeney, Kevin
Bookseller: Paperbackshop-US (Elk Grove Village, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 2

Book Description: Ronin Publishing. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: New. 1579510345 New book published in the US and delivered from our US warehouse in 10-14 days. Bookseller Inventory # IB-9781579510343

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 9.08
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
15. Medical Marijuana Law (ISBN: 1579510345 / 1-57951-034-5)
Boire, Richard Glen; Feeney, Kevin
Bookseller: Fantastic Shopping (Tampa, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: > 20

Book Description: Ronin Publishing. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: New. 1579510345. Bookseller Inventory # B1221731PG

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 9.42
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.25
Within U.S.A.
16. Medical Marijuana Law (ISBN: 1579510345 / 1-57951-034-5)
Boire, Richard Glen; Feeney, Kevin
Bookseller: Books2Anywhere.com (Fairford, GLO, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 2

Book Description: Ronin Publishing. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: New. 1579510345 Brand new book published in the US and delivered from our US warehouse in 7-10 days. Bookseller Inventory # IB-9781579510343

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 9.49
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.17
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
17. Marijuana Law - Legal Rights, Searches, Seizures, Privacy, Rulings, Stories, Dogs, Cars, Houses, & More (ISBN: 0914171623 / 0-914171-62-3)
Boire, Richard Glen
Bookseller: Uffda-shop.com (John Day, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ronin Publishing, Berkeley CA USA, 1993. Trade Paperback. Book Condition: Fine. First Edition / First Printing (Stated). 8.5"x5.5". 171+ pages, bright, clean, as new with very slight shelf wear; ".gives us the legal armaments with which to resist unfair police methods.contains the most important things about marijuana law that a user must know.will help readers understand how people reduce the probability of arrest and defend themselves from prosecution if arrested.Boire is a defense attorney specializing in marijuana cases.". Bookseller Inventory # 202524

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 9.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: FREE Within U.S.A.
18. MARIJUANA LAW (Second Edition) (ISBN: 0914171860 / 0-914171-86-0)
BOIRE, Richard Glen
Bookseller: M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Seattle, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ronin, Berkeley, 1996. Trade Paperback. Book Condition: Good. 5.25" x 8.25". 271 pp. Second edition, thrird printing. Significantly revised and added to. In depth look at marijuana law and case history. Legal rights, searches, seizures, privacy, dogs, cars, houses, gardens but a few of topics discussed. With appendices and index. Edge wear. Lower corner, back and front, creased. Reading crease. Some surface wear to covers. Spine cocked. Bookseller Inventory # 002547

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 9.50
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.50
Within U.S.A.
19. Medical Marijuana Law (ISBN: 1579510345 / 1-57951-034-5)
Boire, Richard Glen; Feeney, Kevin
Bookseller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE (Southport, MSY, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 4

Book Description: Ronin Publishing. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: New. 1579510345 BRAND NEW Medical Marijuana Law by Boire, Richard Glen. Bookseller Inventory # B9781579510343

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 9.54
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 9.90
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
20. Medical Marijuana Law (ISBN: 1579510345 / 1-57951-034-5)
Boire
Bookseller: textbooksNow (River Grove, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ronin Publishing, 2006. Book Condition: Used. Inventory subject to prior sale. Used items have varying degrees of wear, highlighting, etc. and may not include supplements such as infotrac or other web access codes. Expedited orders cannot be sent to PO Box. Bookseller Inventory # 5228925U5319064

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 9.79
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.00
Within U.S.A.
21. Medical Marijuana Law (Paperback) (ISBN: 1579510345 / 1-57951-034-5)
Boire, Richard Glen, Feeney, Kevin
Bookseller: A1Books (WESTHAM EAST SUSSEX, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: > 20

Book Description: Book Condition: New. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: P20091118115730S1579510345. SKU: 1579510345-11-PRSS. Bookseller Inventory # 1579510345-11-PRSS

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 9.81
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 6.89
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
22. Medical Marijuana Law (ISBN: 9781579510343)
Boire, Richard Glen
Bookseller: Powell's Books (Portland, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ronin Publishing (CA). TRADE PAPER. USED, Standard. Bookseller Inventory # 02978157951034302

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 9.95
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.49
Within U.S.A.
23. Marijuana Law (ISBN: 0914171860 / 0-914171-86-0)
Boire
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ronin Publishing. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: Good. 0914171860 This book has been read and there are definite signs of use however the pages are unmarred by notes or tares. Bookseller Inventory # SKU1009156

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 10.88
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
24. Marijuana Law (ISBN: 0914171860 / 0-914171-86-0)
Boire
Bookseller: Stone Cottage Books (Markle, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Berkeley, California, U.S.A. Ronin Publishing 1996., 1996. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good. 0914171860 1996 2nd edition expanded and updated crisp tight paperback coffee stain on 2 pages. Bookseller Inventory # 034043

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 11.00
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.19
Within U.S.A.
25. Medical Marijuana Law (Paperback) (ISBN: 1579510345 / 1-57951-034-5)
Boire, Richard Glen, Feeney, Kevin
Bookseller: A1Books (WESTHAM EAST SUSSEX, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 2

Book Description: Book Condition: New. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20091014043508G1579510345. SKU: 1579510345-11-UING. Bookseller Inventory # 1579510345-11-UING

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 11.14
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 6.84
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
26. Medical Marijuana Law (Paperback) (ISBN: 1579510345 / 1-57951-034-5)
Boire, Richard Glen, Feeney, Kevin
Bookseller: A1Books (Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 2

Book Description: Book Condition: New. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20091014043508G1579510345. SKU: 1579510345-11-UING. Bookseller Inventory # 1579510345-11-UING

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 11.14
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.95
Within U.S.A.
27. Marijuana Law (ISBN: 9780914171867)
Boire, Richard Glen and Serra, Tony
Bookseller: Paperbackshop-US (Elk Grove Village, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 4

Book Description: RONIN PUBLISHING IB-9780914171867. Book Condition: New. New book published in the US and delivered from our US warehouse in 10-14 days. Check out our low worldwide delivery costs! US Customers: Check out our great rate for multiple orders!. Bookseller Inventory # IB-9780914171867

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 11.23
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 3.99
Within U.S.A.
28. Medical Marijuana Law (ISBN: 1579510345 / 1-57951-034-5)
Boire, Richard Glen (Author) Feeney, Kevin (Author)
Bookseller: Quartermelon (United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ronin Publishing (CA), 2007. Paperback. Book Condition: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 8.48 by 5 inches. (240 pages) [ships from USA takes 8-14 days to Europe] Lang=English (Paperback). Bookseller Inventory # AF1579510345

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 11.24
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 16.80
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
29. Marijuana Law (ISBN: 0914171860 / 0-914171-86-0)
Boire
Bookseller: Books2Anywhere.com (Fairford, GLO, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 4

Book Description: Ronin Publishing. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: New. 0914171860 Brand new book published in the US and delivered from our US warehouse in 7-10 days. Bookseller Inventory # IB-9780914171867

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 11.92
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 5.18
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
30. Marijuana Law (ISBN: 0914171623 / 0-914171-62-3)
Richard Glen Boire
Bookseller: 2ndHandBooks.com (Metairie, LA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Ronin Publishing 1993, 1993. Softcover Stated First Edition Legal; Drugs; Legal rights, searches, seizures, for people arrested for marijuana possession. (171 Pgs.) BOOK NEW/MINT. Bookseller Inventory # AA/SC/13149

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: US$ 11.95
Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 4.95
Within U.S.A.
55 Results (Displaying results 1 - 30) Page:   [1]  2  Next Page 


     
 

Create a Want

Tell us what you're looking for and once a match is found, we'll inform you by e-mail. [Create a Want]

BookSleuth

Can't remember the title or the author of a book? Our BookSleuth is specially designed for you. [Visit BookSleuth]

Help with Search

[Search Tips]
[Glossary of Terms]
[Set your own Search Preferences]
 
     


Endeca

Search Within These Results

[More Search Options]